PUBLIC NOTICE

State Water Quality Certification, as required by Section 401 of the Clean Water Act (CWA), has been requested of the West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection (WVDEP) for:

U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Section 404 Nationwide Permits for West Virginia,

Federal Register Vol. 85, pg. 57298-57395

(Name of Project)

Department of the Army

Huntington District, Corps of Engineers

502 Eighth Street

Huntington, WV 25701-2070

(Name and address of Applicant)

SCOPE OF CERTIFICATION: Pursuant to Section 401 of the CWA, the State may either certify, certify with conditions, deny, or waive certification of the proposed activity. When issuing certification, the WVDEP may consider the proposed activity’s impact on water resources, fish and wildlife, recreation, critical habitats, wetlands and other natural resources under its jurisdiction. Regulations governing the scope of the WVDEP’s certification, public comment, hearings and appeals are in Title 47, Series 5A.

DESCRIPTION OF THE ACTIVITY: On October 13, 2020, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), requested certification for the reissuance of the Nationwide Permits (NWPs), general conditions, regional conditions, and definitions with some modifications. The 2020 NWPs were published in the Federal Register on September 15, 2020 and are applicable to projects that may result in a discharge into West Virginia waters. This publication of the final NWPs represents the USACE permit for which West Virginia Water Quality Certification (WQC) under Section 401 of the Clean Water Act will be provided.

PROJECT LOCATION: Nationwide permits will be available for use statewide once certified.

INFORMATION AVAILABLE: To view the proposed WQC special and standard conditions, please visit: www.dep.wv.gov/WWE/Programs/Documents/2020NWPCert.pdf

COMMENTS: Any interested person may submit written comments on the NWP 401 WQC special and standard conditions by addressing such to the Secretary of the West Virginia Department of Environmental Protection during the comment period, which begins with this notice and ends on November 27, 2020. Comments or requests should be emailed to: WQScomments@wv.gov or by mail addressed to:

Secretary,

West Virginia Department of

Environmental Protection

ATTN:  Christopher Smith,

WQS Program

601 57th Street SE

Charleston, WV  25304-2345

10/28/1t

IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY, WEST VIRGINIA

DONALD J. ORSER, Plaintiff vs. CHRISTOPHER THOMAS PATRICK and MEZZY GRACE MACKENZIE and MICHELLE ANNE PATRICK, Defendants;

Civil Action No. 20-C-110

ORDER OF PUBLICATION

The object of the above entitled action is to obtain an order and decree from the Circuit Court of Jefferson County, West Virginia, that fee simple title to real estate, described as that parcel of land situate in Charles Town District, Jefferson County, West Virginia, and more particularly described as Lots 55, 56 and 56A, Section 30F, Shannondale Subdivision, as shown on plats made of said Section recorded in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Deed Book 292 at Page 272 and Deed Book 382 at Page 533, Plaintiff’s deeds being of record in said Clerk’s Office in Deed Book 1153 at Pages 415, 445 and 475, is fully vested in the Plaintiff herein, and forever quieting title to the said real estate as against any claim of the Defendants Christopher T. Patrick, Michelle A. Patrick and Mezzy G. MacKenzie, or any claiming through same, to an interest in this real estate, and for such other relief as the Court may, in equity, deem meet and just.

And it appearing that by affidavit filed in this action that the Defendants Christopher T. Patrick, Michelle A. Patrick and Mezzy G. MacKenzie are individually non-resident of the State of West Virginia, be it so ordered that Christopher T. Patrick, Michelle A. Patrick and Mezzy G. MacKenzie, or other interested parties, do serve upon Plaintiff Donald J. Orser, whose address is 250 Blue Ridge Loop, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia 25425, an answer or other defense to the complaint filed in this action on or before November 16, 2020; Otherwise, Judgment by default may be taken against you at any time thereafter. A copy of said complaint may be obtained from the undersigned Clerk at her Office.

Entered by the Clerk of the Court this 7th day of October, 2020.

Laura E. Storm, Clerk of Court

Circuit Court of

Jefferson County, WV

By: B. Chalk, Deputy

10/14/3t

ORDER OF PUBLICATION

IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY,

WEST VIRGINIA

IN RE: S.R.G. & S.R.G.

Case Number: 20-FIG-23

The object of this Petition is to establish guardianship of S.R.G. & S.R.G.

To Jessica N. Gauvin, mother of S.R.G. & S.R.G., please take notice that a hearing will be held on October 21, 2020 at 1:30 p.m., at the Jefferson County Judicial Center, 119 N. George St., Charles Town, WV, 25414, on the matters contained in the Petition filed in Jefferson County Family Court Case #20-FIG-23. You have the right to appear and protect your interests in this matter.

A copy of said Petition can be obtained from the undersigned clerk at her office.

Entered by the clerk of said court October 14, 2020.

Laura E. Storm, Circuit Clerk

119 N. George St.

Charles Town, WV 25414

By: E. Cooper, Deputy Clerk

10/21/2t

notice of

public hearing

In accordance with W. Va. Code § 8A-7-9 and W. Va. Code § 8A-5-8(d) and Ranson Code § Chapter 19, Sec 19-2, Sec 19-3, Sec 19-5, Sec 19-6, Sec 19-10, Sec 19-13, and Chapter 19A Sec Article 3.3 and 3.4 the Ranson Planning Commission will hold a Public Hearing on Monday, November 2, 2020, at 7:00 pm at Ranson City Hall, 312 S. Mildred Street, Ranson, WV via Zoom.  The purpose of the Public Hearing is to accept public comments on amendments to the Ranson Municipal Code Chapter 19, Sec 19-2 “Definitions”, Sec 19-3 “General Provisions”, Sec 19-5 “Residential (R-6) District”, Sec 19-6 “Residential (R-7) District”, Sec 19-10 “Racetrack Commercial (RC) District, Sec 19-13 “Area and Bulk Regulations”, and Chapter 19A, Article 3.3 “Community Unit Types”, Article 3.4 “Transect Districts”  All persons are invited to attend via Zoom and make comments about the amendment changes.  Upon recommendation and approval of the amendment by the Ranson Planning Commission this will be presented to the City Council for a 1st Reading on Wednesday, November 4, 2020, at 7:00 pm at Ranson City Hall, 312 S. Mildred Street, Ranson, WV via Zoom and presented to the City Council for a 2nd Reading on Tuesday, November 17, 2020, at 7:00 pm at Ranson City Hall via Zoom.

Copies of the proposed amendment to the Ranson Municipal Code Chapter 19 and 19A are available for inspection during regular office hours 9:00 am until 5:00 pm weekdays, excluding holidays at City Hall.  If you cannot attend but wish to comment, you may write to the following address prior to October 30, 2020:  City of Ranson, Attn: Community Development Director, 312 S. Mildred Street, Ranson, WV 25438.  Written comments received prior to October 30, 2020 will be provided to the Planning Commission and inserted into the official record.

Edward Erfurt

Community Development

Director

10/28/1t

IN THE CIRCUIT/FAMILY

COURT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY, WEST VIRGINIA

IN RE: CHANGE OF NAME PETITION OF: JESSICA ROSE GRIMES TO JESSICA ROSE SCUDERI; CIVIL ACTION NUMBER: 20-D-306

LEGAL NOTICE OF PUBLICATION APPLICATION FOR CHANGE OF NAME

Notice is hereby given that on the 11th day of January, 2021, at 11:00 a.m. on said day, or as soon thereafter as the matter may be heard Jessica Rose Grimes applied by Petition to the Family Court of Jefferson County, West Virginia for the entry of an order by said Court changing their name from Jessica Rose Grimes to Jessica Rose Scuderi, at which time and place any interested party may appear and be heard, if they so desire. You are hereby notified that this matter may be rescheduled without further notice or publication.

A copy of said Petition can be obtained from the undersigned Clerk at her office: Clerk of Circuit Court, 119 North George Street, Charles Town, WV 25414.

Entered by the Clerk of said Court the 19th day of October, 2020.

Laura E. Storm, Circuit Clerk

Jefferson County, West Virginia

By: S. Combs, Deputy Clerk

10/28/1t

NOTICE OF

TRUSTEE SALE OF

VALUABLE REAL ESTATE

Pursuant to the authority vested in the undersigned by deed of trust dated the 16th day of November 2007, signed by Ronald L. Wynn and Betty M. Wynn, to Richard A. Pill and David D. Pill, Trustee(s), which said deed of trust is of record in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Trust Deed Book 1688, at page 174, and Golden & Amos, PLLC, Trustee having been requested so to do by the Secured Creditor, and default having been made under the terms and conditions of said deed of trust, and the provisions in said deed of trust concerning acceleration having been complied with by the Secured Creditor and present holder of the note, said Trustee will sell at public auction at 4:30 o’clock P.M. on the

5th day of

NOVEMBER 2020

at the front doors of the Courthouse in Jefferson County in Charles Town, West Virginia the following described real estate:

All that certain parcel of real estate, with improvements thereon, situate and being in Charles Town District, Jefferson County, West Virginia, known and designated as Lot No. 41 of the “Neyman and McLaughlin Lots”, Section I, as shown on that certain plat dated November 21, 1958, and recorded among the Jefferson County land records in Deed Book 228, at Page 360, TOGETHER WITH the right to traverse the streets and roads of said Subdivision, and to utilize its lakes and recreational areas, in common with other lot owners.

It is the intention of this notice to sell the secured property by proper description as was intended to be transferred and conveyed in the aforesaid deed of trust.

The above described real estate is reported to have a mailing address of:

525 Main Drag Way, Harpers Ferry, West Virginia 25425

To the knowledge of the Trustee this foreclosure sale is exempt from Coronavirus Pandemic restrictions for the following reason. Property is vacant or Investor is not a Governmental Entity. If any party has any knowledge to the contrary please contact the Trustee.

TERMS OF SALE: Cash in hand on day of sale or within 30 days of date of sale upon terms to be agreed upon between Trustee and successful bidder, time being of the essence; payment for unpaid real estate taxes to be assumed by the purchaser. The Trustee does not warrant title or fitness to this property; it is being purchased as is; this is a buyer beware sale and any buyer is advised to retain counsel before the sale. If there is any part of the process of sale which is found to be objectionable, the Trustee reserves the right to cancel the sale. No purchaser should take possession or make improvements in the premises until the Trustee deed is delivered or recorded. A third-party purchaser at sale will be required to pay the purchase price plus all recording and transfer fees.

Trustee at sale is under no duty to cause any existing tenant or person occupying the subject property to vacate said property.

FEDERAL TAX LIEN: In the event that there are Federal Tax Liens against the property, the United States would have the right to redeem the property within a period of 120 days from the date of such sale or the period allowable for redemption under local law, whichever is longer.

The party(ies) secured by the Deed of Trust reserve the right to purchase the property at such sale. If the purchaser at sale is unable to complete the terms of purchase within 30 days, the Trustee reserves the right to transfer the property to the next highest bidder.

Any sale hereunder may be adjourned from time to time without any notice other than oral proclamation at the time and place appointed for this sale or by posting of a notice of same. Should the Trustee not appear at the time appointed for the sale and there is no notice posted of a continuance please contact the office of the Trustee to make further inquiry. Any sale may be conducted or adjourned by the designated agent or attorney of the Trustee. The undersigned is fully vested with the authority to sell said property as Trustee by instrument of record.      

Should any party have any inquires, objections to the sale or protests regarding the sale, or requests regarding the sale, please notify the trustee below by one of the means of communications set forth below.

GOLDEN & AMOS, PLLC, TRUSTEE

543 Fifth Street, P.O. Box 81

Parkersburg, WV 26102

Telephone (304) 485‑3851

Fax (304) 485-0261

E-mail: vgolden@goldenamos.com

Our business hours are 8 :30 AM – 5 :00 PM

On weekdays – not including holidays

Lender: Champion

Processor: Kristi / Ext 27

Wynn Ronald Betty NTS / cclem / foreclosure notices – 2020

10/28/2t

State of West Virginia

Department of Environmental Protection

Division of Water and Waste Management

PUBLIC NOTICE

WEST VIRGINIA DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION’S, PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICE, 601 57TH STREET SE, CHARLESTON, WEST VIRGINIA 25304-2345 TELEPHONE: (304) 926-0440.

APPLICATION FOR COVERAGE UNDER THE GENERAL WEST VIRGINIA NATIONAL POLLUTANT DISCHARGE ELIMINATION SYSTEM WATER POLLUTION CONTROL PERMIT NO. WV0115924

Public Notice No.: SM-55-2020  Public Notice Date: October 28, 2020

Paper:  The Spirit of Jefferson Advocate

The following has applied for coverage under the General WV/ NPDES Water Pollution Control Permit No. WV0115924 for this facility or activity:

Appl. No.:    WVR110555

Applicant:    HOLTZMAN OIL CORP.

            5534 MAIN ST

                             PO BOX 8

            MOUNT JACKSON, VA 22842

Location:    CHARLES TOWN, JEFFERSON COUNTY

Latitude:    39:21:36        Longitude:      77:52:01

Receiving Stream:

Elk Branch/Elks Run/Potomac River

Activity:    

Stormwater discharge from construction activities on 6.05 acres in Jefferson County.

Business conducted:    

Construction of a gas station with drive aisles, parking, and utilities.

Implementation:

N/A

    On the basis of review of the application the “Water Pollution Control Act (Chapter 22, Article 11-8(a)),” and the “West Virginia Legislative Rules,” the State of West Virginia will act on the above application.

    Any interested person may submit written comments on the site registration permit application and may request a public hearing by addressing such to the Director of the Division of Water and Waste Management within 30 days of the date of the public notice.  Such comments or requests should be addressed to:

        Director, Division of Water and Management, DEP

        ATTN:  Sharon Mullins, Permitting Section

        601 57th Street SE

        Charleston, WV  25304-2345

    The public comment period begins October 28, 2020 and ends November 27, 2020.

Comments received within this period will be considered prior to acting on the permit application.  Correspondence should include the name, address and the telephone number of the writer and a concise statement of the nature of the issues raised.  The Director shall hold a public hearing whenever a finding is made, on the basis of requests, that there is a significant degree of public interest on issues relevant to the site registration permit application and this facility’s coverage under the General Permit.  Interested persons may contact the Public Information Office to obtain further information.

    The application may be inspected, by appointment, at the Division of Water and Waste Management Public Information Office, at 601 57th Street SE, Charleston, WV, between 8:00 a.m. and 4:00 p.m. on business days.  Copies of the application and the General Permit and Fact Sheet may be obtained from the Division at a nominal cost.  Individuals requiring Telecommunication Device (TDD) may contact our agency by calling (304) 926-0493.  Calls must be made 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m.  Monday through Friday.

10/28/1t

Jefferson County Board of Zoning Appeals Public Hearing

Meeting Date & Time:    November 12, 2020 at 2:00 p.m.

Meeting Location:        Meeting will be held virtually via ZOOM (video or phone conference

                options available). Join meeting: https://us02web.zoom.us/                            j/83542283973

                Dial by location: 301-715-8592 / Meeting ID: 835 4228 3973

                All requests are pursuant to the Jefferson County Zoning Ordinance.

FILE #: 20-8-CUP

Request:

Owner:

Applicant:

Parcel Info:    

Request by River Chase Wedding Venue for a Conditional Use Permit to operate a Special Event Facility. The proposal consists of hosting up to 15 wedding receptions and other small events per year. The applicant is proposing a maximum of 150 grass parking spaces.

Nancy Stevens

Charles Stevens, River Chase Wedding Venue

1122 Duncan Rd, Harpers Ferry, WV. Parcel ID: 09001100100000; Size: 5.92 acres; Zoning District: Rural

FILE #: 20-35-ZV

Request:

Owner:

Applicant:

Parcel Info:    

Variance from Section 5.4B (Zoning Ordinance, as amended 01/10/2002) to reduce the rear setback from 20’ to 11’ for a 10’ x 20’ deck.

Waverly and Sharon Paige

Same

Robelei Estates S/D, Lot 24, 14 Stiles Way, Charles Town, WV. Parcel ID: 02000700790000; Size: .14 acres; Zoning District: Residential-Light Industrial-Commercial

FILE #: 20-36-ZV

Request:

Owner:

Applicant:

Parcel Info:    

Variance from Section 9.7 to reduce the north side setback from 25’ to 6’ for a 14’ x 28’ accessory structure.

Howard Herbert

Same

Brentwood Subdivision, Lot 2, 60 Brentwood Dr., Harpers Ferry, WV.

Parcel ID: 04000600090006; Size: 1.18 acres; Zoning District: Rural

FILE #: 20-37-ZV

Request:

Owner:

Applicant:

Parcel Info:    

Variance from Section 5.4B and Section 9.6C (Zoning Ordinance, as amended 10-04-1990) to allow an in ground pool within the required front yard and to reduce the front setback from 25’ to 5’. The dimensions for the proposed pool and surrounding concreate area are 42’ x 20’.

Kevin Hanigan and Tina Sinnett

Same

Carriage Park Subdivision, Lot 17, 33 Jenny Lind Dr., Charles Town, WV

Parcel ID: 04009C00170000; Size: .95 acres; Zoning District: Residential Growth

All sites will be posted with a Public Notice placard. Office of Planning & Zoning files may be reviewed during normal business hours or you may view the Agenda Packet online at www.jeffersoncountywv.org.

Questions or Comments may be directed to 116 E. Washington St., Charles Town, WV 25414, zoning@jeffersoncountywv.org or call 304-728-3228.

Witten submissions to the Board must be received no later than one week prior to the meeting for inclusion in their mailed packet.

Any party desiring a transcript of these proceedings will be responsible for providing a stenographer at their own expense.

By Order of the Jefferson County Board of Zoning Appeals

Jeffrey Bannon, Chair

10/28/1t

2020 Jefferson County Voting Precincts

November 3rd  General Election

Polling places are open 6:30 a.m. and close at 7:30 p.m.

Charles Town: 65th Delegate District

2- Wright Denny Elementary School - 209 W Congress St, Charles Town

3- Charles Town Baptist Church - 203 E Congress St, Charles Town

4A- Fellowship Bible Church - 160 Daniel Rd, Shenandoah Jct

4B- Fellowship Bible Church - 160 Daniel Rd, Shenandoah Jct

6- Senior Center - 103 W Fifth Ave, Ranson

7- Ranson Elementary School - 600 N Preston St, Ranson

Charles Town: 67th Delegate District

12- Jefferson High School - 4141 Flowing Springs Rd, Shenandoah Jct

Harpers Ferry: 67th Delegate District

13- CW Shipley Elementary School - 652 Shipley School Rd, Harpers Ferry

14- Harpers Ferry Middle School - 1710 W Washington St, Harpers Ferry

15- Harpers Ferry Middle School - 1710 W Washington St, Harpers Ferry

17- Blue Ridge Mountain Fire Hall - 181 Keyes Gap Rd, Harpers Ferry

Harpers Ferry: 66th Delegate District

16- Oakland Methodist Church - 70 Oakland Terrace, Charles Town

21A- Blue Ridge Elementary School - 18866 Charles Town Rd, Harpers Ferry

21B- Blue Ridge Elementary School - 18866 Charles Town Rd, Harpers Ferry

Kabletown: 65th Delegate District

19- Charles Town Middle School - 193 High St, Charles Town

23A- CrossPoint Church – 3066 S Childs Rd, Kearneysville

23B- CrossPoint Church – 3066 s Childs Rd, Kearneysville

24- Washington High School - 300 Washington Patriots Dr, Charles Town

Kabletown: 66th Delegate District

20- Citizens Fire Company – 245 Citizens Way, Charles Town

22- Summit Point Baptist Church - 96 Hawthorne Ave, Summit Point

Middleway: 66th Delegate District

25A- South Jefferson Elementary School - 4599 Summit Point Rd, Summit Point

25B- South Jefferson Elementary School - 4599 Summit Point Rd, Summit Point

26- Leetown Methodist Church - 11133 Leetown Rd, Kearneysville

27- North Jefferson Elementary School - 6996 Charles Town Rd, Kearneysville

29- TA Lowery Elementary School – 103 Shenandoah Jct Rd, Shenandoah Jct

Middleway: 65th Delegate District

28- First Baptist Church - 614 Lone Oak Rd- Ranson

Shepherdstown: 67th Delegate District

31- Covenant Baptist Church - 7485 Shepherdstown Pike, Shepherdstown

32- Bethel United Methodist Church - 855 Carter Ave, Bakerton

33- Trinity Episcopal Church - 208 W German St, Shepherdstown

34- Shepherdstown Elementary School - 662 S Church St, Shepherdstown

35A- Asbury United Methodist Church – 4257 Kearneysville Pike, Shepherdstown

35B- Asbury United Methodist Church – 4257 Kearneysville Pike, Shepherdstown

10/28/1t

IN THE FAMILY COURT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY, WEST VIRGINIA

SHERRY ANN WHITMER, PETITIONER V. CARMEN ALLEN KLIMES, RESPONDENT

Magistrate

Court Case No.:

20-M19D-00-187

Family Court

Civil Action No.: 20-DV-119

ORDER OF PUBLICATION

(DOMESTIC

VIOLENCE-DVPO)

1. The object of this suit is to obtain protection from domestic violence.

2. The object of this publication by Class I legal advertisement is to notify Respondent of the Domestic Violence Protective Order prohibiting the above-named Respondent from abusing, harassing, stalking, threatening, intimidating, or engaging in conduct that places Petitioner and/or the child(ren) and/or incapacitated person(s) named inthe Order in reasonable fear of bodily injury.

TO THE ABOVE-NAMED RESPONDENT:

If appearing by evidence duly taken in this action that you could not be found in or that you have left the State of West Virginia, you are hereby notified of the Order referenced above, a copy of which may be obtained at the Jefferson County, Circuit Clerk’s office. This Domestic Violence Protective Order will remain in effect until April 12, 2021.

The Respondent may appeal this Domestic Violence Protective Order pursuant to W.Va. Code Section 48-27-510, within 10 days of the date the Order was entered.

Issued this 15th day of October, 2020 at 3:07 p.m.

Laura E. Storm

Clerk of Circuit Court

By: E. Cooper,

Dep. Clerk

10/28/1t

notice of

hearing

On Friday, November 13, 2020 at 6:30 pm, the Harpers Ferry Board of Zoning Appeals will hold a hearing to review and make recommendations on the following:

    1. Variance Requests all pertaining to the property located at 1090 Putnam Street, Harpers Ferry, WV for

    a. Additional accessory buildings in excess of 750 square feet allowed under Article 1304.02(c)(2)B.;

    b. Short term rental in an accessory building where conditional use only allows shorter term rental in Single Family Dwelling Unit under Article 1311.04(b)(4); and

    c. Event venue use at a residential property where such use is not listed under Article 1311.04.

The hearing will be held via Zoom Conference and Livestream on the Town of Harpers Ferry’s Facebook.  Interested parties may comment on the Facebook page during the meeting or comment via US mail (PO Box 217, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425) or email to clerk@harpersferrywv.us. Please include “11/13/20 BZA Variance Hearing” as the subject to ensure your comments are routed properly.  Written comments are requested one week in advance of hearing.”

10/28/2t

notice

The Town of Bolivar is seeking submissions of qualifications from attorneys and/or firms interested and able to provide legal services to our municipality. Law firms and attorneys are invited to submit qualifications and proposals for the provisions of services. All proposals must be received no later than November 24, 2020. For a complete list/description of responsibilities and scope of services please contact Laura Whittington @ the Town of Bolivar office 304-535-2476 or bolivarth@frontiernet.net.

10/28/2t

ORDER OF PUBLICATION

IN THE CIRCUIT COURT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY,

WEST VIRGINIA

IN RE: B.S.S. & E.R.H.

Case Number:

20-FIG-24

The object of this Petition is to establish guardianship of B.S.S. & E.R.H.

By sworn affidavit filed with Jefferson County Circuit Clerk’s Office, the whereabouts of Russell Shaver are unknown.

Russell Shaver, please take notice that a hearing will be held on November 4, 2020 at 10:30 a.m., at the Jefferson County Judicial Center, 110 N. George St., Charles Town, WV, 25414, on the matters contained in the Petition filed in Jefferson County Family Court Case #20-FIG-24. You have the right to appear and protect your interests in this matter.

A copy of said Petition can be obtained from the undersigned clerk at her office.

Entered by the clerk of said court October 26, 2020.

Laura E. Storm

Circuit Clerk

119 N. George St.

Charles Town, WV 25414

By: N. Nobrega

Deputy Clerk

10/28/2t

Notice of Administration to Creditors, Distributees & Legatees

Notice is hereby given that the following estate(s) have been opened for probate in the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office at PO Box 208 Charles Town, WV 25414‑0208. Any person seeking to impeach or establish a will must make a complaint in accordance with the provisions of West Virginia Code 41‑5‑11 through 13.  Any interested person objecting to the qualifications of the personal representative or the venue or jurisdiction of the court, shall file written notice of an objection with the County Commission through the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office at the address listed above within 60 days after the date of the first publication or within 30 days of the service of the notice, whichever is later.  If an objection is not filed timely, the objection is forever barred. Any person interested in filing claims against an estate must file them in accordance with West Virginia Code 44‑2 or 44‑3A.

Settlement of the estate(s) of the following named decedent(s) will proceed without reference to a fiduciary commissioner unless within 60 days from the first publication of this notice a reference is requested by a party of interest or an unpaid creditor files a claim and good cause is shown to support reference to a fiduciary commissioner.

First Publication Date: Wednesday, October 28, 2020

Claim Deadline: Sunday, December 27, 2020

ESTATE OF:

FAYE LOUISE MORGAN

EXECUTRIX:

TANGIE LEA LANCASTER

920 WAKE TOWN DRIVE

APT 415

RALEIGH NC 27609‑7895

ESTATE OF:

FRANK SCHILLING CAVALIER

EXECUTOR:

SPENCER P CAVALIER

10408 WHITE COURT

LAUREL MD 20723‑5709

ATTORNEY:

ALISON COX

MARTINSBURG WV

FIDUCIARY COMMISSIONER:

JUNE K JOVANELLY

ESTATE OF:

NORA LEE WALLS

EXECUTOR:

TIMOTHY S WALLS

PO BOX 231

KEARNEYSVILLE WV 25430‑4970

FIDUCIARY COMMISSIONER:

D FRANK HILL III

PO BOX A

SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 25443‑0600

ESTATE OF:

DAVID WAYNE NEERIEMER

ADMINISTRATOR:

JOSHUA NEERIEMER

1231 STALLION STREET

RANSON WV 25438‑5721

ESTATE OF:

KARIN E STINE

ADMINISTRATOR:

OSCAR COLIN STINE

6509 BEVERLY ROAD

BALTIMORE MD 21239‑1508

ATTORNEY:

JOHN K DORSEY

CONGRESS STREET

CHARLES TOWN WV 25414

ESTATE OF:

JAMES LESTER KERNS

EXECUTOR:

GARY KERNS

76 LEWIS COURT

HARPERS FERRY WV 25425‑3155

ESTATE OF:

ROBIN KAY SILVEOUS

ADMINISTRATOR:

CHRISTOPHER A SILVEOUS

188 WHITE TAIL LANE

KEARNEYSVILLE WV 25430‑5847

ESTATE OF:

PAUL WILLIAM POPKINS

ADMINISTRATRIX:

ALICE TOMLIN

315 FIRST STREET

INWOOD WV 25428‑4301

ESTATE OF:

DUANE MICHAEL BURCH SR

ADMINISTRATRIX:

SUSAN MARIE BURCH

630 BOX FACTORY ROAD

SUMMIT POINT WV 25446‑3522

ESTATE OF:

RODNEY DUANE SHEARS

ADMINISTRATRIX:

LISA B SHEARS

64 SUNFLOWER DRIVE

KEARNEYSVILLE WV 25430‑4120

ESTATE OF:

THOMAS OWEN SHOEMAKER

ADMINISTRATOR:

THOMAS OWEN SHOEMAKER JR

PO BOX 1903

LEESBURG VA 20177‑1903

ESTATE OF:

DORIS J REED

EXECUTOR:

JACK R REED SR

PO BOX 532

RANSON WV 25438‑0532

ESTATE OF:

KITTY LEE CRAMPHIN

EXECUTOR:

CHRISTOPHER R CRAMPHIN

213 FAWN DRIVE

HARPERS FERRY WV 25425‑4780

ESTATE OF:

DAVID MICHAEL DENNIS

ADMINISTRATRIX:

REBECCA A DENNIS

540 OLD CHARLES TOWN ROAD

STEPHENSON VA 22656‑1828

Subscribed and sworn to before me on 10/23/2020

Jacqueline C Shadle

Clerk of Jefferson County

10/28/2t

Notice of Tax Sale

Notice is hereby given that the following described tracts or lots of land or undivided interests therein in the County of Jefferson which are delinquent for the nonpayment of taxes for the year 2019 will be offered for sale by the undersigned sheriff at public auction on the lower level of the Charles Town Library, between the hours of ten in the morning and four in the afternoon on the 17th day of November, 2020.

Senate Bill #403, passed 4/19/98 (11A-3-14) now requires the payment of any subsequent taxes due at the time of the sale before a certificate of sale is issued.

Each unredeemed tract or lot, or each unredeemed part thereof or undivided interest therein, will be sold at public auction to the highest bidder for cash in an amount which shall not be less than the taxes, interest and charges which shall be due thereon to the date of the sale, as set forth in the following table:

BOLIVAR CORPORATION

Adessa Virginia R & Emanuele    Lt #1 Cooper Add    782.00

Courtney Paul L & Thelma R    3 A Clay St    1706.12

Courtney Paul L & Thelma R    2.33 Ac Polk Street    1012.74

Courtney Paul L & Thelma R    Polk Street    2569.18

Courtney Paul L & Thelma R    3/100 Ac Polk St Trail    180.40

Domin David A    Lt #29 Bolivar Estates    548.12

Federal National Mortgage    1 Lt Washington St    1145.64

Flores Michael & Harry    1 Lt Day St Battles    1038.17

Haefer John Paul    1 Lt Ames Evans    2991.23

Hoffman Natalie J    Lt #7 Bolivar Estates    2224.12

Madison Doris A    Parcel B Hughes Plat    818.72

Mauney Gloria M    1 Lt Polk St    1452.77

Mumaw Terry W    1 Lt #1 Plat #1 Wilt    1425.98

Oliver Catherine    Lt #2 Flaherty    1513.63

Shelton Dale M & Gladys E    Lt #5 Bland    1234.81

Smoot Toni L    Lt #17 Pt #16 Plat 3 Wilt    1390.50

Staats Barbara &b Alan W    Plat 2 Lt #31 Spring St Wilt    808.09

Taulton Leon L Jr    Lt #9 Plat #3 Wilt    688.49

Whetsell Larry S    1 Lt Madison St    545.72

Woods James E    Lts #8, 10, 12 Wager St    876.73

CHARLES TOWN DISTRICT

2M Investments LLC    Sec 24J #33 Shannondale    510.31

Aits Ricky & Darcy L    1.85 A Baker    1731.22

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna K    .54 Ac Mt Wilt    1661.17

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna K    1 Lt Mt Reyman)    1633.64

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna Kay    19.63 Ac Mt Dodge (Parcel A)    1125.79

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna Kay    17.86 Ac Mt Dillow Wiley    1223.36

Bell Peter B & Claudia M    Sec 21J #23 Shannondale    240.87

Bell Peter B & Claudia M    Sec 21J #24 Shannondale    240.87

Bell Peter B & Claudia M    Sec 24J #30 Shannondale    277.48

Beplay Joshua W & Janice    Sec 6J #87, 88, 116 Shannondale    452.78

Biller Betty R    Sec C #20 Orchard Hills    597.90

Bir Michael     Lt #2 Frank Bir Subd (.5Ac)    393.43

Blundon Kevin Richard Carl    6.98 A (Lt E) Jones    672.95

Bowlin James A & Kenneth A Sr    Ridge Sec #1 John Brown Farm    954.39

Bowlin Kenneth A Jr    1/8 Ac Mt Mobley    547.85

Breeden John L & Angela M    Lt #49 Tuscawilla Hills    1365.95

Bridwell Robert S & Jean    Lt #C Waterside Reserve Ph II    1073.23

Brooks Melody    1/3 Ac Mechanicstown    971.92

Brooks Nancy et al    2.85 Ac Mt Ferguson    424.79

Brooks Nancy et al    25.05 Ac St Andrew’s Mission    697.96

Brown Anthony Scott    Sec 13H #11 Shannondale    252.63

Brown Barbara Jo    Sec 6J #30 Shannondale    315.18

Brown Barbara Jo    Sec 6J #31 Shannondale    315.18

Brown Barbara Jo    Sec 6J #32 Shannondale    317.68

Brown Betty V    Sec 10H #64, 65    615.41

Brown Preston E & Doris J    2.23 Ac or Parcel 2 Henry    1290.91

Brunner Helen    Lt #17 McLauglin    507.82

BTIC Investment Services LLC    Lt #22 Robelei    1090.56

BTM Commercial Contractors    Sec 1 #3 River View Park    390.24

BTM Commercial Contractors    Sec 1 #2 River View Park    372.72

Bullseye Properties LLC    Sec 10J #49 Shannondale    420.27

Bushman James K    Sec 3 #39 Jefferson Village    1059.48

Bussard Donald O    Sec 6 # 7, 8 River View Park    285.17

Butterworth Eric J & Sheri R    Sec 3A #74 Eastland    3273.59

Cameron Stephen C & Louise S    Pt Lts #1, 2 Shen Jct    560.37

Cameron Stephen C & Louise S    Pt Lt #1, 2 Shenandoah Jct    322.68

Carper Sigernia L    Sec D #19 Orchard Hills    455.91

Carson Steven R    Sec 1H #11, 12, 13 Shannondale    1783.76

Cassell Samuel Paul Jr    Sec 5 #14 River View Park    215.23

Cassell Samuel Paul Jr    Sec 6 Pt Lt #36 River View Pk    134.69

Cave Andrew R    Sec 7J #5 Shannondale    100.03

Citimortgage Inc Succ    Sec 11H #56, 57 Shannondale    691.69

Coats Mark    Sec 3J #23 Shannondale    100.03

Coats Mark Irvan    Sec 3J #18, 19, 20, 21    755.50

Cochran Patricia Ann    Sec F #1 Orchard Hills    716.73

Cogle April M et al    .90 Ac Mt Bayles    735.50

Conant John E & Ann C    Sec 3J #50 Shannondale    202.60

Conant John E & Ann C    Sec 3J #49 Shannondale    866.85

Cooper Elizabeth    Sec A #19 & Pt #18 Orchard    1028.19

Cordova Lenka    Sec 2 #4 River View Park    230.13

Dalgarn Ellen E    2 Ac Dalgarn    1471.03

Daniel Elizabeth Ann    2.01 Ac Daniel    1452.27

Darlington Tonda     1 Lt Shenandoah River    843.07

Darlington Tonda R    Blk 14 #1, 2 Shasta    1633.65

Davis Russell E & Yvonne G    Lt #4 Brownville    536.84

Deblois Alan H    Sec A #19 Patrick Henry Est    2384.20

Decelie Michael J & Loria A    Lt G (2.11 Ac) Tulip Hill    1043.22

Deck David J    Sec A #5 Orchard Hills    480.70

Decker Holdings LLC    #2 Burr Business Park    5303.86

Decker Holdings LLC    #3 Burr Business Park    25591.24

Diaz Prexedes & Jose Cedillo    Western ½ Lt #6 Walnut Grove    519.14

Dimon Sherman W Trustee    4 Ac Walnut grove, Schwartz    1454.77

Dimon Sherman W Trustee    Lt #1 Jones, Walnut Grove    207.61

Dimon Shirman Trustee    Sec 1 #2 Lloyd Plat    1553.60

Dimon Shirman Trustee    Sec 1 #8, 9, 10 Lloyd    1055.72

Dirks Kenneth D    Lts #18, 19 Clem’s Add    447.78

Dodson Floyd E & Eleanor L    Sec A #27 Stanley Jones    452.78

Donahue Michael J & Sandra W    Sec 21J #14 Shannondale    245.12

Dorsey Pamela G    Shasta Blk 11 Pt #15    1000.69

Dowell Thomas C & Vera S    Sec 12 #10 River View Park    858.09

Downes Raymond & Dawnyielle    3.1 Ac Summit Point Road    5103.70

DR Acquisitions LLC    86.00 Ac Oakland Dailey    7117.69

Drew Holdings LLC    Sec 10H #66, 67    1766.23

Dunwood LLC    3 Ac Mountain    357.72

Eddy Neal    Sec 11J #47 Shannondale    249.41

Eslinger Carl R & Judy A    Sec 21J #4 Shannondale    422.77

Falcon Adam & Rui Guo    Lt #213 Breckenridge    3540.06

Fargo Dominick    Blk A #2 Fargo    1408.12

Fithian W Taylor III    27.04 Ac Cedar Lawn    7917.02

Fletcher James    1 ½ Ac Singhas    1083.25

Fletcher James    ¾ Ac Singhas    655.44

Fletcher Laura L    Lts #16, 17 Clem Plat    756.75

Fowler Jeffrey E & Carol A    Sec D #18 Walnut Grove    705.47

Fraley Joyce L    .88 Ac Mt Wiley    900.61

Francis Elizabeth K Living Tr    Sec 11J #23 Shannondale    417.76

French Brandon D    Sec 1 #7 Walnut Grove    392.21

French Brandon Dale    Sec 1 #6 Walnut Grove    553.31

French Brandon Dale    3 Ac Walnut Grove    1335.87

French Brandon Dale Tr    Sec A #1 Stanley Jones    287.25

Fries George E & Kery A    3 Ac Myers    1105.77

Fuellhart David C Jr    Lt #3 Security Hills    767.75

Gill Charlotte Ann    2/3 Ac Mt Wiley    597.88

Gill Charlotte Ann    .92 Ac Mt Wiley    617.91

Goldman David    Sec 14H #11 Shannondale    158.82

Goldman David    Sec 14H #13 Shannondale    167.57

Goldsborough Richard B et al    Sec 14J #54 Shannondale    428.82

Gonzalez Angel    Sec F #4 Orchard Hills    1045.72

Gonzalez Angel & Natasha M    Lt #27 Robelei    1157.05

Gonzalez Angel M III    Sec A #27 Orchard Hills    1051.99

Graham Tammy L Estate    Blk 16 #1 Shenandoah Junction    315.18

Graham W Clayton & Ruby L Est    Sec B #3 Orchard Hills    1898.85

Gray Jason E    Sec 1 Lot #7 Willow Brook    1586.12

Gray Jason E & Erica W    2.22 A Goodman    1963.88

Gustines Evaristo & Trina    Lt #315 Tuscawilla Hills    1308.41

Guzick Mark J    Sec A #1 Orchard Hills    560.27

Hall Nancy J Estate    Sec 14J #21 & 22 Shannondale    1284.65

Harding Warren D    ¼ A or 1 Lt    910.63

Hardy Elmer H & Tammy B    Sec 12 #8, 9 River View Park    430.89

Hardy Tony O’Brien    Sec 3 #1, 3 River View Park    933.13

Harper and Harisson    Blk 5 #17 Jefferson Avenue    2972.14

Harper and Harisson    Blk 5 Pt Lt #5 Euclid Ave    823.05

Harrell Wayne L & Sharon W    69/100 A Mt Pleasant Harrell    479.91

Harris George L    Sec 3J #53    100.03

Harris George L    Sec 4H #76B Shannondale    100.03

Harris George L    Sec 4H #84B    100.03

Harris George L    Sec 2H #30 Shannondale    100.03

Harris George Leo et al    Blk 7 Lts #5, 6 City Boom    895.61

Hartless Mary E et al    St Andrew’s Mission    220.12

Hartless Mary E et al    1 Lt St Andrew’s Mission    505.32

Harvey Patrick Thomas    Lot #1 Ashwood Knoll    978.18

Hawkins Ellis L    Lt 1 (1.49 Ac) Sulgrave    1558.59

Hess Julie S    Lt #4 (.75 Ac) Wysong Plat    1318.42

Hodgson Jeanne M    Lt #3 Breckenridge    1714.95

Hollar Larry E    Lot #2A Rural Retreat    2819.50

Hot Spot CT Real Estate LLC    1 Lt City Boom Penwell    6046.89

Hough Michelle    Pt Lt #11, 12 West Edgewood    929.39

Huesman James R Family Trust    Sec 16J #29 Shannondale    247.62

Huesman James R Family Trust    Sec 16J #30 Shannondale    240.14

Hunt Gayle R    Sec 13J #4, 5 Shannondale    1030.14

Jacobson Shirley B    Lt “A” Neyman Shenandoah North    510.60

Jefferson Rentals LLC    Lot 6 (2.14A) James Burr    7753.14

Johnson Curtis A    1 Lot Eagle Ave    687.95

Johnson Helen M Estate    ½ A McGarry    466.55

Johnson Jerry M Est    ½ A Schoolhouse    1403.49

Johnson Kristina T & Benjamin    Lt #182 Tuscawilla Hills    1174.58

Jones Bertha E Tr    Lt #34 Shiloh    1596.13

Kain Patrick     Blk 2 #4 Shen Jct (#4530)    370.22

Kain Scott A    Blk 2 #13 Shen Jct    412.76

Kain Scott A    Lt #12 Shenandoah Junction    412.76

Kerns Robert J Jr & Lisa D    1.96 Ac Blandford Kerns    426.39

Kidwell Patsy R & Michael R    Blk 1 #5, 6    890.59

Kinney Enterprises LLC    Sec 3 #67 Willow Brook    720.75

Kircher Sharon L    Blk 6 #10 House    461.55

Koontz Brandon J    Sec 15J Residue Lt #36    207.61

Kranenberg Lee C & Ada M    Sec A #31 Orchard Hills    2194.06

Lanham Shari W & Robert K    Blk 4 #3, 4    1119.14

Lanham Shari W & Robert K    #3, 4    776.27

Lehrer James C & Kate T    29.10 A Piedmont    2177.16

Lewis Michael A    Lt #39 Shenandoah North    192.29

Lewis Michael A    Sec 7H #23 Shannondale    1438.50

Lewis Michael A    Sec 7H #22 Shannondale    342.71

Lewis Michael A    Sec 6J #33, 34 Shannondale    1315.92

Lewis Michael A    Sec 7J #18 Shannondale    340.19

Lewis Rebekah D    Lt #26 Shiloh    1795.03

Lockhart Kelli K & Shawn C    Sec 4J #32, 33, 34, 35, 36    703.43

Longerbeam Jason W    Sec A #22 Cave Quarter Est    965.46

Longerbeam Milton G & Nancy D    4.94 A McGarry    875.75

Lunsford Richard J    Sec 14J #94    159.09

Lykens Johnson A & Joanne L    1 Lt Shenandoah River Tharpe    587.88

Lykens Johnson A & Joanne L    5.36 Ac River Eyster    4085.45

Mahoney John W & Alice L    Sec 2 $16 Oakland Heights    2076.48

Mayoral Angel & Beatriz    Sec 9 #9 River View Park    206.70

Mayoral Angel & Beatriz H    Sec 9 #10 River View Park    207.92

MC2 Properties LLC    Lt 22 Phase 1 Burr Industrial    29168.87

MC2 Properties LLC    #41 Burr Business Park    7170.22

MC2 Properties LLC    #42 Burr Business Park    12293.97

McCrossin Dennis    Sec 7H #44 Shannondale    370.22

McCrossin Dennis    Sec 7H #17 Shannondale    352.72

McCrossin Dennis    Sec 7H #28 Shannondale    200.10

McCrossin Dennis    Sec 7H #29 Shannondale    660.45

Miller Charles R & Ann E    Sec 19J #31 Shannondale    417.76

Miller Jeremiah    Sec 3 #53 Willow Brook    1390.96

Moulton Barbara    ¼ Ac The Cabin    527.68

Myers Ann J et al    Blk 8 #19, 20 City Boom    1893.84

Myers Richard J & Dawn A    Sec 5 #2 River View Park    100.03

Nau Jill B    TH #10 Locust Hill    1309.66

Nutzman Richard R    Sec 11J #35 Shannondale    482.82

Nutzman Richard R    Sec 11J Pt Lt #37    432.76

Nutzman Richard R    Sec 11J #38 Shannondale    800.55

Nutzman Richard R    Sec 11J #39 Shannondale    440.27

O’Brien Mary A & Gustav F    Lot DP 28 Locust Hill    2088.98

Oden Phillip N    Lt #5 Mt Wilt    109.06

Oden Phillip N & Adeline E    .13 Ac Mt Ott    358.65

Orser Donald J    Sec 12H #3 Shannondale    477.81

Orser Donald J    Sec 19J #17 Shannondale    258.19

Orser Donald J    Sec 19J #1, 2 Shannondale    537.85

Ott Gladys P Life et al    ¼ A Mt Ott    564.30

Ott Jeffrey E    Lt #1 (1.14 A) Turner House    443.65

Ott Jeffrey E    Turner    626.16

Ott John W Elwood Hrs    ¼ Ac Mountain Ott    262.63

Ott Kenneth R Jr et al    Ridge Sec #3 John    215.23

Owen Andrea D    Sec B #2 Cave Quarter Est    2409.22

Paige Rodner Life    1 Lot Eagle Avenue    504.06

Peer Charles F II & Andrea    Sec 3J #61, 62 Shannondale    422.76

Peer Charles F II & Andrea    Sec 3J #32, 33, 34, 35    1132.03

Penwell Robert H & Ella L    1 Lot Mt Kerns    372.72

Perdue Kenneth A & Richard C    Sec B #25 Orchard Hills    1903.85

Petropouleas Stefanos P    1.20 Ac Howard Johnson    9418.87

PFK LLC    Lot T 85 Locust Hill    647.92

Phelps Jerry    Lt #263 Tuscawilla Hills    1972.66

Phillips Suzanne    Blk 22 #15, 16 Shen Jct    478.25

Popkins Charles W    2 ½ A Mt Long    390.24

Potter Carolyn K & Amanda Kay    Sec A #16 Orchard Hills    1098.26

Prazma Gerald L & Paige L    Sec 10 #7 River View Park    474.21

Pretre Bryan L & Beth C    Lt #19 Locust Hill    1352.36

Price Charles E & Joyce V    2 9/10 A Bloomery    354.60

Price Donald R    Sec 21J #3 Shannondale    247.62

Price Donna R    Sec 21J #2 Shannondale    252.63

Price Jill C    Lt #23 Neyman    310.43

Reichert Francis R    Sec 22J #33 Shannondale    517.83

Rippeon Linda Lee    Lt #62 Tuscawilla Hills    1149.55

Robinson Teressa H    4 Ac Moler    522.80

Roderick Planes LLC    Lot 9 Aspen Greens    1003.19

Rosamond Travis    Lt 2 (1.50 Ac) Mt Hardy    884.30

Rothstein Richard & Amy    Lt #28 Waterside Reserve PH    1168.32

Ruffing Regis D & Joan C    Sec 2J #45 Shannondale    100.03

Runion Janis L    Sec 21J #51 Shannondale    297.68

Russell R Raughn & Diane W    Sec C #21 Orchard Hills    667.94

Ryan Joseph G Jr & Lisa M    Sec 12 #15 River View Park    632.27

Sanchez Trinidad III    1.79 Ac Clopper    1154.55

Saravia Jose P    Lt #18 Woodland Park    275.89

Schmal Dawn L    Lot T 58 Locust Hill    1908.85

Scott Donita C    Nicely    1084.25

Sewell Omer G & Cynthia S    Sec 8J #51 Shannondale    100.03

Shears Duane L & M Irene    Lt “E” Wheeler    496.56

Shiley William & Penny    Lt #12 Wysong Plat    2088.98

Singh Charanjit    Lt #4 Waterside Reserve    1220.83

Skinner Stephen G    Sec 13H #16 Shannondale    171.54

Skinner Stephen G    Sec 13H #14 Shannondale    258.19

Skinner Stephen G    Sec 13H #34A Shannondale    94.65

Smith Helen L    Lts #10, 12 Ventosa    348.84

Smith Helen L    Ventosa DWMH    433.02

Smith Helen L    ½ A Ventosa Thompson    315.17

Smith Helen L et al    .96 A Ventosa Thompson    665.45

Smith Raymond E & Helen L    .52 Ac Drummond Wright    494.06

Spofford Cosmas R & Anna M    Sec A #33 Patrick Henry Est    1174.56

Stone Justin & Abigail H    3.52 Ac Bloomery    783.03

Stone Robert D & Jane R    Lt #21 Hale    1463.53

Tapper Larry    1 ½ Ac Mt Wilt    504.49

Taylor James L & Dorothy Y    Sec G #28 Orchard Hills    2329.15

Techlin Todd R    Sec 4J #25, 26, 27, 28    1308.41

Testa Thomas M    Sec 15J #1 Shannondale    247.62

Thompson Paul A Jr    Sec 16J #19 Shannondale    238.43

Torlone Matthew Tyler    Lt #420 Tuscawilla Hills    3357.41

Trott Richard A Jr    Sec 11J #74 Shannondale    246.97

Turner Brenda K    Blk 8 #11, 12    1568.59

U S A Parts Supply Cadillac    Lt #8 Industrial Park    12248.95

US Bank Trust NA Tr    Sec 6H #28, 29, 30 Shannondale    433.33

Vanpelt Donald L & Maida A Tr    Sec 18J #23 Shannondale    417.76

Vollmer Sandra F & Danielle N    Sec 14J #40 Shannondale    1192.07

Von Stein Thomson    Lt #20 McLaughlin    340.21

Von Stein Thomson    Lt #21 McLaughlin    342.71

Von Stein Thomson    Lt #50 McLaughlin    565.36

Vraj LLC    Lt #14 Jefferson Ave    1731.08

Whitacre Mark S & Tina B    Sec 6 #41 River View Park    826.81

White David W & Debbie    Lt #19 Tuscawilla Hills    660.72

White William H Jr    Sec 11H #49    100.03

Wilt Shawn P    Sec 10J #42 Shannondale    430.26

Woodward Robert & Joyce    1.07 Ac Mt Wiley    584.13

Yates David L    .66A Mechanicstown Jones    880.40

Yates David Lee & Angela D    ¾ A Mechanicstown Jones    1039.30

York Kathleen     Sec 8J #7, 8, 9, 17, 18, 19    871.83

Zimmerman David B    80.84 Ac River Koepsell    1629.77

CHARLES TOWN CORPORATION

119 East Washington LLC    E Wash & Samuel St Pt Lt #3    15315.40

Battle Debra    2 Lts Washington St    1773.56

Benitez Jose    1 Lt N Lawrence St Miley    706.75

Bessom Grant & Elizabeth    Lt #21 Craighill Estates    3517.33

Bowen Kathryn M    Lot 418 Huntfield    1859.65

Brewster Bobby J & Linda S    1 Lt Mt Parvo Haines    1304.81

Capriotti Gene    Commercial Lt 2 Crosswinds III    2786.37

Casper Darren T & Shannon L    Lt #25 Green Meadows    2996.86

Cebillano Gustavo I V    1 Lt Mildred & North St    1150.20

Cook Clarence L & Angela D    Lt #1 Harewood Ave    912.15

Cordell Jacob & Lindsay    Lot 224 Huntfield    2600.61

Creamer Douglas B & Kimberly A    E North St (.30 Ac) B&O RR    2386.72

Creamer’s Auto Service Center    1 Lt Samuel & North St    5876.34

Creamer’s Auto Service Center    1 Lt E North St    1991.98

Creamer’s Auto Service Center    Pt Lt E North St Shop    2665.55

Cross Norma Jean    Lt #1 W Washington St    431.01

Davis Vickie    1 Lt North Alley    1167.95

Dom Donna L    Pt Lts #178, 180 S Church St    907.68

Edwards David L    Pt Lts #4, 5 E North    737.53

Fadeley Deborah R    Lt #5 Blk 12 Brookhaven    1574.21

Farview Properties II LLC    2 Lts W Washington St    14668.08

Funn Joan B et al    ¼ Lt S Charles St    651.45

G&H Investments LLC    1 Lt Water St    662.02

G&H Investments LLC    Open Space & SWM (.58 Ac)    94.17

Gateway Investments LLC    Lot 2 (2.16 Ac) Hunters Hill    3525.45

Grasso & Sons Development    Pt Lt #6B Windmill Crossing    4008.73

Gray Jason E & Erica W    1 Lt W Academy St    2780.33

Hamstead Braun A    Lts #2, 3, 4 Blk 73    1301.53

Hamstead Braun A    Lts #5, 6 Blk 73 Campbell    2474.32

Harris George L    1 Lt West Avis St    420.38

Harris George Leo    1 Lt W Congress St    1420.16

Harris George Leo    1 Lt S West St    420.38

Harris George Leo    Lt #6 Mordington Manor    1205.71

Haymaker Clarence E & Carol S    1 Lt Washington St    1178.52

Hess Jacob G & Julie S Life    Lt #21 Brookhaven    1650.66

HHH Rental Investments LLC    1 Lt W Liberty St #310    1967.82

Hosby John E & Elsie M    1 Lt W Liberty St    433.40

Jackson Perks Post No 71 Inc    1 Lt S Lawrence St    405.96

Kidwell Robert    1 Lt Tollgate House    758.68

Kratovil James T & Bonnie H    Pt Lt W Wash St Todd    1347.22

Kratovil James T & Bonnie H    W Wash St Todd Law Office    3686.44

Lanham Shari W & Robert K    Lts #18, 19, 20 Rockwell    665.04

Leslie Eileen    Lt #20 Blk 1 Brookhaven    2534.73

Leslie Errol J & Eileen W    Pt Lt S George St    2083.17

Leslie J Erroll    1 Lt W Washington St    5008.52

Lewis Michael A    Lt #5 S West St #209    1235.91

Longerbeam Kenneth W    Pt Lt #141 W Washington St    550.36

Markowitz LLC    1 Lt S Charles Street    2492.12

Miller Gervon D    Lt #62 Green Meadows    762.23

Moody Ronald F & Barbara L    Lt #24 Norborne Glebe    1726.95

Moore Thomas R III    2 Lts Hunter Smith    2408.44

Peach Tree Investments LLC    Lt 2 (4.32 Ac) Norbourne Glebe    4452.75

Platero Miguel Torres    1 Lt E North St    816.06

Powell Marlon T et al    Lt #1 Belvedere Heights    1692.01

Procopio Albert J    2 Parcels Water St    469.64

Ramos Jose M & Alba E Coreas    Lt #40 Green Meadows    1445.26

Reid Florinda    Lt #7 E Wash St Ronemus    878.64

Riley Patrick D    12 Lt North Alley Mentzer    5581.27

Rockwell Shirley J    Lts #3A, 4A Alla Willa    707.33

Rockwell Shirley J    Lts #7, 8 Alla Willa    774.23

Rockwell Shirley J    Alla Willa    2721.40

Rockwell Shirley Jo    Lts #24, 25 Morison Plat    2827.72

Romero Reyna D    Lts #31, 32, 33 Blk 70    1016.36

Romero Reyna D    Lt #34 Blk 70    490.79

Ruffner James N    Lts #19, 20 E Terrace    515.52

Rutherford Lottie V    Lt #45 S Church St    1557.60

Saunders Nina R    Lt #2 E Liberty St    470.70

Shiley William B & Penny J    Lt #3 W Congress St    2025.20

Shultz William B & Lana M    Lt #1 W Washington St    932.00

Small Linda P & Avis R Johnson    Lt #2 Kelley SD (Pt #46)    1658.21

Smith Duane & Jeanne M    1 Lt W Wash St    622.56

Smith Henry    Pt Lts #1, 2 Blk 64    1435.26

Stolipher Nancy C et al    100.04 Ac Roper    2129.98

Taylor Ruth Sulynn    Lt #37 Brookhaven    1456.41

The Harper and Harrisson    Lts #11, 12Pt 13 Blk H    2057.49

The Harper and Harrisson    Lt #14, 15 Pt Lt #13    1927.61

Thompson Clayton H & Pamela J    Lt #31 Crosswinds III    2065.98

Tilghman Amanda & Rose Johnson    1 Lt W Avis St Johnson    1610.46

Viands Sara L    N West St    871.07

Vidaurre Flores Lucy M    Blk 73 Lt #1 N George St    2469.22

Vidaurre Flores Lucy M    Pt Lt Wash & Charles St    8458.87

Walker Ford S & Lucy M Est    Lt #18 Weirick Add    814.56

Willingham Forrest L    1 Lt E Washington St    1269.14

Wittenberg Diana    Lt #14 Washington Court    3347.25

Xerxes LLC    1 Lt S Mildred St    3157.89

HARPERS FERRY DISTRICT

Ainsworth Bruce A & Nicole L    ½ Ac Hoffmaster    1254.62

Akridge Antonie    Sec J #212, 213, 214 SCJ    504.73

Allen Dawn M    Sec P #52, 53 Pt 51 SCJ    582.87

Allen Dawn M    Sec P #76 SCJ    158.80

Allen Elizabeth F Estate    Lt #15 Valley View    1387.74

Altman Stephen E Rev Living Tr    Sec 26 #2 Keyes Ferry Acres    160.07

Altman Stephen E Rev Living Tr    Sec 26 #4 Keys Ferry Acres    167.57

Appalachia Property    Sec L #34, 35, 36 SCJ    180.08

Arumuganathan Nandhini    13.40 Ac Wetzel    15303.69

Bagent Ruby Estate    ½ Ac Mt Viands    576.63

Baker John E Sr & Anna    Lt #8 Orchard Crest    2514.29

Banks Kenna Kay & T Neil    40 A Kidwiler #7441    1404.73

Banks Kenna Kay & T Neill    85.49 Ac Gageby    2406.72

Barnard William D    Sec B #61, 62    90.02

Beallair Homes LLC    1/3 Ac Glenn Hill    315.18

Beaver Raymond E III    Sec 1 #20 & 10’ Strip    1648.66

Beaver Raymond E III    Sec 1 Waterfront #20A    200.10

Beaver Raymond E III    Sec 1 Waterfront #20    200.10

Bennett Nancy L & Dennis M    Lt #6 Shenanwood    933.49

Bere Betty A    Sec H #29, 30 Westridge Hills    96.25

Biller Wanda    Sec C #38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48    447.78

Blackford Meredith    2 Lts Halltown Fritts    1516.07

Blackford Meredith R Sr    1 1/3 Ac Baumgardner Boyd    895.36

Blackford Meredith R Sr    Baumgardner Boyd    1016.18

Boswell Bernard C Life    Lt #17 (5.89 Ac) Valley View    2093.99

Brentmoore LLC    Sec D #23 Westridge Hills    90.02

Brentmoore LLC    Sec D #24 Westridge Hills    90.02

Brentmoore LLC    Sec D #25 Westridge Hills    90.02

Brentmoore LLC    Sec D #26 Westridge Hills    90.02

Brentmoore LLC    Sec D #27 Westridge Hills    90.02

Brentmoore LLC    Sec D #28 Westridge Hills    90.02

Burdette Upton D & Patricia A    1.101 Ac Residue Pcl Woodward    1390.97

Byrne Dawn K    Sec D #70 & 109X SCJ    682.95

Byrne Stanley D & Dawn K    Sec D #71, X107 SCJ    750.51

Byrne Stanley D & Dawn K    Sec D #96 SCJ    1571.10

Byrne Stanley D & Dawn K    Sec G #11, 12 Westridge Hills    1083.25

Capretta Anthony    1.47 Ac Areas 7 & Lake    133.47

Capretta Anthony    Sec G #21, 22    171.30

Carner Catherine M    3.15 Ac Weva Hypes    718.92

Castile LLC    Pt Lts #4, 5, 6 Sullivan    202.10

Castile LLC    Pt Lts #4, 5, 6 Sullivan    200.10

Cavagnaro Lilianne Est    Sec 32 #32 Keyes Ferry Acres    238.89

Ceravalo Joseph    Sec B Blk D #64, 65, 66, 67, 68    120.03

Ceravalo Joseph    Sec B Blk D #69, 70, 71, 72, 73    502.81

Ceravalo Joseph     Sec X #3 SCJ    90.02

Chrystal Steven A & Patricia A    Sec D Blk A #40, 41    120.03

Chrystal Steven A II    Blk A Sec C #14 thru 23    178.84

Civil Silverman A & Monise S    Lt 121 Sheridan    2565.58

Clark Charles M & Shirley A    Sec 10 #6, 7 Keyes Ferry    814.29

Clatterbuck Kevin E    Sec B Blk B #88, 89, 90, 91, 92    262.65

Clatterbuck Kevin E    Sec X #6 SCJ    90.02

Clatterbuck Kevin E    Sec X #7 SCJ    90.02

Clevenger Charles E Sr    Sec B Blk B #106, 107, 108, 109    288.47

Cobb Lawrence R Tr    Sec J #294 SCJ    90.02

Cobb Lawrence R Tr    Sec J #295 SCJ    90.02

Cogle Mark A    ½ Ac Mt Everhart    393.99

Cole Lisa    .98 Ac Engle Lilla    757.98

Cook Lyle M & Diana M    4.90 Ac Mt Grove    1198.33

Courtney Paul    ½ Ac Mt Ott    95.03

Crawford John A & V Smythe    Sec 13 #1, 1A, 2 Keyes Ferry    335.20

Crawford John A & Virginia A    Sec 13 #3 Keyes Ferry Acres    569.12

Crisman Thomas A    Sec H #8 Westridge Hills    617.91

Crisman Thomas A    Sec H #9 Westridge Hills    210.10

Crist Carl E    Sec #44A, 44B, 43B SCJ    220.11

Crist Carl Edwin    Sec L #78, 79, 80, 80A    625.41

Culotta Justin A    Sec A #42 Westridge Hills    400.75

D’Angelo Frankie    1 Lt Millville Cooley    965.66

Dasch Karl M & Lisa R    Sec D #45, 46, 47, 48 Westridge    161.32

Dasch Karl M & Lisa R    Sec D #49, 50, 51, 52    480.30

Deberry Steven D    Sec 2 #31 Wide River Farm    240.26

Dillow Donald E Sr & Shirley L    Pt Lt Millville Dodson    297.62

Dillow Paul Wesley    Pt Tract 1 (5.74 Ac)    1345.95

Dinterman Steven    ¾ Ac Mt Croson    315.18

Donohoo Dorothy M & Fred R    Parcel #1 Stonewall Estates    1867.58

Dougherty Dennis    Sec R #118, 119 SCJ    639.17

DR Acquisitions LLC    SWM Sheridan (6.86 Ac)    255.14

DR Acquisitions LLC    Park Lot Sheridan (4.59 Ac)    162.58

DR Acquisitions LLC    Utility Lot Sheridan (.49 Ac)    87.52

Dubree Wayne    Sec B #89, 90 Westridge Hills    90.02

Ellison Price W    Sec K #8 Westridge Hills    90.02

Everhart Jerry M & Patsy G    1.15 Ac Mt Grove    900.61

Farkosh Michael    Blk C Sec D #9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14    785.53

Farnham Ross A     Sec A #201, 202 Westridge Hills    90.02

Faulconer Stephen E & Lynn N    Lt #28 Deer Mountain    1160.13

Finagin Archie L & Walker L    Sec K #14 Westridge Hills    95.03

Finagin Archie L & Walker L    Sec J #5 Westridge    90.02

Fisher Ronald W    Sec 7A #710 Blue Ridge Acres    1268.38

Folse Jay    1.31 Ac SWM Amber Knolls    125.04

Folse Jay    1.31 Ac SWM Amber Knolls    130.56

Fox John O & Gretchen G    16.48 Ac McGuire    2334.17

Fox Melvin D & Sandra I    Sec T #208 SCJ    100.03

Free Susan B    4.96 Ac Westridge Hills    90.02

Fries George E & Kery A    ¾ A Halltown    592.89

Fries George E & Kery A    1 Halltown    437.77

Fries George E & Kery A    Sec P #87 SCJ    142.56

Fries George E & Kery A    Sec A #92, 93 Westridge Hills    90.02

Gesenhues Melvin B    Sec 14 #68. 69 Blue    442.77

Giordano Susan L Co-Tr    .88 Ac Breeden    1090.76

Goldstein David    Sec 1A #2 Waterfront    156.90

Goldstein David    Sec 1A-W F #2A Glen Haven    155.67

Goncharuk Crafton Olga    Sec B #210 Westridge Hills    90.02

Green Elina    Lt #9 Pt Lt #10 Plus    2296.64

Green Elina    Lt #9 Waterfront Glen Haven    156.31

Greenwell John P    Lts #4, 5 Shenandoah Ranch    1307.15

Greenwell John P    Lt #3 Shenandoah Ranch    240.13

Grove Genevieve E Estate    9.44 Ac Mountain    1054.49

Hardy Samuel L    Sec A #14, 15 Westridge Hills    522.83

Hardy Wanda L & Patricia L    Sec A #13 Westridge Hills    122.54

Harrison Benjamin B    Sec B #23, 24, 25 Westridge     173.84

Harrison Benjamin B    Sec B #21, 22 Westridge Hills    240.14

Helm Michael Morgan    3 Ac Ramey    1603.64

Hensley Gregory L    Sec I #2 Westridge Hills    175.09

Hensley Gregory L    Sec I #1 Westridge Hills    322.69

Hite Gary L Sr et al    ½ Ac Mt Viands    397.75

Hoffman Edith P    Sec A #61 Westridge Hills    90.02

Holley Donald R Jr & Bruce A    Sec 32 #30 Keyes Ferry Acres    879.34

Holmes Bruce E    Lts #1, 5 Bakerton Welsh    649.97

Hopfer Raymond G Jr    Sec B #39, 40 Westridge Hills    92.53

Howell Roger W & Lisa J    .17 Ac Nick    231.38

Huff Claude W & Shawn D    Lt “A” (3 Ac) Huff    1613.64

Hufnagel William F    Lt #21 (17.80 Ac) Valley View    2101.49

Hymiller Michael L & Valerie S    Sec B Blk A #64, 65, 66 SCJ    90.02

Jackson Mervin R & Brenda K    1 Lot Pipertown Nick    265.15

Jaz Properties LLC    Sec 6A #618B, 619    1060.05

JC2017 LLC    Bakerton McMahon    200.10

Jennings Ronald W    Sec 1 #7 Keyes Ferry Acres    1573.61

Jett David & Carolyn J    1/6 Ac Keyes Ferry Acres    455.27

Johnson Judith E    Sec F #7, 8 Westridge Hills    221.58

Jones Brian C    Sec B #134, 135    90.02

Jones Harold L & Betty J    Sec P #78 SCJ    100.02

Jones Ralph Jerry & Rosemary    Pt Lt #4 Cavalier    398.31

Kelley Stephen E & Deborah E    Sec 5 #527 Blue Ridge Acres    181.07

Kennedy Edward P Jr    Sec A #71 Westridge Hills    90.02

Kenney Rebekah D    Lt #46 SCJ (#6492)    411.50

Kinigopoulos Steve    Sec R #101 SCJ    100.03

Klenke David R    Lt #23 Valley View    1475.99

Knight Donald G    Sec 9 #900 901 Blue Ridge Ac    314.10

Lewis Michael A    1 Ac Mountain    1463.53

Lewis Michael A    Sec 6C #643 Plus Parcel    212.61

Lewis Michael A    Sec 6C #644 Blue Ridge Acres    1878.83

Lewis Michael A    Sec J #24, 25, 44, 45 SCJ    1048.23

Lewis Michael A    Sec 1 #12 Keyes Ferry Acres    1816.28

Lewis Michael A    Sec J #21, 22, 23 SCJ    152.57

Lewis Michael A    Sec G #110, 111 SCJ    522.84

Lewis Michael A    Sec G #109 SCJ    162.58

Lewis Michael A    Sec G #112 SCJ    177.60

Lewis Michael A    Sec X #133X, 135X    90.02

Lewis Rebekah D    Sec 6C #645 & ¼ Ac    445.27

Long Josiah A    9.61 Ac Halltown Watson    926.89

Longerbeam Kyle W Sr & Kelly L    Sec C Blk C #14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19    475.31

Lowe Doris L Tr    5 Ac Mountain    364.14

Lowe Doris L Tr    7.61 Ac Mt Grove    337.28

Main Samuel L & Anna E    Sec J #72, 73, 74, 75, 76 SCJ    100.03

Masten Ryan M    Sec 11 #1 Blue Ridge Acres     973.18

McGovern Susan A    Sec 12 #16 Keyes Ferry Acres    187.58

Mobley Thomas M Jr & Jessica E    Sec C #121, 123 Pt #218    305.18

Motyka Michael A & Elaine A    Blk A Sec A #50, 51 SCJ    529.09

Myers Raymond & Susan Est    Se B #111, 112, 113 Westridge    90.02

Myers Raymond S & Mary Susan    1 A Halltown Boyd    4353.16

Myers Raymond S Estate    13.67 Ac Painter & Parcel    1243.87

Myers Raymond S Estate    Painter & Parcel    2323.40

Myers Raymond Est    .49 Ac Reedson Myers (#7098)    853.09

Myers Raymond Estate    Sec B #132, 133 Westridge Hills    90.02

Nelson Daniel & Heidi    Sec 8A #821 Blue Ridge Acres    213.04

Nelson Daniel & Heidi    Sec 8A #820 Pt #819    870.87

Nelson Daniel & Heidi    Sec 8A #824    199.37

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi A    Sec 7B #732 Blue Ridge Acres    1386.90

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi A    Sec 10 #11 Blue Ridge Acres    84.65

Oldach Brenda A    Community Park SCJ    145.06

Orser Don J    Sec D #86, 87, 88, 89 SCJ    90.02

Orser Donald J    Sec 4 #208 Blue Ridge Acres    100.03

Ott Terry Lee Sr & Jennifer L    ½ Ac Mt Brackett (#5034)    342.71

Ott Thomas William IV    Lts #3, 4 Blk 2 Millville    353.96

Painter Nona S    Sec B Blk B #56, 57, 58 & Lot    407.76

Painter Nora S    Sec B Blk B #59, 60, 61 SCJ    152.57

Painter Nora S    Sec B Blk B #62, 63 SCJ    142.56

Painter Nora S    Sec X #2X SCJ    90.02

Pauley Lori A    Sec D Blk B #9, 10, 11, 12, 13 SCJ    490.33

Pauley Lori A    Sec B Blk B #1, 2, 3, 4, 5 SCJ    317.67

Pauley Richard Jr    Blk C Annex #104, 105    135.04

Pauley Richard Jr    Blk C Annex #101, 102, 103    855.58

Pauley Richard Jr    Sec X #49 SCJ    190.08

Pauley Richard R    Sec D Blk B #32, 33, 34, 35 SCJ    457.79

Pauley Richard R & Lori A    Sec X #18X SCJ    100.02

Pauley Richard R Jr    Sec A Blk B #25, 26    360.22

Pauley Richard R Jr    Sec X #38X SCJ    100.02

Pauley Richard Ray Jr    Sec D Blk B #1, 2, 3, 4, 5 SCJ    407.76

Payne James Marshall Jr    Sec I #6, 7 Westridge Hills    298.93

Payne James Marshall Jr    Sec H #5, 6 Westridge Hills    90.02

Payne James Marshall Jr    Sec G #7 Westridge Hills    90.02

Phillips Matthew W    Sec H #27 Westridge Hills    90.02

Phoenix Building    Lot A (1 Ac) Herpst Gregory    765.51

Portner Joshua T    Sec C #223, 225 Pt #127    234.77

Portner Joshua T    1.042 Ac Werner    100.51

Riner Patsy K    Sec RC1 #27 Blue Ridge Acres    252.63

Ring Richard L Sr & Joann    Sec 20B #40, 41 Keyes Ferry    1198.33

Rodgers Jessie V    1 Ac Mt Piper    712.98

Rodriguez Jose I    Sec G #28 Westridge Hills    90.02

Ruffner Thomas E Sr    1 3/5 A McDaniel    937.77

Rutherford George Tr    Sec X #132 SCJ    90.02

Sandt Susan M & Paul A    Sec 1 #18 & 5’ Strip    1089.71

Sandt Susan M & Paul A    Sec 1 Waterfront #18A    134.69

Sandt Susan M & Paul A    Sec 1 Waterfront #18    109.06

Saul Ronald R    Lt #29 Sleepy Hollow Est    867.21

Sebbahi Real Estate LLC    7.98 Ac Rion Hall Pike    7578.62

Setka Steven & Germaine    Sec D #58 Westridge Hills    90.02

Setka Steven & Germaine    Sec J #4 Westridge Hills    90.02

Sexton Doris M    Sec H #12 Westridge    131.29

Sexton Doris M    Sec H #13 Westridge    298.93

Sexton Doris M    Sec G #33 Westridge    165.08

Sexton Doris M    Sec G #32 Westridge    127.54

SFB LLC    Valley View    2719.19

Shivers John W Jr    Sec A #72, 73     79.77

Smith Irene T    Sec 15 #4A Blue Ridge Acres    165.81

Smith Irene T    Sec 15 #3A Blue Ridge Acres    605.19

Standard Land Company LLC    404.68 Ac Millville    5689.32

Staubs Kenneth L & Lucinda E    Pt Lt #1 Grove Residue    878.09

Staubs Robert L    2 Lt Millville Lilla    607.91

Stebbins George B    Lt #31 Potomac Farms    886.85

Stoltz James R    Sec 24 #6 Keyes Ferry    100.03

Stout Kenneth E    Sec 33 #15, 16    325.19

Stoycheff Dimiter D Estate    Sec B #86, 87, 88 Westridge Hill    504.06

Strickler Steven W & Jody    Lt #27 Conestoga    955.70

Sullivan Allen & Rebecca    Sec 1A #7 Glen Haven    1801.28

Sullivan Allen & Rebecca    Sec 1A #7, 7A Glen Haven    322.69

Sullivan Allen K & Rebecca B    17.25 Ac Orebank Sullivan    532.85

Sullivan Barbara B    1.17 Ac Orebank Bardos Jones    515.41

Sullivan Barbara B et al    10 Ac Orebank Sullivan    1288.41

Sullivan Barbara B et al    5 Ac Orebank Sullivan    450.28

Sullivan Barbara B et al    5.81 Ac Orebank Sullivan    705.47

Sullivan Barbara B et al    2.48 Ac Orebank Carter    1528.58

Sullivan Cedric    2/3 Ac Bakerton Jones    1588.62

Sweeris James    Sec L #26, 27 SCJ    190.08

Sweeris James B & Donna    Sec L #25, 63, 64, 65 SCJ    504.84

Sweeris James B & Donna    Sec L #25, 63, 64, 65 SCJ    477.81

Taylor Brian & Laura A    Lts G & H Jenkins    102.53

Teats Tracy A    Sec E #7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 SCJ    103.19

Thompson Daniel A & Mary E    .80 Ac Piper Millville    745.49

Thompson Wayne P & Ramona C    Lt #3 Shenandoah Overlook    1880.06

Toropov Yevgeniy & Tatyana    Lt #20 Wide River Farm    187.58

Toropov Yevgeniy & Tatyana    Lt #21 Wide River Farm    187.58

Toropov Yevgeniy & Tatyana    Lt #29 Wide River Farm    680.44

Touhidi Baghini Behzad    Lt #28 Beallair    1379.82

Trott Elena C & Tracey L    Sec J #2 Westridge Hills    820.54

Trott Elean C & Tracey L    Sec J #2 Westridge Hills    886.36

Trott Elena Carter    Sec 10 #4 Keyes Ferry Acres    1128.27

Truitt Dorsey S III    Sec B #70, 71, 72, 73 Westridge    409.01

Truitt Rachael J    Sec B #74, 75, 76 Westridge    90.02

Twyman Charles A Estate    ½ Ac Halltown    330.19

Twyman Myrtle    1 Ac Halltown Moore    77.51

Valle Luis A    Sec B Blk B #84, 85, 86, 87 SCJ    172.52

Van Tassell Robert III    Sec 1 #40 Keyes Ferry Acres    343.95

Vance Allen R & Malinda A    Sec Q #9 SCJ    537.85

Vance Allen R & Malinda A    Sec Q #10, 11A, 11B SCJ    247.62

Vincent Roy L & Theresa A    Sec J #2, 3, 4, 5 SCJ    543.36

Vincent Roy L & Theresa A    Sec J #2, 3, 4, 5 SCJ    507.82

Vincent Roy L & Theresa A    Sec J #98, 99 SCJ    152.57

Vincent Roy L & Theresa A    Sec J #98, 99 SCJ    160.84

Vincent Roy L & Theresa A    Sec J #96, 97 SCJ    152.57

Vincent Roy L & Theresa A    Sec J #96, 97 SCJ    160.84

Vincent Roy L & Theresa A    Sec G #1091, 102 Sec X #137 SCJ    859.35

Vivadelli Ronald J    Sec L #52, 53 SCJ Storage #7410    183.84

Vivadelli Ronald J    Sec L #50, 51 SCJ    133.79

Vivadelli Ronald J    Sec K #15, 16, 17, 18, 18, 20 SCJ    135.04

Vivadelli Ronald J    Sec K #12, 13, 14 SCJ #7409    231.37

Vivadelli Ronald J    Sec K #8, 9, 10, 11 SCJ    126.30

Wagnon Cecilia G    Sec G #29 Westridge Hills    79.77

Walker Gloria M et al    Sec G #49, 50, 51, 52 SCJ    277.65

Wayne Reana F    Sec 31, #15, 18 Keyes    100.03

Weller Thomas W    124.39 Ac Logie    2501.78

West James E & Beverly S     Lt #31 Valley View Sec Hidden    1332.17

West Tracie L    Sec C #141, 143, 145 & .14 Ac    590.39

West Tracie L    Sec C #137, 139 & .72 Ac Werner    90.02

Westfall Gary A et al    Sec 1B #33B, 35B Blue Ridge    262.65

Whitmer Roger Jr    Sec 2 #46, 48, 50 Blue Ridge Ac    357.05

Wilhelm Dayna E    Sec D #67 & Sec X #114 SCJ    657.45

Will Celeste A & Carlie A    Lt 83 Sheridan    2319.14

Wilson Frederick R & Margaret    1.16 Ac Mt McGuire    338.95

Wilson Jerry W Sr    .57 Ac Mt McGuire    195.09

Wilson Jerry W Sr    1.64 Ac Mt McGuire #7835    950.65

Wilson Patsy A    Sec A #106, 107 Westridge Hills    90.02

Wilson William W & Charles H    Sec N #30, 31, 32, 33    90.02

Wilt Walter    Sec B #107, 108, 109, 110    505.32

Wilt Walter W & Shawn M    Sec B #32, 33 Westridge Hills    335.19

Wilt Walter W & Shawn M    Sec B #53, 54 Westridge Hills    90.02

Wilt Walter W & Shawn M    Sec B #34, 35 Westridge Hills    167.57

Wilt Walter W & Shawn M    Sec B #55 Westridge Hills    90.02

Windolph John F Jr    Sec E #31 Westridge Hills    182.59

Windolph John F Jr    Sec E #30 Westridge Hills    187.58

Windolph John F Jr    Sec E #29 Westridge Hills    505.32

Windolph John F Jr    Sec F #33 Westridge Hills    172.59

Windolph John F Jr    Sec F #34 Westridge Hills    172.59

Windolph John F Jr    Sec F #35 Westridge Hills    172.59

Wolford James K Jr    Sec 6D #410, 411 Blue    100.03

Woodard David L & Leslie K    Lt #23 Wide River Farm    552.86

Woodard David L & Leslie K    Lt 27 Wide River Farm    427.76

Yang Betty Z Tr et al    Lt #2 Waterfront Potomac    128.78

Yassic Pamela Lynne    Sec 3 #41 Keyes Ferry Acres    924.39

Zappe Daniel J    92.63 Ac Peacher Land    166.85

Zappe Daniel J    Sec A Lt #4 Limberlost Est    81.22

Zappe Daniel J    7/10 Ac Mt Lancaster    81.25

Zappe Daniel J    13 Ac Mt Cronise    106.28

Zappe Daniel J    Parcel D (10.29 Ac) Haave    101.28

Zappe Daniel J    Parcel C (5.20 Ac) Haave    262.63

Zombro Eric W et al    Sec B Blk B #93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98    1015.69

HARPERS FERRY CORPORATION

Breeden Joette    1 Lt #18 Wager    4043.86

Corder Christopher B    Lt #22 High St Cummings    1363.45

Corder Christopher B    High St Cummings    578.63

Craven Ruth M    Lt #13 Blk O    333.63

Craven Ruth M    1 Lt Blk O #14    333.63

Craven Ruth M    Lts #15, 16 Blk O    839.53

Craven Ruth M    4 Lts Blk O #1, 2, 3, 4 Ridge    1267.97

Gauthier Carrie & Chad    Blk K #14    137.44

Hale Lawrence C    Pt Lt #39 High Street (SW)    1264.41

Hampshire Donnie E    Blk C #5, 6 Fillmore St    2242.41

Hampshire Donnie E    1 Lt Blk C #7 Pt #2 Gray    3473.35

Jackson Vivian C    1 Lt Blk P #8 Ridge St    1291.95

Morse Myles E & Patricia G    Revised Lt 4 Blk AA    2367.64

Morse Myles E & Patricia G    Lt “A” O’Hara    514.04

Napper Christelle B Est    3 Lts Blk P #1, 19, 20    619.77

Napper Christelle B Est    Lt #2 Blk Z Old Furnace Rd    71.33

Paramount Rentals LLC    Lts #3, 4, 5, 8, 9 Blk LL    1205.18

Reeler Lloyd F    Blk P #16, 17, 18    2146.86

Reeler Lloyd F et al    Blk P #15 Putnam St    1312.18

VanVliet John B & Jacob S    Blk GG #7 Cliff St    1488.00

KABLETOWN DISTRICT

Ataee Amir & Azita Yazdani    Lt #50 Lake Forest Ests    320.20

Athey Lucy M    Lt #3 (2.59 Ac) Biber Minor    920.64

Athey Lucy M    LT #1 Rippon Commons    845.58

Athey Lucy M    Lt #2 Rippons Commons    848.08

Athey Lucy M    Lt 1A (3.72) County Green    1115.79

Athey Lucy M    Lt 2A (2.74) County Green    943.14

Athey Lucy M    Lt 2 (1.99 Ac) Biber Minor    838.08

Athey Lucy M    Lt #1 (2.05 Ac) Biber Minor    830.56

Athey Lucy M    1.34 Ac Rippon Nicodemus    895.61

Athey Lucy M    1.34 Ac Rippon White Tumblin    717.99

Bailey Matthew & Megan E F    Sec 7L #4 Shannondale    134.31

Bailey Roger    ½ Ac Franklintown    753.00

Barnes Richard M & Kimberly A    Sec 1L #18 Shannondale    176.35

Barnett Michael H    Sec 3F #27 & Pcl B Sec 10F    793.04

Barnett Michael H    Sec 3F #28 Shannondale    422.77

Barnett Michael H    Sec 3F #29 Shannondale    205.11

Barnett Michael H    Sec 10F #24 Shannondale    332.69

Barretto Clyde B    Lt #16 Lake Forest Ests    823.05

Baugher Martin L Sr & Opal M    Sec 11F #33, 34 Shannondale    649.18

Berry Laurice    11.02 Ac Whiting McDonald    1255.87

Bishop Steven M & Sandra K    Lt #35 Lake Forest Ests    532.85

Black Michael David    Sec 21F #35 Shannondale    100.03

Bourne Lori Jean    Tract 4 (Lt 4B) Avon Bend    539.11

Brentmoore LLC    Pt Lt Franklintown    147.56

Brentmoore LLC    Pt Lt Franklintown Jenkins    175.09

Brigman Daryl    Sec 2L #25, 26 Shannondale    292.68

Brown Ricky L    Lt #12 Sunnyside Industrial    753.71

Brumback Christopher    Sec 1C #10, 11, 12 Shannondale    2594.35

Brumback Christopher    Sec 1L #10 Shannondale    397.73

Bullseye Properties LLC    Sec 1D #16 Shannondale    372.72

Bullseye Properties LLC    Sec 1D #15 Shannondale    365.23

Burns Martha L    1.006A Franklintown Burns    722,98

Cantrall Jane M    River Sec #62 John    469.05

Carlson Denchfield Kathleen    Lot 26 Rock Ferry Station    1195.83

Caz & Associate Inc    16 9/10 Ac Bamford    15038.49

Caz & Associate Inc    ¾ Ac Bamford Allen    4328.06

Cerasi Mark & Marci    Lot 1 (.96 A) Avon Bend Kubic    900.61

Cerasi Mark & Marci    Lot 2 (1.69 A) Avon Bend Kubic    1451.00

Collins Ron & June    Sec 4F #47, 48, 49 Shannondale    1405.98

Collins Ronald W    Sec 4F #45, 46 Shannondale    1308.41

Coon John P    15.80 Ac (Tract 1) Lutz    644.54

Coon John P    (Tract 1) Lutz    4202.28

Costello Barbara M    Sec 24D #28 Shannondale    204.26

Costello Barbara M    Sec 24F #29 Shannondale    204.26

Creamer John P III    10 Ac Locust Grove Shirley    1995.17

Creswell James S & Karen A    Sec 19F #28, 28A, 29, 29A    798.05

Creswell James S & Karen A    Sec 19F #30, 31, 32 Shannondale    452.77

Dando William S    Sec 20F #22 Shannondale    357.72

Dando William S    Sec 20F #23 Shannondale    360.22

Davenport Henry B IV    15.21 Ac Moffett (Tract 1)    1369.71

Davenport Henry B IV & Karen V    91.92 Ac Moffett (Oleinik)    1909.50

Davis Kenneth W    Lt #46 Lake Forest Ests    390.99

Day Timothy L Sr et al    Sec 2A #24, 26 Shannondale    566.13

Denchfield Kevin B    Lot 25 Rock Ferry Station    1523.57

Diffenbaugh John    Sec 15F #58, 59 Shannondale    390.24

Erickson David    Sec 17F #24 Shannondale    193.27

Erickson David    Sec 17F #25 Shannondale    194.49

Erickson David E    Sec 17F #28, 29 Shannondale    218.90

Erickson David E    Sec 17F #26 Shannondale    192.05

Erickson David K    Sec 17F #27 Shannondale    189.61

Erickson David K    Sec 17F #66 Shannondale    190.83

Erickson David K    Sec 17F #67 Shannondale    190.83

Eslinger Carl R & Judy A    Sec 12 #1206 Avon Bend    943.14

Eslinger Carl R & Judy A    Sec 12 #1207 Avon Bend    960.66

Eslinger Carl R & Judy A    Sec 12 #1214 Avon Bend    943.14

Eslinger Carl R & Judy A    Sec 12 #1215 Avon Bend    943.14

Firestone Myrna    Sec 6L #5, 6 Shannondale    300.18

Flower John M    Lot A (4.17 Ac) Osprey    574.06

Flynn Kathleen M Tr    13.48 Ac Recreation Area #2    2895.65

Glenowen Holdings LLC    12.84 Ac State Line    364.14

Gnanasundram Raj M & Pushpa R    Lt #9 Lake Forest Ests    677.96

Godwin William C & Sharon D    Sec 1 #17 Quail Run    1995.16

Gray Rebecca    Sec 25 #50 Shanondale    447.78

Gray Samuel L    Sec 25 #49 Shannondale    442.77

Harding Warren D & Vicki     River Sec #117 John Brown Farm    382.73

Harding Warren D & Vicki L    Riv Sec #120A John Brown Farm    363.98

Harding Warren D & Vicki L    Riv Sec #137A John Brown Farm    342.71

Harding Warren Dale & Vickie L    River Sec #118A, 119A John    667.95

Harris George L    Sec 15F #63 Shannondale    100.03

Harris George L    Sec 18F #13 Shannondale    100.03

Harris George L    Sec 2M #16 Shannondale    100.03

Harris George L    Sec 4G #63 Shannondale    100.03

Harris George L    Sec 2G #1 Shannondale    100.03

Hawk Shelly S    Sec 23A #2304 Avon Bend    1148.30

Heck Alfred D & Ann B    Sec 3B #57, 58, 59 Shannondale    958.74

Henry Richard & Betty    .22 Ac CSX    200.10

Henry Richard & Betty L    1 Lt Summit Point    639.17

Herren Thomas W & Sydney L    Lts #2, 3 Summit Point Moore    456.90

Hull Jeffrey C & Betty F    Sec 7L #19, 20 Shannondale    332.69

Hull Jeffry C    Sec 7L #22 Shannondale    1448.51

Irwin Leeann    Sec 10A Pt #1011 Riverside    389.77

Janus Victor F & Pamela J    Lt #10 Lake Forest Ests    677.96

Johan Anthony F & Anita    Lot 34 Rock Ferry Station    1101.30

Johnson Angela K    Lt 3 (13.42 Ac) Grainlands    2784.50

Kennedy Arthur R & Lisa D    Sec 1 #5 Spring Valley    1302.17

Kisner Charlotte A    Sec 1 #33 Cloverdale Heights    2175.30

Kissel William P    Sec 2S #13, 14 Shannondale    627.91

Klahre Robin T    Sec 2 #53 Quail Run    1198.58

Kubic Christopher B & Kelley M    Lt 2 (1.66 Ac) Hawthorndale    313.73

Kurner Dorothy Q    Sec 1D #26 Shannondale    166.42

Larue James W    5.8 Ac Rippon Larue    1357.21

Lent David A & Cheri D    Sec 5B #40 Shannondale    263.90

Lewis Michael    Sec 7F #43 Shannondale    1328.42

Lewis Michael A    Sec 1F #15, 16 Shannondale    1178.33

Lewis Michael A    Sec 3F #1, 2 Shannondale    462.80

Lewis Michael A    Sec 15F #39 Shannondale    1173.33

Lewis Michael A    Sec 15F #38 Shannondale    330.19

Lewis Michael A    Lt “A” Sec 20F Shannondale    490.33

Lewis Michael A    Sec 1D #30 Shannondale    1270.88

Lewis Michael A    Sec 1D #31, 46 Shannondale    1380.96

Lewis Michael A    Sec 28F #4B Shannondale    110.03

Lewis Michael A    Sec 30F #22 & 23 Shannondale    3234.83

Lindjord Richard C & Denise    Lt #2 Ware (7.31 A)    2186.55

Lindjord Richard C & Denise L    Sec 28F #6 Shannondale    300.18

Lindjord Richard C & Denise L    Sec 28F #7 Shannondale    382.73

Lindjord Richard C & Denise L    Sec 2 #211 Avon Bend    1637.39

Lindsey James M    Sec 20F #10 Shannondale    100.03

Lloyd Steven S    1 Ac Rand    1104.52

Longerbeam Gary M    1 Ac McDonald (#8149)    346.66

Lord John M & Dorothy M    Sec 2A #13 Shannondale    100.03

Lull LLC    Sec 15F #3 Shannondale    100.03

Lull LLC    Sec 15F #2 Shannondale    100.03

Manion Jimmy L & Jean L    Sec 24F #54, 55 Outlots    279.92

Mantz Wayne H & Laurie A    Sec 2B #23 Shannondale    100.03

May Shane A    3.20 Ac Pittman Milton Gray    430.27

McCants Darnerien R    Lt #5 Lake Forest Ests    602.91

McCants Darnerien R    Lt #6 Lake Forest Ests    525.34

McCants Darnerien R    Lt #7 Lake Forest Ests    532.85

McCracken Doris E Tr    Sec 20 #2005 Avon Bend    1646.16

McGaha George L    Sec 3F #21 Shannondale    100.03

McGaha Kevin M & Starla R    Sec 3F #9 Shannondale    1117.04

McGaha Kevin M & Starla R    Sec 22F #42, 43, 44 Shannondale    570.37

McGaha Kevin M & Starla R    Sec 22F #63 Shannondale    100.03

McGaha Kevin M & Starla R    Sec 26F #1 Shannondale    455.29

McGaha Kevin M & Starla R    Sec 26F #2, 3 Shannondale    557.85

McGaha Kevin M & Starla R    Sec 26F #4, 5 Shannondale    100.03

McGaha Kevin M & Starla R    Sec 26F #7 Shannondale    417.76

McGaha Starla R & Kevin M    Sec 22F #45 Shannondale    100.03

McIntosh Lane & Rebecca    50.87 Ac Blakeley    1414.75

McIntosh Lane & Rebecca    Lt B (1.13 Ac) East Blakeley    1988.92

McIntosh Lane & Rebecca    10 Ac Blakeley Kern    6769.92

McIntosh Lane & Rebecca    30 Acres Blakeley Kern    140.05

McIntosh Lane & Rebecca    20 Acres Blakeley Kern    614.16

Merrill Terry & Mary K Sage    Sec 3 #304 Riverside    733.00

Meyd Elizabeth C    Sec 4G #35, 36 Shannondale    437.98

Milburn James L & Billie B    Lt #4 Robinson    1682.19

Miller Edward & Patricia    Sec 24F #49, 49A Shannondale    100.03

Miller Robert D    Sec 2 #213 Riverside    963.16

Mitchell Harry    1 Ac Mt Pleasant    893.11

Mitchell Sam    Pt Lt #3    182.58

Mitchell Sam    Pt Lt #6 Mt Pleasant    222.62

Miura Sarah T    Sec 1D #37 Shannondale    217.61

Moore Thomas R III    Lt #41 Spruce Hill    1705.45

Murphy John & Amy Borror    ¾ Ac Mt Pleasant (#6810)    460.29

Murray Melanie & Wayne    Sec 5L #5, 5A Shannondale    549.66

Myers Alfred C III & Sally R    Sec 4G #39A Shannondale    244.54

Newman Thomas James (Trust)    1 Myerstown Owens    405.26

Obenauer William M    Sec 1M #40 Shannondale    84.65

Orion LLC    Sec 2M #7 Shannondale    84.65

Orion LLC    Sec 1M #43 Shannondale    84.65

Orion LLC    Sec 1M #49 Shannondale    84.65

Orion LLC    Sec 1M #52, 53 Shannondale    84.65

Orser Donald J    Sec 2M #17, 18 Shannondale    84.65

Orser Donald J    Sec 2M #11, 12, 13, 14, 15    184.72

Orser Donald J    Sec 1M #44, 45, 46, 47, 48    170.08

Palmer Vernon & Kathy    Sec 2 #69 Quail Run    2610.62

Patterson Charles M    Sec 22F #41 Shannondale    100.03

Payton William D & Eunice F    2/5 Ac Franklintown Jenkins    322.69

PD Propst Enterprises LLC    Sec 16F #39, 40 Shannondale    798.05

PD Propst Enterprises LLC    Sec 16F #41, 42 Shannondale    420.27

Penwell Eric L & Beth C Dowell    Parcel M-1 Shannondale    507.82

Petry Robert    Lt #12 Lake Forest Ests    477.81

Phelps Jerry O    Sec 3G #2 Shannondale    240.14

Phelps Jerry O    Sec 3G #3 Shannondale    232.63

Phillips Jerry M & Kay E    Sec 2L #23 & 24 Shannondale    1189.19

Pines Darryll L & Sylvia L    Lot 42 Rock Ferry Station    617.99

Pobuta Ronald D & Lillian V    Sec 1A #29 Shannondale    905.62

Popkins Kenneth & Nancy    Sec 1D #17 & 18 Shannondale    412.35

Powers James W & Hazel M    Sec 5B #9 Shannondale    447.78

Powers Marianne & Luther M    Sec 3F #60 Shannondale    180.69

Raab Allen C Jr    Sec 2 #25 Lake Forest Ests    1051.97

Reaver Juanita F    Sec 12F #10 Shannondale    208.85

Reaver Juanita F    Sec 12F #9 Shannondale    191.33

Reaver Juanita F    Sec 3C #9 Shannondale    714.22

Reaver Juanita F    Sec 3C #8 Shannondale    357.72

Reaver Juanita F    Sec 3C #14 Pt #13 Shannondale    460.28

Reese Richard J et al    Sec 4L #21 Shannondale    300.18

Regal Realty Inc    Sec 1C #26 Shannondale    1230.85

Reid Jeffery R & Sheila D    Sec 1S #16 Shannondale    168.86

Reightler Jeffrey C Sr    Lt #3 (12 Ac Residue) Norton    1023.21

Reightler Jeffrey C Sr    Lt #1 (1.31 Ac) Norton    72.50

Reightler Jeffrey C Sr    Lt 2 (2.70 Ac) Norton    75.00

Restifo Thomas C & Susan    Sec 1 #92 Spring Valley    924.39ß

Rhoe Stephanie    Lot #7 Pembroke Grove    1204.06

Ruffner Louis F Sr & Ellen M    1 3/5 Ac Orchard Inn    1414.74

Ruffner Louis F Sr & Ellen M    Orchard Inn    4378.17

Rush Herbert M    Sec 5B #64 Shannondale    1054.48

Schafer Diana K    Sec 2A #50 Shannondale    228.88

Sellers Lisa M    Sec 1C #7, 8 Shannondale    267.65

Sheard Virginia A    Sec 24F #34    158.12

Six GS Multi Gen LLC    77.51 Ac Glymph    3367.44

Smith Carolyn S    4 7/10 Ac Albin    1470.03

Smith Carolyn S    Albin    7387.64

Smith Christine J    Sec 1A #34, 35 Shannondale    303.12

Snaman Roger L & Beverly W    Sec 7C #6 Shannondale    2556.82

Spurrell James & Luanne    Lt 3C Rec Area #3 Shannondale    402.80

Spurrell James & Luanne    Sec 2M #43 Shannondale    315.17

Spurrell James & Luanne    Sec 2M #41, 42 Shannondale    1370.96

Steranka Dorothy A    Sec 1G #51 Shannondale    100.03

Stevens Kenneth & Gloria C    Sec 1S #13 Shannondale    275.15

Stevens Kenneth & Gloria C    Sec 1S #14 Shannondale    275.15

Stillwell Joshua    Sec 1D #25 Shannondale    255.14

Stone Justin C    River Sec #128 John Brown Farm    75.00

Stone Justin Conrad    Mt Sec #2 John Brown Farm    858.09

Surrette Edward W Jr    Sec 4C #26 Shannondale    213.86

Taylor C Irving Estate    ½ Murray Rippon    347.72

Threadgill Winston & Joyce A    Sec 1M #11, 12 Shannondale    1521.06

Threadgill Winston & Joyce A    Sec 1M #13 Shannondale    370.22

Tritt Robert    Sec 7 #710 Riverside    748.00

Trznadel Joel R    Sec 4G #46    100.03

Wall Michael K & Carrie D    Sec 10F #52 Shannondale    203.27

Wall Michael K & Carrie D    Sec 10F #39 Shannondale    195.94

Wall Michael K & Carrie D    Sec 10F #40 Shannondale    195.94

Westfall William & Amy    Sec 25 #43 Shannondale    335.20

White Erik L    Sec 2G #49 Shannondale    222.62

Williams Jack D & Phyllis L    11 3/10 Ac Grove Kern    2604.37

Williamson David    Sec 30F #39 Shannondale    666.44

Wilson Samuel Lee    Sec 3G #27, 28 Shannondale    861.85

Woodson Pamela et al    Sec 5B #69 Shannondale    955.65

Woodward Dustin    Sec 1F #87 Shannondale    726.73

Wrobel Barbara Ann    Sec 7F #34 Shannondale    562.86

Zarou Wael I & George Trustees    Pt Lt Sec 5C #1 Shannondale    667.95

Zarou Wael I & George Trustees    1 Lt Sec 5C #2 Shannondale    788.04

Zerega Michael G    15.0 Ac Funkhouser    3827.76

MIDDLEWAY DISTRICT

Allen George L    ½ Ac Kearneysville Twyan    231.38

Andrew Adam C & Heather J    Tract 5 (15.3 Ac) Hoyle Plat    1773.75

Andrew Adam C & Heather J    Pt Tract 6 (16.88 Ac) Hoyle    1195.81

Appalachia Property    1 ½ Ac Hartstown Goens    843.07

Arana Abel Jr    3.10 A Costigan    833.05

Armstrong Alice L    3.75 A Border Land    951.90

Armstrong Sandra K & Jerry L    14.65 Ac Border Sykes Lt C    2370.44

Athey Daniel L & Faye E    Sec 1 #17 Shady Acres (.98A)    1139.52

Athey Marshall L Life    Lt 13 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4    775.53

Ball Kendall D    Lt #7 River Bend Sec Pt 5    1668.68

Barlows Borland & Freeman    Lt #3 White Rock Farm    78.76

Barlows Borland & Freeman    Lt #4 White Rock Farm    78.76

Barlows Borland & Freeman    Lt #5 White Rock Farm    81.26

Bartgis Steven    Lt 61 Pt #60 Plat 2    227.63

Beach James N Jr & Gloria A    Lt #50 Wide Horizon    1025.71

Berry James F    Pcl 2 (25.74 Ac) Berry    533.17

Biller Gina M    Lt 1 Aspendale Biller    420.28

Billy Kevin    Sec B #1 Fox Glen    609.16

Bond Jerry W & Sandra K    Sec E #36 Fox Glen (#1720)    165.08

Born Bertha M Est    Lt #4 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1    546.62

Bradford Frank L    1 Lt Kearneysville    166.42

Branch Banking & Trust    1 Ac Barlow    710.99

Brentmoore LLC    ¼ Ac Kearn    320.19

Burch Tyler S    Pcl 2 (2.04 Ac) Guy Cornell    2569.32

Burrows James R IV    .97n Ac Kearneysville Potter    371.09

Byrne Dawn K    Lot 5A (1.59 Ac) Wright    587.88

Byrne Dawn K & Stanley D    Lot 5B (2.46 Ac) Wright    825.56

Cadwell Raymond L & Kathy L    Sec C #7 Fox Glen    425.28

Cannon Barbara et al    Lt #141 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    985.68

Cavaleri Tish A    Residue Lt “B” (7.53 Ac)    1551.10

Chamblin Paul Steven    4.1889 Ac Chamblin    1174.58

Chapman Timothy W & Tina L    Sec A #9 Fox Glen #7342    345.21

Chatham Mary Adams et al    60 Ac Hazelfield    275.15

Commercial Liability    46.30 Ac Rock Spring    2053.97

Commercial Liability    259.54 Ac Plant Site    16351.95

Commercial Liability    2 Ac Shaull Land    145.05

Commercial Liability    13 ¼ Ac Madison Land    510.31

Commercial Liability    1 5/100 Ac Middleway    127.53

Courtney Margie J & James H    2 Ac Evans (#5252, 6364)    490.31

Craig Roy T Jr    Lt #138 Happy Creek Sec    828.06

Croushorn Charles D    2 Ac Dodson    505.32

Croushorn Charles D    2 Ac Dodson    1328.42

Dabrowski Christopher    2.39 Ac Putz, Heartwell    1559.84

Dahal Yaksha    23.07 Ac Laycock Hinton    1275.88

Dan Ryan Builders Inc    SWM Ponds 6 & 7 Plus Strip    105.04

Daniels Dorothy T Estate    3.15 Ac Tract 2 Landis    607.91

Daniels Dorothy T Estate    1 Parcel Kearneysville    222.62

Daniels Dorothy T Estate    .29 Ac Tract 1 Landis    527.84

Day Mark Timothy    Sec A #33 Fox Glen (#8024)    206.32

Deck Robert G & Kelly A    Lt #88 Happy Creek    470.29

Deck Robert G & Kelly A    #89 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    625.41

DeLauder Tina    Sec F #12 Fox Glen    480.31

Delph Mary H Estate    Lt #32 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    225.00

Derrickson Larry V    Lt #14 Willow Well    686.34

Diamon Christopher A    Lt #17 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1    1045.72

Dillow Cynthia J Estate    Sec # #14 Fox Glen (#8314)    313.93

Dillow Roger F & Mildred M    Sec D #21    315.18

Dodson Sherry D    Lt #18 Wide Horizon    680.44

Dodson Sherry D    Lt #19 Wide Horizon Pt 1    965.66

Dodson William L & Teresa J    Pt Tract 4 (Lt B-1) Hoyle    1033.21

Donahue Michael J & Sandra W    Sec 5 #1 Hidden River    497.41

Dove Janet L McKey    Lt #1 (1 Ac) Dove Subd    545.36

Doxsee Anne Life    Sec D #1 Fox Glen    267.65

Eidsness Mellis    Lts #16, 17, 18, 19 Meadow Bluff    979.43

Elliott Charm Estate    Pt Lt #1 & Parcel Main St    879.34

Elliott Freddie L & Vicky G    3/8 Ac Middleway Chapman    387.73

Evans Scott A & Dorothy D    Lt #2 Evans (5 Ac)    1100.76

Everhart Phillip W    Lt 2 Everhart (1.07 Ac)    711.71

Faircloth Gregory A    Lt #53 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    1025.71

Farzad Etemadamini Family    Sec 1 #7 Hidden River    478.86

Fazenbaker Gary W    5 Ac (Eastern ½ of Farmette    1282.15

Ferguson Christopher C    2.29 A McDonald (#1350)    750.50

Ferguson Shataya R    Lt #4 Sweeney    310.17

Ferguson Shataya R    Pt Lt #14 Trumps Addition    117.53

Ferguson Shataya R    Lt #3 Trump Plat    541.61

Figgins Ollie III & Carisa A    Lt #8 Piedmont Downs    204.39

Fitzgerald Russell J    Sec 4 #19 Hidden River    1297.16

Fogle Isaac L    1 Lt McCormick    910.61

Freer Richard J et al    11.82 Ac (Lot 1B) White Oak    1813.79

French Brandon D    Sec A #16 Fox Glen    543.78

Fries George E & Kery A    Lt #35 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4    1646.16

Gaynor Joseph Wayne    Lt #128 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    816.79

Gibson James L & Roberta J    Lt #26 Wide Horizon    760.51

Goens William Hrs    1 Ac Haristown    375.22

Harder Darrell E Jr    Lt #67 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    495.32

Harding Brian    Lt #20 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1    546.62

Harris George Leo    7.5 Ac Jamestown    755.50

Harris George Leo    3 Ac Jamestown    622.90

Hawkins Phillip R    95/100 Ac Shirley Jacobs    1056.97

Haymaker Jeffrey C & Joleen    Lt #1 Keller    3890.30

Hodge Bruce A & Tana L    Sec E #38 Fox Glen (#4438)    356.47

Houser Penelope D    1.98 Ac Kearneysville Cox    1372.20

Jackson Angelo G    Lt #1 Burch (10 Ac)    1711.20

Jenkins Denise R    1 Ac Whittington    1243.35

Johnson Curtis Sr & Phyllis    Lt #12 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1    854.34

Jones Leon E & Hope M    Sec D #35 Fox Glen (#7828)    248.88

Jones Patricia A    Sec D #50 Fox Glen    890.61

Juante Gebape Inc    Sec E #11 Fox Glen    893.10

Juante Gebape Inc    Sec F #31 Fox Glen    875.60

Kimpel Adam J    .60 Ac Sperry    231.95

Kincaid Glendon A & Virginia L    Lt #2 Phillips (1.95 A)    1593.61

Klejnowski Edward J    Lt #22 Willow Well    1218.34

Kobayashi Shigeru & Deborah A    Sec 4 #8 Hidden River    1038.21

Lanager Larry L & Patricia A    Sec E #15, 16 Fox Glen    459.04

Ledford Walter H Jr & Marcia B    6.37 Ac Mazzacco Hammond    413.57

Lee Charles & Muriel    Lt #2 Parcel A Plat 2    781.78

Lee Charles J & Muriel I    Lot 3 Duncan Minor Subd    1603.63

Leon Juan M & Barbara    Sec F #29 Fox Glen (#8278)    303.94

Liller James D & Ludwiga E    Lt #122 Happy Creek    587.88

Livesay Gladys V & Lynda C    Sec A #35 Fox Glen    499.06

Lowe Stephen A & Esther M    Pt Parcel “G” Brown (1.44 Ac)    495.31

Lukens Mariah K    15.54 Ac Parcel A-2 & D    2306.76

Mahoney Roy J    62/100 Ac Kearneysville Cox    791.79

Manteau Valerie M    1 ¾ Ac Edgewood Demory    885.29

Mason Allyson K & Brian R    Sec 5 #14 Hidden River    1290.91

McCormick James Patrick    Lt #44 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    749.25

McDonald Clifton W    Lt #C-1 (1.70 Ac) Shoup Subd    1624.90

McDonald Clifton W    Lt #C-2 (1.13 Ac) Shoup Subd    475.30

McDonald Michael D & Dessa A    Lt #24 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4    806.79

McDonough Steven L & Virginia    Sec B #23 Fox Glen    332.69

McDowell Sterling D    .75 Ac McDowell    181.07

McDowell William Est    ¾ Ac Kearneysville    870.58

McGruder Barbara    1 4/5 Ac Carter    910.63

Miller James W & Pamela D    10 Ac Hilliard Rose    896.50

Miller Jeremiah    Sec 1 #91 Hidden River    1192.07

Miller John D    Sec 1 #31 86 Hidden River    2018.92

Miller John D & Donna M    Sec 1 #27 Hidden River    1035.72

Miller John D & Donna M    Sec 1 #28 Hidden River    605.41

Miller John D et al    Sec 1 #29 Hidden River    517.83

Miller John D et al    Sec 1 #30 Hidden River    455.29

Minter Lynnette McDowell    1/3 Ac Powell (#5204)    437.77

Moore William L Jr    Lt 2 (1 Ac) Hottinger    561.62

Moore William L Jr & Marcus S    1 Lt Whittington (#8021)    465.30

Moores Billy Kay II Tr    20 Ac Logie    96.24

Moores Billy Kaye II Tr    199 Ac Logie    1737.42

Moores Billy Kaye II Tr    Logie    2157.75

Murphy Lawrence T & Mary G    Sec F #34 Fox Glen    248.88

Myers Calvin L Jr et al    Sec E #37 Fox Glen (#6674)    293.93

Myers Raymond F & Susan H    Sec F #54 Fox Glen    315.18

Myers Raymond F & Susan H    Sec F #55 Fox Glen    455.29

Myers Raymond S & Susan H    Sec 2 #81 Hidden River    918.14

Myers Raymond S & Susan H    Sec C #25 Fox Glen    1010.69

Myers Raymond S & Susan H Est    Sec D #47 Fox Glen (#6217)    680.44

Myers Raymond S Est    Sec E #7 Fox Glen    1195.83

Myers Raymond S Family Ptnrs    Sec E #40 Fox Glen #7520    550.37

Neal Dwight C & Thelma R    Lt #12 Kearneysville    950.64

Nester Emory J & Bettie M    ½ Ac Boyd    595.39

Noland Danielle    Sec 1 #7 Highland Meadows    1712.46

Osuch William F Jr & Karen B    Tract 6 Orndoff Farm    2097.75

Ouimette George J Jr    1.81 Ac Swartz    1033.22

Palmer James L et al    Sec B #4 Fox Glen    1008.19

Payne Doris E Life    Sec C #15 Fox Glen    198.85

Payne James G R & Karen M    1.2 Ac Williams    1418.49

Pendleton Michael & Rose    Lt #16 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1    531.59

Perry Gavin A & Patricia S    Lt #9 Shenandoah Farms    817.78

Plauche Deanna & Kenneth    ½ Ac Kearneysville    330.19

Potter Virginia M Estate    4.16 Ac Kearns Kearneysville    1421.00

R&D Investments LLC    1.62 Ac Opequon Baker    620.41

R&D Investments LLC    1.6 Ac Opequon Baker    617.91

R&D Investments LLC    1.57 Ac Opequon Baker    617.91

Ramey Clifford L    Lts 9, 10 Wide Horizon Sec    1374.71

Ramey Clifford L    Lt #11 Wide Horizon    697.96

Ramey Clifford L Jr    Sec A #30 Fox Glen (#6271)    283.92

Ramey Lee J Sr & Alice J    17.50 Ac Hardesty    1046.98

Rameys Enterprise LLC    Lt 3 Edwards Store    1466.02

Rameys Enterprise LLC    Lt 4 Edwards    875.60

Rameys Enterprise LLC    Sec A #31 Fox Glen    602.91

Rameys Enterprise LLC    Sec D #53 Fox Glen    660.45

Rameys Enterprises LLC    Lts #1, 2 Hamilton Edwards    2934.61

Reynolds Joan A    14.44 Ac McCormick Abelow    1016.73

Richards Mary & Douglas A    1.10 Ac Ring (6685) & (4290)    830.55

Rickard Robert F Jr & Carol L    Lt #82 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1    479.06

Riley Gary D & Sherry L    Lt #38 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4    722.99

Rounds Ann L    Parcel 4 (.95 Ac) Young    1150.80

RSM No 1 LLC    Sec D #10 Fox Glen (#7509)    627.89

Seal Helen F    2.5 Ac Caledonia Oleinik    395.50

Shiley William B Jr    1 Ac Border Land Hollinger    2234.09

Shiley William B Jr & Penny J    Sec 1 #1 Opequon Ranch Club    147.56

Shoup Robert S & Jennie R    Remainder Tract “C” (7.32 Ac)    732.96

Sisk Newman K Jr    6.18 Ac Border Land    612.50

Smith Michael E & Kimberly D    Lt #4A River Bend Sec    1102.01

Smith Timothy W    Moore Hurst    1485.30

Snelson William    Lt #3 (12.07 Ac) Gassman    775.44

Snyder Ronald D & Angela C    Lt Pt #8 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4    845.57

Spielman Kenneth F & Holly C    Parcel A Shade    830.55

Spiker Frank L III & Tamela L    1 1/5 Ac Scolly Barnes    1863.83

Stancliff Frank L & Diana S    Lt #11 Wide Horizon    341.56

Stewart Timothy A Sr & Doris G    Sec D #27 Fox Glen (#1852)    93.19

Stubbs Andy & Belle Est    ½ Ac V. G. Moore    256.73

T Lane Homes LLC    Lot 4 (2.24 AC) Blue Subd    745.49

Talis Patricia    4.32 Ac Backus Joyce    2924.60

Talis Patricia    4.44 Ac Backus Joyce    655.42

Tarman Morris    Sec F #69 Pt #68 Fox Glen    447.78

Thompson Holly Ann Trust    Sec 3 #45 Hidden River    1233.34

Torres Mateo H & Teresa L    Lt #135 Happy Creek Sec    504.49

Twyman Thelma R Corey A    Lt #11 Kearneysville    758.00

Tycz E Kathleen    6 ½ Ac Faulkner    527.84

Underwood Clarence E    Lt #6 Underwood    680.44

Underwood Collins Sr & Rosebud    Lt #3 Underwood (#4922)    348.27

Underwood Phillip D    Lt #4 Underwood    803.46

Underwood Phillip D    Lt #4 Underwood    706.72

Underwood William & Constance    Lt #70 Happy Creek Sec Part 1    524.08

Wallen Joan K    10 Ac Shady Acres    580.38

Wallen Joan K    Lts #17, 18, 19 (2.45 Ac)    499.06

Washington Allen Est    ¼ Ac Kearn    172.59

Washington Effie L    .04 Ac Thomas    82.51

White Lester L & Debra K    3 Ac Macoughtry (#6145)    916.87

White Robert L & Brenda L    Sec 4 #16 Hidden River    487.64

White Stephanie A    1.09 Ac White Creek    858.08

Whittington Nancy L et al    Lt #90 Happy Creek    406.51

Wiley Richard W & Margaret O    2.1 Ac Conaway (#5493)    1120.78

Willingham Robert C    Lt #21 Sites Farm    181.34

Willingham Robert C    Lt #20 Sites Farm    1202.07

Willingham William F Sr et al    Sec E #5 Fox Glen #7702    414.01

Wroten John G & Joyce    Sec 4 #6 Hidden    662.95

Yetka Theodore A    .46 Ac George (#4043)    793.04

RANSON CORPORATION

Ameristore LLC    Lt 2A Lloyd Corbin (3.0A)    3060.55

Anderson H Lamar & Vivian M    Blk 134 #6, 7, 8 (#4400)    472.78

Anderson Stephen E et al    Blk 153 Lot A    516.48

Armstrong Busanda C & Jay Lee    Blk 113 Pt Lts #1, 2    517.38

Bayview Loan Servicing LLC    Blk 153 Pt #15, 16, 17    5314.98

Bernero Peter J    Blk 144 #27, 28    1864.03

Capriotti Gene    1.034 A Shendo    2544.95

Carey Donald L Jr et al    Lt #4 Herbert Minor    770.01

Chenowith Susan D    Blk 97 #17 Pt 18    462.16

Clevenger Sharon Lee et al    Blk 116 Lt 9 Preston Court    560.13

Commercial Associates LLC    Blk 112 #8    377.24

Commercial Associates LLC    Blk 112 #9    1223.45

Crescent River Properties LLC    Blk 160 #38    1193.02

CTCF LLC    Blk 136 #12, 13, 14    1817.93

Dan Ryan Builders    Lt 397 Briar Run Estates    521.93

Doleman Randolph O    Blk 84 #24, 25, 26, 27 Pt #28    1052.70

Dooling Christopher    Blk 145 #20, 21, 22, 23    2159.75

Douglas Ruth E & Dwayne M    Blk 142 Pt Lts #23, 24 Parcel B    655.93

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 317 Briar Run Estates    555.29

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 318 Briar Run Estates    512.83

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 319 Briar Run Estates    512.83

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 320 Briar Run Estates    534.05

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 321 Briar Run Estates    534.05

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 322 Briar Run Estates    512.83

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 323 Briar Run Estates    512.83

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 324 Briar Run Estates    555.29

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 387 Briar Run Estates    503.72

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 388 Briar Run Estates    521.93

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 389 Briar Run Estates    503.72

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 390 Briar Run Estates    503.72

DR Acquisitions LLC    Lt 391 Briar Run Estates    521.93

Folse Jay    Blk 99 Lt C (.33 Ac)    276.94

Folse Jay    Blk 99 Lt C (.33 Ac)    258.94

Folse Jay    Lt D Ranson Estates    76.68

Folse Jay    Lt D Ranson Estates    76.07

Folse Jay    SWM Ranson Estates    197.40

Folse Jay    SWM Ranson Estates    210.18

Ford Melvin E & Dorothy A    Blk 132 #19, 20    749.39

Fries George E & Kery A    Blk 95 Lts 1 thru 20    4085.71

Gamma Real Estate LLC    1 Lt Fairfax Blvd Parks    1790.62

Garrett Beverly J    Blk 101 #37, 38    585.77

Garrett Beverly J    #37, 38    4018.68

Grigsby Family Properties LLC    Blk 71 #22, 23    1513.74

Grim Charles W Sr    Blk 144 #5B, 6    895.88

Hall C Edward    Lt #169 Briar Run Estates    910.88

Hamby James R    Blk 112 #15 Marshall Square    652.61

Hardy John W & Linda L    Blk 158 #22, 23    388.47

Hardy John W III    Blk 158 #24, 25, 26, 27, 28 (#6193)    641.74

Harper and Harisson    Blk 91 #29, 30    1352.98

Harper and Harrisson    Blk 145 #3, 4    2123.36

Harris George L    Blk 155 #12, 18, 19, 20    118.54

Harris George Leo    Blk 107C #18, 19    1031.47

Harris George Leo    Blk 107 C Pt #20    173.13

Harris George Leo    Blk 107C #22 Pt 21    785.80

Harris George Leo    Blk 107C #23    791.86

Harris George Leo    Blk 107C #24    430.93

Harris George Leo    Blk 107B #1, 2, 3    1892.85

Harris George Leo    Blk 107B #4 Pt 4, 5, 6    779.73

Harris George Leo    Blk 107B Pt #8    427.91

Harris George Leo    Blk 88 #28, 29, 30    1504.63

Harris George Leo    Blk 88 #23    391.51

Harris George Leo    Blk 88 #21, 22    649.31

Harris George Leo    Blk 88 #5, 6    2211.32

Harris George Leo    Blk 89 #3    391.51

Harris George Leo    Blk 89 #7, 8    691.77

Harris George Leo    Blk 89 #6    391.51

Harris George Leo    Blk 87 #5, 6    1316.58

Harris George Leo Estate    Blk 89 #1, 2    1498.54

Harris Leo    Blk 107C #16, 17    1389.58

Hayes Teresa E    Blk 142 #1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6    1522.81

Ho Thuy Thi    Blk 153 Pt #3, 4, 5, 6    899.54

Hysan Brian & Denise Fowler    Blk 155 ½ Lts 13 & 14    2165.82

JC Rentals LLC    Blk 112 #26 Marshall Square    1345.06

Jenkins Bessie G    Blk 160 #83    239.86

Jenkins Steven W    Blk 104 #32, 33, 34    894.14

Johnson Randy W & Kathy A    Blk 104 #48, 49    927.73

Jones David S Jr & Nancy L    Blk 148 #49    239.86

K Hovnanian Homes at    Blk J #1 Shenandoah Springs    6649.52

K Hovnanian Homes at    Blk D #13 Shenandoah Springs    2400.26

Knoedler John C    Blk 86 #27, 28, 29, 30    7212.75

Lewis Michael A    Blk 86 #16, 17    1644.13

Linton Kathleen L    Blk 91 #7, 8    2099.09

Ma Jer Investments LLC    Blk 117 #7    357.43

Marcus Enterprises     Lt #1 Ambrose (.918 Ac)    3674.14

Martinez Oma &Jairo    Blk 112 #12, 13    685.09

McDonough Arietta E    Blk 109 #1, 2 George St    648.70

Medical Associates Special    Blk 101 #33, 34    2278.69

Mills Sharen L & Sharon L    Blk 148 #50, 51, 52, 53    928.34

Morison Garnett P    Blk 86 #14, 15    952.61

Payne Robert R & Debra M    Blk 71 #12, 13    1421.22

Payton Tracey E & Tyler E    Blk 100 #8, 9, 10, 11    1829.16

Pelham Lawrence L III    Lt #23 Wild Rose    1508.56

Penwell Edward A & Rhonda K    Blk 107B #21, 22    868.59

President’s Pointe LLC    114.34 Ac Flowing Springs    8031.40

Presidents Pointe LLC    (.13 Ac) Flowing Springs    135.11

Rankin Wayne E    Blk 149 #22, 23 (#7072)    896.74

Rao Steven & Ronald Shields    Blk 131 #16, 17    1370.22

Rickard Jimmy O & Lois J    Blk 136 #33, 34    926.83

Riley Patrick D    92 Ac (Parcel 2) Park    1949.86

Rodriguez Edilberto & Oralia     Blk 154 #36, 37    803.53

Rodriguez Edilberto & Oralia    Blk 152 Lt B Evergreen Court    847.91

Rodriguez Edilberto    Blk 157 #3, 4, 5, 6    1305.11

Rouss Jerry L    Blk 160 #3    512.83

Saravia Jose P    Blk 151 #6, 7 (#8300)    366.69

Seal Bonnie Sue    Blk 134 #24 Pt #25    646.27

Shelton Gene B Sr & Gene B Jr    Blk 107D Pt #1, 2, 3    632.63

Shenandoah Springs LLC    Blk I #17 Shenandoah Springs    268.05

Shiflett William R Jr    Blk 100 #2 King    1908.91

Shiflett William R Jr    Lt 3 Wildrose    3214.63

Sigma Real Estate LLC    Blk 136 #38 Pt #37    2715.69

Smith Christopher D    Blk 94 #33    2127.30

Sowers Vincent    TH #1 Shenandoah Springs    1902.88

Tritt Jessica E    Blk 115 #28, 29    1362.98

Twyman Gary L    Blk 94 Pt Lts #37, 38    282.32

Unopaesano LLC    6.4 Ac Shendo    6184.57

Virts Properties II LLC    Blk 152 Lot E Evergreen Ct    883.78

Walker John T Est    Blk 82 #12, 13, 14    831.30

Wellman Catherine Ann    Blk 142 #11, 12    1301.41

Wells Angela E    Lt #14 Rosewood Court    314.16

West End Group of Investors    1 Ac Trussell Shiflett    3187.93

Williams Judith K    Blk 150 #33, 34    1462.15

Willingham Robert C    Blk 159 #5, 6, 7, 8    6645.59

SHEPHERDSTOWN DISTRICT

Baer Donald R et al    Lt 7 Muzzey 1    945.65

Baer Donald R et al    2 Ac Muzzey Barlow    330.19

Bailey Jennifer A & Gregory A    Lt 8 Muzzey 1    1438.52

Bailey Jennifer A & Gregory A    Lt S13 Colonial Hills    2191.56

Banks T. Neill & Kenna    105 1/3 Ac Dust Crossing    914.63

Barlow Harold S    42.13 Ac Muzzy Gattrell    2341.66

Boyer Morgan M    Phase IV Lt #52 Maddex Farm    1064.32

Brown Virgil J Jr & Gail J    Lt #1 (3A) Falling Spring Farm    1308.79

Bruner Margaret V    Lt #40 Steeple Chase    2569.34

Burke Dawne R    Phase II Lot 2 Maddex Farm    726.01

Byrd Rickard T    Lt #6 Cress Creek    1451.00

Byrne Gregory S & Amy F    11.56 Ac Soule (Tract 1)    1112.52

Cantori M Gregory & Renee A    1.51 Ac Mason    998.18

Carr Victor H Jr    Lt #73 Maddex Farm    1307.80

Catino Paul R III    Lts #40, 40A Mecklenburg Hghts    1454.77

Chelap & Cole LLC    32.93 Ac Reinhart    1288.28

Churchey Tricia M    9.89 Ac Willowdale East    2158.24

Daugherty Elizabeth A    1 Ac Duffields    307.67

Dawson William H    Sec J #12 West Cavaland    719.91

Dipaula Charles    Lot #34 Colonial Hills    1393.48

Dobbins Riley F    Sec B #35 Mecklenburg Hts    2126.50

DR Acquisitions LLC    182.42 Ac Huyett Licklider    15974.19

EFD Investments    1 Lt Hilliard    11958.08

Fezell Howard J    1.39 A Burr    1360.96

Fiddler Kenneth W & Cheryl L    3.27 Ac Borden (#6965)    714.23

Forster John J    Lot 17 The Point    1405.98

Forster John J    Lot 16 The Point    704.89

Gedney Eleanor C    Lot #2 Brady (5.01A)    2641.89

Giebas Marsha L    Sec L #1, 3, 4, 5 Riverside    800.70

Good Shepherd Interfaith    Mecklenburg Hghts    525.23

Gray William C Jr & Mary M    Lt 4 Hartzell Gardens    1012.21

Harris Ella Est    ¼ Ac #3 Gray    107.54

Hildebrand Jeffrey    1.04 Ac Snyder Mill    1447.26

Hockman Floyd L    Sec A #13 Riverside Acres    212.60

Hoffman Natalie J    1.24 Ac Licklider    1265.88

Holliday John K & Shelly A    Sec A #5 Chapline’s Choice    1329.68

Jackson Aeolian M Trustee    5 Ac Starry    1977.65

Jacobson Shirley B    2.81 Ac Borden    548.43

Jannotta Samuel T    Lt #21 Oakleigh Plus 40 Ft    2540.56

JC 2017 LLC    Parcel C (37.04 Ac) Knott    2162.14

Jenkins George H Sr    1 ¼ Ac Horner    989.55

Jenkins George H Sr    Horner    235.14

Jenkins George H Sr    ½ A Horner Morris    300.18

Jenkins Marten R Jr    Lt #11 Ridge Valley    923.72

Johson Angela K    Lot 8 Staley (2.49 Ac)    1744.98

Kee Joan M et al    .97 Ac Shelltown    540.50

Ken Lowe management Co    12.69 Ac Show    522.80

Kern Vincent D II & Susan C    4.02 Ac Stewart    1551.67

Knott Lindsey M    Sec D #5 Riverside Acres    825.56

Krogstad Robert E    Tract “C” Jones (10 Ac)    1371.04

Lowe Hospitality Group LLC    Tract 2B (1.75 Ac) Maddex    27982.99

Lull Jamie    .25 Ac Duffields Gray    111.28

Lull Jamie    .25 Ac Duffields Gray    107.54

Lull Jamie    .25 Ac Duffields Gray    107.54

Lull Jamie    .25 Ac Duffields Gray    111.28

M E Valasek LLC    Lot 2 Rocky Marsh    970.66

Mark A Smith Homes LLC    Lt 4 (1.87 Ac Quynn    1103.27

Marshall Thomas S    Lot #18 Colonial Hills    616.41

Martin James W    #4 Crofts Shepherdstown    197.16

McCauslin Darren E    9/10A Whitacre Frye    397.33

Meehan Elizabeth W    Lt #12 Oakleigh    1208.34

Molla Jesus V S    Lt 46 Fernbank    1326.96

Morrison Mark W & Michelle K    5 A Foutz    1478.55

Myers Raymond S & Susan Est    2 Lts Gift    840.57

Myers Raymond S & Susan H    .59 Ac Engle Wanstall    435.27

Myers Raymond S Est    1.91 Ac Skeetersville Myers    1058.22

Myers Rebecca & William J    Lt #2 (4.95 Ac) Tompkins Subd    746.99

Pittman Rose M & Robert L    Lt #A Weaver 3.08 A)    1478.55

Pope Wade H Jr & Lorraine E    Lt 1 Cook    2210.32

Prillaman Lars Edward    Lt 3 (1.90 Ac) Prillaman    75.00

Rankin Properties LLC    3.54 Ac Licklider Myers    1928.87

Robertazza Elliot et al    Lt #16 Steeple Chase    2061.47

Rodriguez Felipe    Lt 3 Muzzey a    260.63

Sadeghzadeh Hossein    Lt #110 Maddex Farm    1908.86

Sadeghzadeh Mohsen    Aglionby N&W RR Depot    720.49

Shackelford Robert & Karen E    Sec 3 $76, 77 Heatherfield    967.29

Shultz Merle & Wife Estate    4.88 Ac Shultz (Lt A)    2093.99

Sibert Mary Beth    Pt Lt #1 (1.53 Ac) Selby Farm    1767.49

Siler Joseph A Jr    Lt 83 Fernbank    4390.66

Sowers Ronald K et al    9.00 Ac Moss Wild Goose    1093.99

Speck Erick E    Lt 2 Porterfield (8Ac)    585.89

Speck Ronald E V Jr    Lt 2 Speck (1.38 Ac)    510.60

Spurlin Margaret H Tr    Pcl 1 Goldsborough (12.502 Ac)    4088.32

Spurlin Margaret H Tr    Goldsborough    3399.46

Stagner Kathy Elaine    24.53 Ac Residue    646.68

Startzell David N    Lt #11 Oakleigh    1194.91

Strider Margaret L    Lt #7 Morgan Grove Heights    1586.12

Thompson Ann J    Lt #3 Beeline Estates    2047.72

Tykocinsky Alexander    Sec B #17 Chapline’s Choice    771.41

Wallace Charles L Jr    Sec 3 #66 Heatherfield    3399.95

Washington Lester C Jr & Keith    Sec E #166 Mecklenburg Hghts    1043.22

Welsh George R III    3.00 Ac Hendricks Welsh    1135.77

Wilson Michael C & Alla A    40.59 Ac Dailey Tabler    3169.78

Witchie Paul A & Catherine    #26 Springs at Shepherdstown    2096.49

Witchie Paul A & Catherine    #27 Springs at Shepherdstown    2369.19

Writt John H    69.21 Ac Licklider Osbourn    1100.56

Young Terif C    57.96 Ac Willow Springs    2692.94

Young Terif C    1 Lt Clagett    2136.52

Young Terif C & Mary B    1.19 Ac Broy    863.10

Young Victoria J    Lot 1 Smith Minor Subd (10 Ac)    2929.62

Young Victoria J    Sec B #29 Ledge Lowe Ests    1940.12

SHEPHERDSTOWN CORPORATION

107 West German St LLC    Pt Lt #1 German St    5463.81

Bloom Lawrence H & Ann    Lt #150 Wash St    4526.46

Brown Evelyn R    Pt Lt #204 High St    655.60

Fries Kery & George    ¼ A Shepherdstown    346.18

Harris Ella Est    Pt Lt #205 German St Sha    404.30

Leyshon Gabriel M    Lt #169 Wash St    2437.77

Lukens David John    Pt Lt #195 High Street    495.44

Lukens William E et al Trust    1 Lot German St    3391.28

M&R Valasek Rentals LLC    1 Lt Princess St    3117.84

Masemer Dwayne H & Alice B    Pt Lt #120 New Street    696.89

MJ Square LLC    Pt Lt (Parcel 1) Princess    5929.20

Postalwait Kenneth R    1 Lt German Street Cloyd    779.32

Sadeghzadeh Mohsen    2 ½ Lts Washington    15170.33

Shepherdstown East    Lot 13 Sage Place Commons    770.57

Shepherdstown East    Lot 14 Sage Place Commons    770.57

Stella Josha W & Kathryn V    Pt Lt Church & High Sts    4042.43

Tyler Richard H & Jenna M    Pt Lt #176 Washington St    1546.99

Any of the aforesaid tracts or lots, or part thereof or an undivided interest therein, may be redeemed by the payment to the undersigned sheriff before sale, of the total amount of taxes, interest and charges due thereon up to the date of redemption.

Bidders need also note that registration is required prior to the auction during the hours of 8-9 a.m. at the Jefferson County Tax Office. Current driver’s license must be presented at that time. If representing a company documentation must be presented stating such.

Also, only certified funds will be accepted as payment for winning bids. These must be in the form of cash, money order, cashier’s or certified checks.

Given under my hand this 1st day of September, 2020.

Peter H. Dougherty

Sheriff of Jefferson County

10/22/3t

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.