NOTICE OF

TRUSTEE’S SALE

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE is hereby given pursuant to and by virtue of the authority vested in the Substitute Trustee, Pill & Pill, PLLC, by that certain Deed of Trust dated June 15, 2005, executed by the Borrowers, Michael Decelie and Lori Decelie, to D. Gene Merrill, the Trustee, of record in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Book 1440, at Page 736.  At the time of the execution of the Deed of Trust, this property was reported to have a mailing address of 283 Shady Valley Drive, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425-6631.  Pill & Pill, PLLC was appointed as Substitute Trustee by Substitution of Trustee dated August 14, 2018, of record in the Clerk’s Office in Book 1211, at Page 586.  The Borrowers defaulted under the Note and Deed of Trust and the Substitute Trustee has been instructed to foreclose under the Deed of Trust.  Accordingly, the Substitute Trustee will sell the following described property, together with the improvements thereon and the appurtenances thereunto belonging, to the highest bidder at the front door of the Courthouse of Jefferson County, in Charles Town, West Virginia, on the following date:

November 12, 2019 

at 5:04 P.M. 

All of the following described real estate, situate in the Shannondale Subdivision, Kabletown District, Jefferson County, West Virginia, more particularly described as follows:

Lots 5 and 6, Section 1B. Shannondale Subdivision, as the same appear on a plat of survey dated September 30, 1955, prepared by A.G. Hooper, C.E., entitled, “Shannondale, Inc.. Section 1-B” and recorded in the Office of the Clerk or the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Deed Book 207, at Page 564, to which plat reference is hereby conveyed, TOGETHER with all easements and appurtenances thereunto belonging.

Being the same property conveyed to Michael Decelie and Lori Decelie by the Deed dated June 15, 2005 and recorded in Deed Book 1010, at Page 355, in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia.

TERMS OF SALE:

1) The property will be conveyed in an “AS IS” physical condition by Deed containing no warranty, express or implied, subject to the Internal Revenue Service right of redemption, all property taxes, prior Deeds, liens, reservations, encumbrances, restrictions, rights-of-ways, easements, covenants, conveyances and conditions of record in the Clerk’s office or affecting the subject property.

2) The Purchaser shall be responsible for the payment of the transfer taxes imposed by the West Virginia Code § 11-22-1.

3) The Beneficiary and/or the Servicer of the Deed of Trust and Note reserve the right to submit a bid for the property at sale.

4) The Trustee reserves the right to continue sale of the subject property from time to time by written or oral proclamation, which continuance shall be in the sole discretion of the Trustee.

5) The Trustee shall be under no duty to cause any existing tenant or person occupying the property to vacate said property, and any personal property and/or belongings remaining at the property after the foreclosure sale will be deemed to constitute ABANDONED PROPERTY AND WILL BE DISPOSED OF ACCORDINGLY.

6) The total purchase price is payable to the Trustee within thirty (30) days of the date of sale, with ten (10%) of the total purchase price payable to the Trustee at sale.

Pill & Pill, PLLC, 

Substitute Trustee

BY: ______________

Richard A. Pill, Member

Pill & Pill, PLLC

85 Aikens Center

Edwin Miller Boulevard

P.O. Box 440

Martinsburg, WV 25402

(304) 263-4971

foreclosures@pillwvlaw.com

10/23/3t

TRUSTEES’ SALE OF VALUABLE REAL ESTATE

736 Tally Hoe Lane, 

Kearneysville, WV 25430

The undersigned Trustees, by virtue of the authority vested in them by that certain deed of trust dated July 8, 2002, and duly recorded in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Deed of Trust Book 01097, at page 00432, Paul E. Delauder, Jr. and Thomas J. Kramer did convey unto Eric London, Trustee, certain real property described in said deed of trust; and the beneficiary has elected to appoint Terra Abstract Trustee West Virginia, Inc. as substitute Trustees by a Substitution of Trustee recorded in the aforesaid Clerk’s Office; and default having been made under the aforementioned deed of trust and the undersigned Trustees, having been instructed by the secured party to foreclose thereunder, will offer for sale at public auction at the front door of the Jefferson County Courthouse, 100 East Washington Street, Charles Town, West Virginia 25414 on: 

December 6, 2019

At 11:00 AM

Situated in the State of WV, County of Jefferson and in the District of Middleway.

Lot No. 22-C in Section C of the Fox Glen Subdivision in Middleway District, Jefferson County, West Virginia, as said lot is described on a plat of record in the Office of the Clerk County Commission of the said County in Plat Book 2 at page 293, to which reference is hereby made for a more particular description.

The aforesaid property is SUBJECT TO any and all easements, rights-of-way, conditions, covenants and restrictions of record or in existence. 

The sale of the foregoing real property will be made subject to all exceptions, reservations, rights of way, easements, conditions, covenants, restrictions, leases and other servitudes of record, if any, pertaining to said real estate, subject to all matters disclosed by an examination and inspection of the property, subject to any and all unpaid taxes as recorded against said property, and to any further matters announced at said sale. The property is sold subject to an accurate survey at purchaser’s expense.

The sale of the foregoing real property will also be made expressly subject to any and all other deeds of trust, judgments, liens, and all other encumbrances of any nature whatsoever, if any, having priority over the deed of trust referred to herein.

The Trustees reserve the right to adjourn the sale, for a time, or from time to time, without further notice, by announcement at the time and place of sale describe above or any adjournment thereof. The Trustees reserve the right to reject any and all bids.

The subject property will be sold in “AS IS” condition. The Trustees shall be under no duty to cause any existing tenant or person occupying the subject property to vacate said property. The Trustees will deliver a trustees’ deed to the purchaser without any covenant or warranty (express or implied) in the form prescribed by W. Va. Code §38-1-6. The Trustees make no representations and warranties about the title of the real estate to be conveyed. If the Trustees are unable to convey insurable or marketable title to purchaser for any reason, purchaser’s sole remedy is return of deposit.

TERMS OF SALE: $3,000.00 cash in hand at the time of sale in the form of a certified check or cashier’s check made payable to “Stern & Eisenberg Mid-Atlantic, PC, counsel for Terra Abstract” and the balance in cash closing within 30 days of the date of the sale. Purchaser shall pay for transfer stamps and recording fees. Additional terms of sale may be announced prior to the sale.

Terra Abstract Trustee 

West Virginia, Inc.

9920 Franklin Square Drive, Suite 100

Baltimore, MD 21236

(410) 635-5127, (443) 815-3931

www.sterneisenberg.com

10/30/2t

LEGAL NOTICE

PUBLIC HEARING NOTICE

CITY OF RANSON

In accordance with W. Va. Code § 8A-7-9 et seq., and W. Va. Code § 8A-5-8 et seq., and Ranson Code § 19A-1.3 et seq.  The Ranson Planning Commission will hold a public hearing on December 2, 2019 at 7:00 pm at Ranson City Hall, 312 S. Mildred Street, Ranson, WV. The purpose of the public hearing is to accept public comments on the proposed Final Site Plan for Dollar General located at 100 Shenandoah Junction Road. Copies of the proposed Final Site Plan are available for inspection during regular office hours of 9:00 am – 5:00 pm weekdays, excluding holidays at City Hall. All persons are invited to attend and make comments about the proposed Site Plan. 

If you cannot attend but wish to comment, you may write, and it must be received to the following address prior to November 27, 2019: City of Ranson, Attn: Community Development Director, 312 S. Mildred Street, Ranson, WV 25438. Written Comments received prior to November 27, 2019, will be provided to the Planning Commission and inserted into the official record.

Reiley Knight

Department of 

Community Development

11/6/1t

Notice of Administration to Creditors, Distributees & Legatees

Notice is hereby given that the following estate(s) have been opened for probate in the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office at PO Box 208 Charles Town, WV 25414‑0208. Any person seeking to impeach or establish a will must make a complaint in accordance with the provisions of West Virginia Code 41‑5‑11 through 13.  Any interested person objecting to the qualifications of the personal representative or the venue or jurisdiction of the court, shall file written notice of an objection with the County Commission through the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office at the address listed above within 60 days after the date of the first publication or within 30 days of the service of the notice, whichever is later.  If an objection is not filed timely, the objection is forever barred. Any person interested in filing claims against an estate must file them in accordance with West Virginia Code 44‑2 or 44‑3A.

Settlement of the estate(s) of the following named decedent(s) will proceed without reference to a fiduciary commissioner unless within 60 days from the first publication of this notice a reference is requested by a party of interest or an unpaid creditor files a claim and good cause is shown to support reference to a fiduciary commissioner.

First Publication Date: Wednesday, November 6, 2019

Claim Deadline: Sunday, January 5, 2020

ESTATE OF:

HELEN LOUISE LONGERBEAM

EXECUTOR: 

DEBORAH BREEDEN

100 WHISPERING ECHOS DRIVE

KEARNEYSVILLE WV 25430

ESTATE OF:

KRIESTA L WATSON

ADMINISTRATOR: 

AHKENATON RASTAPHARI BONAPARTE

PO BOX 860

RANSON WV 25438‑0860

ATTORNEY:

JAMES KRATOVIL

CHARLES TOWN WV 25414

ESTATE OF:

WANETA JUNE BREEN AKA JUNE CHESSER BREEN

ANCILLARY ADMINISTRATOR: 

JANETTE BREEN JOHNSON

21163 MORNING WAY

STERLING VA 20164‑4634

ESTATE OF:

JOHN WILLIAM HENDRICKS JR

ADMINISTRATRIX: 

CAROLE B HENDRICKS

75 BILLMYER MILL ROAD

SHEPHERDSTOWN WV 25443‑4634

ESTATE OF:

DOROTHY A HOUGH

EXECUTOR: 

HENRY W MORROW JR

PO BOX 459

CHARLES TOWN WV 25414‑0459

ATTORNEY:

HENRY W MORROW JR

PO BOX 459

CHARLES TOWN WV 25414‑0459

ESTATE OF:

ROSA B HALL

EXECUTOR: 

STEPHEN B HALL

413 SOUTH MILDRED STREET

CHARLES TOWN WV 25414

ATTORNEY:

JOHN K DORSEY

CHARLES TOWN WV 25414

ESTATE OF:

MARK TIMOTHY DAY

EXECUTRIX: 

PATTY LOU HARRINGTON

3303 DRY RUN ROAD

MARTINSBURG WV 25403‑0920

ESTATE OF:

NINA RUDD SAUNDERS

EXECUTRIX: 

SUSAN YODER

407 E LIBERTY STREET

CHARLES TOWN WV 25414‑1827

ESTATE OF:

CHARLENA BELLE THOMPSON

ADMINISTRATRIX: 

PAULA JENKINS

198 YORK ROAD

RANSON WV 25438‑1146

ESTATE OF:

RUBY MAE GAINER

EXECUTOR: 

JOSEPH GAINER

602 ACORN CIRCLE

HARPERS FERRY WV 25425‑5409

ESTATE OF:

THOMAS CLIFTON DOWELL

ADMINISTRATRIX: 

BETH DOWELL

857 LOWER CLUBHOUSE DRIVE

HARPERS FERRY WV 25425‑4750

Subscribed and sworn to before me on 11/1/2019 

Jacqueline C Shadle

Clerk of Jefferson County

11/6/2t

Notice of Ancillary Filing without any

Administration to Creditors, Distributees & Legatees

Notice is hereby given that the following foreign will or affidavit of heirs has been filed in the Jefferson County Clerk’s Office at PO Box 208 Charles Town, WV 25414‑0208,  and no appointment or administration is being made pursuant to the provisions of West Virginia Code 44‑1‑14b.

An interested person(s) objecting to the filing of the foreign will or affidavit or objecting to the absence of appointment or administration being made in this state must file a statement with the Jefferson County Commission through the County Clerk’s Office at the address listed above within 60 days after the date of first publication or 30 days of service of the notice, whichever is later. If an objection is not timely filed, the objection is forever barred. The Jefferson County Commission upon receiving any timely objection thereto shall schedule a hearing or hearings thereon and order relief, if any, it considers proper including, but not limited to, an order directing that full and complete ancillary administration of the estate of the nonresident decedent be made in this state.

First Publication Date: Wednesday, November 6, 2019

DATE FILED

10/17/2019  

ESTATE NAME:

ISABELLE C FAIR

2764 WHITEHAVEN ROAD

QUANTICO MD 21856‑2507

CHARLES R DENTON

2764 WHITEHAVEN ROAD

QUANTICO MD 21856‑2507

ANCILLARY ADMINISTRATOR

Subscribed and sworn to before me on 11/1/2019 

Jacqueline C Shadle

Clerk of Jefferson County

11/6/2t

ORDER OF PUBLICATION

FAMILY COURT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY, 

WEST VIRGINIA

TO: Corey Bond, 36 Lair Way, Kearneysville, WV 25430, DOB 10/21/95; Magistrate Court Case No.: 19M19D00206; Family Court Civil Action No.: 19-DV-125

1. The object of this suit is to obtain protection from the Respondent.

2. The object of this publication by Class I legal advertisement is to notify the above-named individual of the action pending before the Court specified below: Order continuing hearing and the Emergency Protective Order.

TO THE ABOVE-NAMED RESPONDENT:

If appearing by evidence duly taken in this action that you could not be found in or that you have left the State of West Virginia, you are hereby notified of the above-referenced action, a copy of which may be obtained at the Jefferson County Circuit Clerk’s office. 

A Final Hearing is scheduled for the 20th day of November, 2019, at 9:00 a.m., before the Jefferson County Family Court.

Issued this 30th day of October, 2019 at 11:23 a.m.

Laura E. Storm

Circuit Clerk

By: L. Walters

Deputy Clerk

11/6/1t

ORDER OF PUBLICATION

FAMILY COURT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY, WV

Tiffany Lynn Harper, Petitioner, vs Jeffrey Keith Harper, Respondent; Case Number: 19-D-373

The object of this suit is to obtain a divorce from the bonds of matrimony.

It appearing by the affidavit filed in this action that the whereabouts of Jeffrey Keith Harper are unknown, it is hereby ordered that he serve upon: Jefferson County Circuit Clerk, P.O. Box 1234, Charles Town, WV 25414 an answer including any related counter claim or defense you may have to the complaint filed in this action on or before 12/1/19. If you fail to do so, thereafter judgment, upon proper hearing and trial, may be taken against you for the relief demanded in the complaint. 

A copy of said complaint can be obtained from the undersigned clerk at her office.

Entered by the Clerk of said Court this 1st day of November, 2019.

Laura E. Storm, Clerk of Court

By: E. Cooper, Deputy Clerk

11/6/2t

NOTICE OF TOWED OR ABANDONED VEHICLES

In 2001 the Legislature reenacted Chapter 17, Section 8, Article 24, of the West Virginia Code, to allow due process for a West Virginia motor vehicle dealer, a motor vehicle repair facility or a person or entity hired by a West Virginia enforcement agency to obtain title and sell at private sale or public auction any motor vehicle towed and abandoned on their property, and having a retail Bluebook value of twenty-five hundred dollars ($2,500.00) or less.

McKinney’s, 400 N. George St., Charles Town, WV 25414, is by law, required to publish as a Class 1 legal advertisement, the following vehicles in their possession. The notice shall be published within fifteen (15) days after possession of vehicle. The owner has ten (10) days to respond from date of publication.

06 NISSAN SENTRA 3N1CB51D76L553099 TAG WV 032775

06 CHEVY MALIBU 1G1ZS58F97F109936 NO TAG

06 MITSUBISHI LANCER JA3AJ66F6GU020947 NO TAG

90 FORD RANGER 1FTCR15T74MTAA02995 NO TAG

01 VOLKSWAGON JETTA 3VWSE69M72M030869 WV 1RD513

93 SUBARU LEGACY 1F1B16334PK900995 WV DTX398

04 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER JA4LZ41F54U004633 WV 72L134

02 BMW 325I WBAEV33423KR24825 WV 61S897

17 JEEP PATRIOT 1C4NJRFBXHD196131 NJ X40HMZ

04 FORD F150 1FTPW14564KC94605 WV 5NN737

06 KIA SEDONA KNDMB233X66057938 NO TAG

01 DODGE DURANGO 1B4HS48Z72F108202 WV 54B240

KAWASAKI ZX6R JKAZX4J142A051025 TAG WV G4M81

11/6/1t

NOTICE OF

TRUSTEE’S SALE

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE is hereby given pursuant to and by virtue of the authority vested in the Substitute Trustee, Pill & Pill, PLLC, by that certain Deed of Trust dated December 10, 2002, executed by the Borrowers, Victor T. Rushizky and Carolyn M. Rushizky, to Richard A Pill, Esq., the Trustee, of record in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Book 1138, at Page 44.  At the time of the execution of the Deed of Trust, this property was reported to have a mailing address of 18 Red Blue Lane, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425. We have reason to believe the property address is also known as 234 Red Bud Loop, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425.  Pill & Pill, PLLC was appointed as Substitute Trustee by a Substitution of Trustee  dated December 21, 2018, of record in the Clerk’s Office in Book 1217, at Page 312.  The Borrowers defaulted under the Note and Deed of Trust and the Substitute Trustee has been instructed to foreclose under the Deed of Trust.  Accordingly, the Substitute Trustee will sell the following described property, together with the improvements thereon and the appurtenances thereunto belonging, to the highest bidder at the front door of the Courthouse of Jefferson County, in Charles Town, West Virginia, on the following date:

November 12, 2019 

at 5:02 p.m.

LOCATED IN THE BLUE RIDGE ACRES SUBDIVISON EAST OF THE SHENANDOAH RIVER IN THE HARPERS FERRY MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT OF JEFFERSON COUNTY, WEST VIRGINIA, BEING ALL OF LOTS NUMBER 31 AND 32, SECTION 10, AS THE SAID LOTS ARE BOUNDED AND DESCRIBED IN A PLAT OF SAID SECTION WHICH PLAT IS RECORDED IN THE OFFICE OF THE CLERK OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION OF JEFFERSON COUNTY, WEST VIRGINIA IN DEED BOOK 262, AT PAGE 24.

AND BEING the same property conveyed to Victor T. Rushizky and Carolyn M. Rushizky by the Deed dated June 23, 2000 and recorded in Deed Book 938, at Page 579, in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia.

TERMS OF SALE:

1) The property will be conveyed in an “AS IS” physical condition by Deed containing no warranty, express or implied, subject to the Internal Revenue Service right of redemption, all property taxes, prior Deeds, liens, reservations, encumbrances, restrictions, rights-of-ways, easements, covenants, conveyances and conditions of record in the Clerk’s office or affecting the subject property.

2) The Purchaser shall be responsible for the payment of the transfer taxes imposed by the West Virginia Code § 11-22-1.

3) The Beneficiary and/or the Servicer of the Deed of Trust and Note reserve the right to submit a bid for the property at sale.

4) The Trustee reserves the right to continue sale of the subject property from time to time by written or oral proclamation, which continuance shall be in the sole discretion of the Trustee.

5) The Trustee shall be under no duty to cause any existing tenant or person occupying the property to vacate said property, and any personal property and/or belongings remaining at the property after the foreclosure sale will be deemed to constitute ABANDONED PROPERTY AND WILL BE DISPOSED OF ACCORDINGLY.

6) The total purchase price is payable to the Trustee within thirty (30) days of the date of sale, with ten (10%) of the total purchase price payable to the Trustee at sale.

Pill & Pill, PLLC, 

Substitute Trustee

BY: ______________

Richard A. Pill, Member

Pill & Pill, PLLC

85 Aikens Center

Edwin Miller Boulevard

P.O. Box 440

Martinsburg, WV 25402

(304) 263-4971

foreclosures@pillwvlaw.com

10/23/3t

NOTICE OF

TRUSTEE’S SALE

Pursuant to the authority vested in the undersigned Richard A. Pill, Substitute Trustee by Notice of Substitution of Trustee which notice is of record in the Office of the Clerk of the County of Commission of Jefferson West Virginia, and by Deed of Trust dated August 30, 1996, executed by Duane A. Barber and Laurie A. Barber to Richard A. Pill, Trustee, which deed of trust is of record in the Office of the Clerk of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Trust Deed Book 841 at Page 502, the undersigned Substitute Trustee has been requested, in writing, by the beneficiary of said deed of trust to sell the real estate described below, as there has been a default under the terms and conditions of said deed of trust.  Therefore, the undersigned Substitute Trustee will sell the real estate described in the Deed of Trust, at a public auction on November 12, 2019 at 5:08 p.m. to the highest bidder at the front door of the Courthouse of said County of Jefferson, in Charles Town, West Virginia, which real estate is more completely described as follows: 

Lot No. 11 of the Glaize Subdivision in the City of Charles Town, Jefferson County, West Virginia, as said lot is described on a plat of record in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of said County, in Deed Book 153, at page 42, to which plat reference is made for a more particular description of said real estate.

TERMS OF SALE

1. Cash in hand paid on the day of sale. 

2. The sale of the property will be made subject to all matters having priority over the deed of trust referred to herein including but not limited to any and all assessments and taxes against said property, all prior liens, encumbrances, lease, restrictions, covenants, conditions, rights of way and easements of any nature whatsoever. 

3. The purchaser shall be responsible for the payment of the transfer taxes imposed by West Virginia Code § 11-22-2.

4. The subject property will be sold in “AS IS” condition.  The Substitute Trustee makes no representations and warranties of any kind or character including, but not limited to, the condition of the real estate or the title to the real estate to be conveyed. 

5. The Substitute Trustee shall be under no duty to cause any existing tenant or person occupying the subject property to vacate said property. 

6. The Substitute Trustee reserves the right to adjourn the sale, for a time, or from time to time, without further notice by announcement at the time and place of the sale described above.

7. The beneficiary of the Deed of Trust and holder of the note thereby secured reserves the right to submit a bid for the property at the sale, which bid may be in the form of a credit bid.

8. Such other terms as may be announced at the time of Sale. 

Given under my hand this 7th day of October, 2019.

_______________

Richard A. Pill, 

Substitute Trustee

304-263-4971 foreclosure

@pillwvlaw.com

10/30/2t

NOTICE OF

PUBLIC HEARING

Notice is hereby given that a public hearing will be held on Monday, November 25, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. in the Council Room at Charles Town City Hall, 101 E. Washington Street, Charles Town, WV by the City of Charles Town Planning Commission on the following matter:

Public Hearing – Waiver 2019-12 - Hillside Veterinary Hospital request by PBM LLC (c/o Patrick Masters) to widen existing pavement on Creamery Lane in lieu of full street improvements.  Property is located at 191 Augustine Avenue and is identified as District 3, Tax Map 5, Parcel 41.3.

To access additional information, please visit www.charlestownwv.us. Choose the “Government” tab, and hover over the drop-down menu to select “Agenda and Minutes.” From this page, select “Charles Town Meeting Web Portal,” to access the list of meetings.  Select the meeting of interest for further information and click on “Agenda Packet” to review full application and staff report.  This information will be accessible at the close of business on the Friday prior to the meeting. 

Written comments can be mailed to City Staff at P.O. Box 14, or dropped off at City Hall at 101 E. Washington St., Charles Town, WV.  Call 304-724-3248 for questions.   Public comments are welcome at the scheduled public hearing.

11/6/1t

NOTICE OF

TRUSTEE’S SALE

NOTICE OF TRUSTEE’S SALE is hereby given pursuant to and by virtue of the authority vested in the Substitute Trustee, Pill & Pill, PLLC, by that certain Deed of Trust dated March 24, 2011, executed by the Borrower, Michael A. Cordone, to Larry F. Mazza and Richard A. Pill, the Trustee, of record in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Book 1842, at Page 500.  At the time of the execution of the Deed of Trust, this property was reported to have a mailing address of 75 Lindas Ln., Kearneysville, WV 25430.  Pill & Pill, PLLC was appointed as Substitute Trustee by an APPOINTMENT OF SUCCESSOR TRUSTEE dated October 8, 2019, of record in the Clerk’s Office in Book 1231, at Page 174.  The Borrower defaulted under the Note and Deed of Trust and the Substitute Trustee has been instructed to foreclose under the Deed of Trust.  Accordingly, the Substitute Trustee will sell the following described property to the highest bidder at the front door of the Courthouse of Jefferson County, in Charles Town, West Virginia, on the following date:

November 12, 2019 

at 5:10 p.m.

All that certain lot or parcel of real estate, with the improvements and appurtenances thereunto belonging, situate in the Middleway District of Jefferson County, West Virginia, being more particularly bounded and described as follows: 

All those certain parcels of real estate, with the improvements thereon, situate in the Middleway District, Jefferson County, West Virginia, and more particularly described as follows: All those two certain parcels of real estate in the Hidden River Farm Subdivision, Wide Horizon Section, Part 6, containing 4.09 acres and 1.48 acres, more or less, as said lots are described on a Plat or Resurvey prepared by Peter H. Lorenzen, P.S. dated April 6, 2006, Drawing #4731, which plat Is hereto attached and recorded in Deed Book 1021, at Page 617, herewith for a more particular description of the real estate hereby conveyed. 

AND BEING the same real estate conveyed to Michael A. Cordone by Deed dated 23rd day of March 2011, from MVB Bank, Inc., and recorded in the Office of the Clerk of the County Commission of Jefferson County, West Virginia, in Deed Book 1091, at Page 321.  

TERMS OF SALE:

1) The property will be conveyed in an “AS IS” physical condition by Deed containing no warranty, express or implied, subject to the Internal Revenue Service right of redemption, all property taxes, prior Deeds, liens, reservations, encumbrances, restrictions, rights-of-ways, easements, covenants, conveyances and conditions of record in the Clerk’s office or affecting the subject property.

2) The Purchaser shall be responsible for the payment of the transfer taxes imposed by the West Virginia Code § 11-22-1.

3) The Beneficiary and/or the Servicer of the Deed of Trust and Note reserve the right to submit a bid for the property at sale.

4) The Trustee reserves the right to continue sale of the subject property from time to time by written or oral proclamation, which continuance shall be in the sole discretion of the Trustee.

5) The Trustee shall be under no duty to cause any existing tenant or person occupying the property to vacate said property, and any personal property and/or belongings remaining at the property after the foreclosure sale will be deemed to constitute ABANDONED PROPERTY AND WILL BE DISPOSED OF ACCORDINGLY.

6) The total purchase price is payable to the Trustee within thirty (30) days of the date of sale, with ten (10%) of the total purchase price payable to the Trustee at sale.

Pill & Pill, PLLC, 

Substitute Trustee

BY: ______________

Richard A. Pill, Member

Pill & Pill, PLLC

85 Aikens Center

Edwin Miller Boulevard

P.O. Box 440

Martinsburg, WV 25402

(304) 263-4971

foreclosures@pillwvlaw.com

10/23/3t

Notice of Tax Sale

Notice is hereby given that the following described tracts or lots of land or undivided interests therein in the County of Jefferson which are delinquent for the nonpayment of taxes for the year 2018 will be offered for sale by the undersigned sheriff at public auction on the lower level of the Charles Town Library, between the hours of ten in the morning and four in the afternoon on the 19th day of November, 2019.

Senate Bill #403, passed 4/19/98 (11A-3-14) now requires the payment of any subsequent taxes due at the time of the sale before a certificate of sale is issued.

Each unredeemed tract or lot, or each unredeemed part thereof or undivided interest therein, will be sold at public auction to the highest bidder for cash in an amount which shall not be less than the taxes, interest and charges which shall be due thereon to the date of the sale, as set forth in the following table:

BOLIVAR CORPORATION

Ashbaugh Custom Builders LLC.14 Ac Freeman855.11

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna KLt #25 Ashland Village506.35

Cooper, Richard KSec 2 #18 Madison Park1221.15

Courtney Paul L & Thelma R3 A Clay St1723.59

Courtney Paul L & Thelma R2.33 Ac Polk Street1009.48

Courtney Paul L & Thelma RPolk Street2560.42

Courtney Paul L & Thelma R3/100 Ac Polk St Trail181.97

Madison Doris AParcel B Hughes Plat814.98

Marken Richard Dean1 Lt Jackson St1439.36

Mauney Gloria M1 Lt Polk St715.16

Mumaw Terry W1 Lt #1 Plat #1 Wilt1353.19

Oliver CatherineLt #2 Flaherty1499.66

Pendleton Iria J LifeLt #6 Ames Addition1392.02

Smoot Toni LLt #17 Pt #16 Plat 3 Wilt1336.03

Vaughan Mary J1 Lt #3 Helmick124.56

Wheeler Etel MWashington St1690.28

Whetsell Larry S1 Lt Madison St550.00

Woods James ELts #8, 10, 12 Wager St869.52

CHARLES TOWN DISTRICT

Albert Jessica RSec C #23 Patrick Henry Ests1219.64

Almeida J Galacion Maran1 Lot mt Dodge (#8218)412.09

Appalachia PropertyBlk 4 #17 Shenandoah357.41

Armstrong Daniel L & Nancy L¼ Ac Mt Armstrong440.09

Arnett Wayne Charles1 Lt Shenandoah Junction100.53

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna K1.52 Ac Mountain (#6715)833.04

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna Kay19.63 Ac Mt Dodge (Parcel A)1120.28

Ashbaugh Paul L & Donna Kay17.86 Ac Mt Dillow Wiley1212.02

Barry Kevin PSec 3H #31 Shannondale100.53

Bell Peter B & Claudia MSec 21J #23 Shannondale189.55

Bell Peter B & Claudia MSec 21J #24 Shannondale189.55

Bell Peter B & Claudia MSec 24J #30 Shannondale285.43

Beplay Joshua W & JaniceSec 6J #87, 88, 116 Shannondale200.76

Best James S Sr EstateSec 6 #19 River View Park643.56

Binder Martin G & Gaile SSec 22J #56A Shanondale494.75

Bir John & SkaidriteLt #4, 12 Walnut Hills598.86

Bloom Otho SSec 11H #56A, 57A Shannondale330.92

Bowlin GarySec 3 #38 Jefferson Village1363.35

Bowlin James A & Kenneth A SrRidge Sec #1 Mobley949.86

Bowlin Kenneth A Jr1/8 Ac Mt Mobley544.17

Briggs DustinSec 8H #24 Shannondal110.53

Brooks Melody1/3 Ac Mechanicstown953.87

Brooks Nancy et al2.85 Ac Mt Ferguson761.82

Brooks Nancy et al25.05 Ac St Andrew’s Mission703.33

Brown Barbara JoSec 6J #30 Shannondale240.40

Brown Barbara JoSec 6J #31 Shannondale240.40

Brown Barbara JoSec 6J #32 Shannondale242.96

Brown Preston E & Doris J2.23 Ac or Parcel 2 Henry1269.24

Brunner HelenLt #17 McLauglin387.93

Bushman James KSec 3 #39 Jefferson Village972.93

Buttner Charles W JrSec 21J #11 Shannondale197.17

Cancino Graciela Lt #50 Briar Run Estates1560.65

Carson Steven RSec 1H #11, 12, 13 Shannondale1648.22

Cassell Samuel Paul JrSec 5 #14 River View Park278.58

Cassell Samuel Paul JrSec 6 Pt Lt #36 River View Pk164.11

Cerasi Mark & Marci#41 Burr Business Park7209.46

Chapman Alice1.71 Ac Mechanicstown986.75

Chapman Ricky L SrSec A #24 Cave Quartr Est1063.04

Clay James1 Lt Ventosa784.71

Clendening James R & Jane ELts #16, 17 Hermitage Ridge1355.71

Coats MarkSec 3J #23 Shannondale100.53

Coats Mar IrvanSec 3J #18, 19, 20, 21620.67

Cochran Patricia AnnSec F #1 Orchard Hills633.37

Cogle April M et al.90 Ac Mt Bayles722.40

Craig Cindra SSec 4J #3 Shannondale100.53

CRG Properties LLCLt 2B (4.47 A) James Burr4162.42

CRG Properties LLCLt 2A (3.44 A) James Burr3218.77

Cummings Nancy ASec 11H #13 Shannondale248.05

Dan Ryan BuildersLot 18 Aspen Green4770.28

Daniel Elizabeth Ann2.01 Ac Daniel1435.83

Darlington Tonda RBlk 14 #1, 2 Shasta1588.44

Davies Christopher Tr et al18 Ac King124.69

Davies Margaret WLot TH 47 Locust Hill1154.77

Deblois Alan HSec A #19 Patrick Henry Est1196.99

Decelie Michael J & Loria ALt G (2.11 Ac) Tulip Hill1059.41

DeHart Jeffrey RLot 141 Locust Hill2533.17

Demory Jeffrey A & Sarah MRidge Sec #25, 26 John Brown1217.10

Deoca Marcello MSec 5, #13 River View84.95

Dillow Thomas D1 Lt Shenandoah River825.42

Dimon Sherman W Trustee4 Ac Walnut grove, Schwartz1447.29

Dimon Sherman W TrusteeLt #1 Jones, Walnut Grove208.62

Dimon Shirman TrusteeSec 1 #2 Lloyd Plat1537.57

Dimon Shirman TrusteeSec 1 #8, 9, 10 Lloyd967.84

Dodson Floyd E & Eleanor LSec A #27 Stanley Jones448.98

Dolly Larry W.19 Ac Mechanicstown95.26

Donahue Michael J & Sandra WSec 15J #42 Shannondale199.55

Donahue Michael J & Sandra WSec 15J #43 Shannondale202.08

Dordai Dominic I & Donna KSec 6H #43, 44 Shannondale316.73

Downes Raymond & Dawnyielle3.1 Ac Summit Point Road4999.03

Dubourg Robert L & Chester M57.50 Ac White Factors Clark159.03

Duke James E & Nancy ELt #98 Tuscawilla Hills1251.44

Durham Richard SLt #1 Shenandoah Junction1834.97

Ericsson Barbara JSec 21J #16 Shannondale372.67

Everhart Glen CSec D #12 Patrick Henry Ests616.06

Federal National MortgageSec 10J #31 Shannondale769.89

Fitzwater Armer M Jr & Myra JSec 10H #9, 10 Shannondale174.29

Fitzwater Armer M Jr & Myra JSec 10H #9, 10 Shannondale162.18

Fowler Jeffrey E & Carol ASec D #18 Walnut Grove553.25

Fraley Joyce L.88 Ac Mt Wiley883.91

Fries George E & Kery A3 Ac Myers1079.75

Gee Lincoln A & Regina CSec 10 #1 River View Park185.85

Gee Lincoln A & Regina CSec 10 #2, 3 River View Park429.93

Gee Lincoln A & Regina CSec 10 #4 River View Park177.14

Gee Mary KBlk 13 Lt 9A Shasta1144.62

Glascock William K & Karen HSec 23J #19 & Outlot (3.23 Ac)677.89

Glascock William K & Karen HSec 24J #2 Shannondale1814.82

Glassford George R JrDP Lt #448 Tuscawilla Hills505.89

Gonzalez AngelSec F #4 Orchard Hills974.02

Gonzalez Angel M IIISec A #27 Orchard Hills981.83

Gracie Mews LLCLt #188 Tuscawilla Hills2173.25

Graham W Clayton & Ruby L EstSec B #3 Orchard Hills1758.85

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 17J #33 Shannondale200.80

Hardy Tony O’BrienSec 3 #1, 3 River View Park429.89

Harper and HarissonBlk 5 #17 Jefferson Avenue2915.93

Harper and HarissonBlk 5 Pt Lt #5 Euclid Ave830.32

Harrell Wayne L & Sharon W69/100 A Mt Pleasant Harrell263.79

Harris George LSec 3J #53100.53

Harris George LSec 4H #76B Shannondale100.53

Harris George LSec 4H #84B100.53

Harris George LSec 2H #30 Shannondale100.53

Harris George Leo et alBlk 7 Lts #5, 6 City Boom583.78

Hartless Mary E et alSt Andrew’s Mission207.99

Harvey Patrick ThomasLot #1 Ashwood Knoll957.67

Hawkins Ellis LLt 1 (1.49 Ac) Sulgrave1545.21

Hill Charles Estate9.92 Ac Myers1972.50

Hodgson Jeanne MLt #3 Breckenridge1703.81

Hot Spot CT Real Estate LLC1 Lt City Boom Penwell5591.64

Hough MichellePt Lt #11, 12 West Edgewood934.77

Hunt Samuel & KelleyLt #3 Waterside Reserve652.87

Jacobson Shirley BLt “A” Neyman Shenandoah North810.15

JBG Homes LLCSec 10J #13 Shannondale200.80

JBG Homes LLCSec 10J #14 Shannondale220.72

JBG Homes LLCSec 12H #11 Shannondale139.77

JBG Homes LLCSec 12H #12 Shannondale139.77

JBG Homes LLCSec 15J #4 Shannondale137.28

JBG Homes LLCSec 15J #5 Shannondale137.28

JBG Homes LLCSec 15J #18 Shannondale225.70

JBG Homes LLCSec 15J #44 Shannondale155.97

JBG Homes LLCSec 20J #14 Shannondale200.80

JBG Homes LLCSec 20J #15 Shannondale192.07

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #6 Shannondale208.27

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #5 Shannondale205.78

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #4 Shannondale205.78

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #30 Shannondale199.55

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #29 Shannondale199.55

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #28 Shannondale198.31

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #27 Shannondale198.31

JBG Homes LLCSec 19J #26 Shannondale200.80

JBG Homes LLCSec 18J #30 Shannondale204.53

JBG Homes LLCSec 13H #13 Shannondale141.02

JBG Homes LLCSec 13H #35A Shannondale131.06

JBG Homes LLCSec 17J #9 Shannondale198.31

JBG Homes LLCSec 17J #11 Shannondale198.31

JBG Homes LLCSec 17J #16 Shannondale199.55

JBG Homes LLCSec 12J #47 Shannondale274.27

Jefferson Rentals LLCLot 6 (2.14A) James Burr3578.02

Jenkins James W JrSec 2J #27 Shannondale100.53

Jenkins William L et alBlk 4 #12 City Boom (#7440)460.41

Johnson Arthur B1 ½ Ac Schoolhouse985.46

Johnon Curtis A1 Lot Eagle Ave675.34

Johnson Jerry M Est½ A Schoolhouse1372.25

Johnson Mark R1 ¼ Ac Rural Retreat & Strip1552.83

Johnson Mark RLts #2, 4 Rural Retreat682.98

Kain Patrick Blk 2 #4 Shen Jct (#4530)371.41

Kain Scott ABlk 2 #13 Shen Jct418.46

Kain Scott ALt #12 Shenandoah Junction418.46

Kidwell Patsy R & Michael RBlk 1 #5, 6700.60

King Delbert R & Mary JaneSec E #16 Orchard Hills1494.15

Labondano Phillip J & Mary B1 Lt Shenandoah Jct Housden993.27

Labondano Phillip J & Mary B1 Lt Shenandoah Jct Housden1237.45

Labondano Phillip J & Mary B½ Ac Shenandoah Junction1077.20

Lance James K III & Marcia ASec C #18 Orchard Hills355.17

Lanham Shari W & Robert KBlk 4 #3, 41014.71

Lanham Shari W & Robert K#3, 4741.30

Layman Nelson E & Lucille HSec 8J #22 Shannondale100.53

Leake Ruthmary P¾ A Cassilis Burns752.93

Lewis Michael ASec 7H #23 Shannondale1250.17

Lewis Michael ASec 7H #22 Shannondale260.76

Lewis Michael ASec 6J #33, 34 Shannondale1128.08

Lewis Rebekah DLt #26 Shiloh1746.14

Long Ida M & Garry G HittBlk 23 #4 Pt #3197.68

Mayoral Angel & BeatrizSec 9 #9 River View Park165.89

Mayoral Angel & Beatriz HSec 9 #10 River View Park167.14

MC2 Properties LLCLt 22 Phase 1 Burr Industrial28403.94

MC2 Properties LLC#42 Burr Business Park11975.68

McCloud Gabriel S & Shanika ALt #1 (1.06A) Burns1249.98

McCrossin DennisSec 7H #44 Shannondale291.28

McCrossin DennisSec 7H #17 Shannondale268.40

McCrossin DennisSec 7H #28 Shannondale160.30

McCrossin DennisSec 7H #29 Shannondale573.60

McDonald ArquimedesLt #1 Robelei1074.32

McDonald KeithLt #63 Briar Run Estates687.12

McDonald Stephen MSec E #20 walnut Grove738.92

Meehleib Ryan J & Selina ESec A #9 Walnut Grove1190.21

Meinhardt John HSec 2 #46 Willow Brook282.94

Mercer Janet & William SublettSec 10 #81 Jeff Village615.48

Moler Andrew WLt #283 Tuscawilla Hills867.03

Moler Charles F4 Ac Moler526.55

Moore Ernest WSec 22J #18 Shannondale100.53

Moore Ernest WSec 22J #19 Shannondale100.53

Moore Garland H Jr Estate5.59 A Rural Retreat Moore1905.10

Moore WayneRidge Sec #9 John Brown Farm1356.81

Moore Wayne R & Cynthia RBlk 5 #18 Jefferson Ave1262.70

Most Frank S & Thomas CSec 2J #55 Shannondale695.69

Mulrooney Joanne NLt #16 Ridge Sec496.03

Myers Ann J et alBlk 8 #19, 20 City Boom1529.95

Newlin John Douglas JrSec 3 #32 Jefferson Village696.39

O’Brien Mary A & Gustav FLot DP 28 Locust Hill2076.60

Oden Phillip NLt #5 Mt Wilt108.61

Oden Phillip N & Adeline E.13 Ac Mt Ott228.78

Orser Don JSec 10 #24, 25 River View Park349.78

Orser Don JSec 7H #19 Shannondale100.53

Orser Donald JSec 11H #20 Shannondale100.53

Orser Donald JSec 3H #32 Shannondale94.95

Orser Donald JSec 6H 1 Parcel Shannondale94.95

Orser Donald JSec 2H #9 Shannondale100.53

Orwig RianSec 5 #2 River View Park100.53

Ott Gladys P Life et al¼ A Mt Ott555.66

Ott John E (Elwood) Estate.67 Ac Mt Wilt983.11

Ott Kenneth R Jr et alRidge Sec #2 John372.67

Ott Kenneth R Jr et alRidge Sec #3 John372.67

Owen Andrea DSec B #2 Cave Quarter Est2305.69

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 21J & 49 Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 21J & 49 Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 21J & 48 Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 21J & 48 Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 21J & 47 Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 21J & 47 Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 22J & 17 Shannondale194.63

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 22J & 17 Shannondale180.08

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 22J & 54A Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 22J & 54A Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 22J & 55A Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 22J & 55A Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 13H & 31A Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 13H & 31A Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 13H & 30A Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 13H & 30A Shannondale100.53

Peer Charles F II & AndreaSec 3J #61, 62 Shannondale319.09

Peer Charles F II & AndreaSec 3J #32, 33, 34, 35978.02

Perdue Kenneth A & Richard CSec B #25 Orchard Hills1753.76

Peterson Charles J & Wanda LCave Quarter Estates517.89

Petropouleas Stefanos P1.20 Ac Howard Johnson8985.06

Pettit Bill & Anna GSec 18J #20 Shannondale303.99

Phelps JerrySec 1 Lot #8 Willow Brook1846.60

Phoenix PropertySec 1 Lot #8 Willow Brook1557.92

Pierce John ESec 4 #12 Sec 11A #3 River212.44

Pierson Betty EBlk 7 #15 Pt #16 Euclid Ave619.39

Pine Donald D Jr & Pamela PLt #25 Mission Ridge1135.70

Poffenberger Jason T & Laura ALot T 52 Locust Hill1203.21

Poleway Christopher ALt #397A Tuscawilla Hills1175.13

Porter Carl D & Linda JPlat 1 #6 Tuscawilla Hills287.93

Potter Carolyn K & Amanda KaySec A #16 Orchard Hills1021.08

Poulson Kathleen Sec 2 #14 River View Park100.53

Poulson Kathleen E & James ASec 22J #68 Shannondale207.35

Price Donna RSec 21J #2 Shannondale197.17

Price Jill CLt #23 Neyman428.63

Ragan Joseph D JrSec 10F #3, 4 Shannondale100.53

Randolph Hollins N Jr et alLt #49 Tuscawilla Hills991.66

Rasmussen Roy SSec F #6 Walnut Grove868.47

Reich George C Jr & Pamela CSec 19J #3 Shannondale342.16

Rinard Lawrence G.72 A Rissler1022.90

Rinard Lawrence GRissler Garage Apt468.56

Rinker William D & Erin SSec 14J #75 Shannondale850.68

Rippeon Linda LeeLt #62 Tuscawilla Hills1042.86

Robinson Mary K H¼ Ac Sandy Ridge164.65

Robinson Mary K H et al¼ Ac Shenandoah Jct Farrell757.40

Robinson Mary K H et al¾ Ac Roberts982.80

Roby Forest A III & Margaret JSec 16J #28 Shannondale128.53

Rouss Gail DianeLt #26 Security Hills700.78

Roy James A JrLot T 84 Locust Hills1775.22

Russell R Raughn & Diane WSec C #21 Orchard Hills328.44

Sborz FranLt #23 Waterside Reserve PH II598.01

Sborz FranLt #26 Waterside Reserve PH II403.78

Schmal Dawn LLot T 58 Locust Hill1883.32

Schneider Charles F JrSec 6H 1 Parcel Shannondale458.98

Shears Duane L & M IreneLt “E” Wheeler485.85

Shiley William & PennyLt #12 Wysong Plat2028.28

Sigafoos John R & MargaretLt #55 Crosswinds1973.77

Simons Howard F9 ½ A Marlowe276.72

Simons Howard F11.57 Ac Marlowe329.65

Simons Howard F1 ½ A George P Hostler1414.92

Simons Howard F & Betty J50.02 Ac Marlowe594.89

Simons Howard F & Betty J13.76 Ac Willowdale352.64

Simons Howard F & Betty JLt #3 Hale Plat536.98

Simons Howard F et alBlk 12 #1, 2372.61

Simons Mark WStrip Hale Plat473.48

Smith Alfred L Jr & Kelly LSec C #19 Pt #18366.38

Smith Helen LVentosa DWMH424.04

Smith Helen L½ A Ventosa Thompson308.90

Smith Helen L et al.96 A Ventosa Thompson662.45

Smith Raymond E & Helen L.52 Ac Drummond Wright508.76

Sowers Gary A & AliceLt #110 Tuscawilla Hills794.80

Staubs Arnold B & Betty JSec 23J #31 & #E Shannondale815.23

Stickel Francis E Estate12.9 Ac Richwood615.43

Stillions Raymond L Jr½ Ac Mt Day925.70

Stone FrancisTract 2 (4.50 A) Dailey1751.05

Stone Justin & Abigail H3.52 Ac Bloomery766.91

Strider Jane W23.47 Ac Cave Farm1320.90

Taylor James L & Dorothy YSec G #28 Orchard Hills1111.10

Techlin Todd RSec 4J #25, 26, 27, 281175.13

Threadgill William ALts #24, 25, 26 City Boom456.43

Threadgill Winston & Joyce Ann12.30 Ac Mt Broadhurst803.60

Tine Clifford C EstateLt #182 Tuscawilla Hills1070.86

Toms Randall M JrSec 11J #74 Shannondale956.68

Torlone Matthew TylerLt #420 Tuscawilla Hills3144.86

Trott Richard A JrSec 11J #74 Shannondale193.29

Turner George E.63 A Ventosa413.37

Turner Ralph O.32 Ac Ventosa Turner158.41

U S A Parts Supply CadillacLt #8 Industrial Park11548.39

Urquhart Julia Ann2 Ac Media2320.24

Vallance Linda Sue et al1 Lt Bloomery Harrell1066.85

Vraj LLCLt #14 Jefferson Ave1691.37

W B PartnershipSec 3 #66 Willow Brook837.10

Wagoner Pamela B & Shannon R1 9/10 Ac Bloomery Dailey483.44

Whitacre Mark S & Tina BSec 6 #41 River View Park723.68

White Mary C EstateBlk 12 Lt 7A Euclid Ave104.25

Wilt Daniel E & Grace VSec D #32 Patrick Henry Ests792.18

Wilt David L.79 A Gapview Love1099.55

Wilt David LGapview Love368.42

Wilt David L.45 A Gapview263.32

Wilt David L & Cheryl J.48 A Gapview Love1616.24

Wilt David L & Cheryl J.46 Ac GapviewViands1344.10

Woodward Robert & Joyce1.07 Ac Mt Wiley569.79

Wright Carl GSec 11H & 53 Shannondale167.14

Wysong Karen LLt C (1.12Ac) Crim2362.75

Wysong Karen LBlk 15 Lt #35 Pt #362348.93

 CHARLES TOWN CORPORATION

119 East Washington LLCE Wash & Samuel St Pt Lt #314627.43

201 North George Street LLC1 Lt Liberty St Store14368.57

Barrett James E JrLot 392 Huntfield1850.14

Berry Kevin P Lt #19 S Mildred St2230.86

Benitez Jose1 Lt N Lawrence St Miley689.73

Bowen Kathryn MLot 418 Huntfield940.32

Brewster Bobby J & Linda S1 Lt Mt Parvo Haines1284.13

Bunn Lynn A MLot 397 Huntfield2215.16

Campbell Robert1 Lot Water St Rideoutt202.01

Capriotti GeneLt 1 Capriotti1179.13

Capriotti GeneLt 2 Capriotti1960.43

Capriotti GeneLt 3 Capriotti1611.96

Capriotti GeneLt 4 Capriotti2398.56

Capriotti GeneLt 5 Capriotti1758.23

Capriotti GeneLt 6 Capriotti1179.13

Capriotti GeneCommercial Lt 2 Crosswinds III2825.26

Capriotti Gene2.90 Ac OSWM241.58

Casper Darren T & Shannon LLt #25 Green Meadows2977.66

Cavalier Spencer PLt #1 (Pt 27) Washington Ct2531.13

Cole Linda M & Collin DLts #11, 12 Blk K Maplehurst622.05

Cook Clarence L & Angela DLt #1 Harewood Ave917.98

Creamer's Auto Service CenterPt Lt E North St Shop2512.75

Cross Shawn DLt #12 Greenfield1667.11

Dan Ryan Builders IncPark Crosswinds II82.25

Davis Vickie1 Lt North Alley1168.41

Diaz Alfredo Amaya et alLt #4 Wash St Baddorf661.80

Diaz Alfredo Amaya et alWash St Baddorf3932.99

Edwards David LPt Lts #4, 5 E North742.54

Farview Properties II LLC2 Lts W Washington St14075.12

Frazier Brueis H et alLt #36 Blk 70266.90

Fuller Ronald1 Lt East Half St2240.06

G&H Investments LLC#25 Village at Samuel Station744.88

G&H Investments LLCOpen Space & SWM (.58 Ac)94.51

Gateway Investments LLCLot 2 (2.16 Ac) Hunters Hill2803.01

George Street LLC1 Lt Washington St Morris669.10

George Street LLC1 Lt Washington St Morris525.08

George Street LLCLt #9 W Wash St2263.12

George Street LLC1 Lt Washington St Morris528.15

George Street LLC1 Lt W Washington St362.71

George Street LLC1 Lt W Washington St Drish715.03

George Street LLCLt #2 N Lawrence St1265.73

George Street LLCUnit BB & Unit 3 & Unit 2A2188.71

Ghobadi Ali & Nader1 Lt W Washington St7709.13

Gorozdos Lisa A1 Lt W Congress St1385.23

Gray Jason E & Erica W1 Lt W Academy St2767.05

Greene Joseph E JrLts A, B, C Blk H Maplehurst1423.10

Harris George L1 Lt West Avis St425.43

Harris George Leo1 Lt W Congress St1427.33

Harris George Leo1 Lt S West St425.43

Harris George LeoLt #6 Mordington Manor1200.58

Haymaker Clarence E & Carol S1 Lt Washington St1154.62

Heinz Darla Jean et alLot 257 Huntfield1205.84

Hernandez Somoza Luis A½ Lt #8 West St1118.68

HHH Rental Investments LLC1 Lt W Liberty St #3101939.80

Hill Dale Inc1 Lt Water St670.52

ILA Properties IncLt 309 Huntfield470.53

J Morgan LLCPt Lt W Wash St Dunaway3097.95

Lanham Shari W & Robert KLts #18, 19, 20 Rockwell673.60

Leslie EileenLt #20 Blk 1 Brookhaven2071.54

Leslie Errol J & Eileen WPt Lt s George St1870.05

Leslie J Erroll1 Lt W Washington St4757.79

Lewis Michael ALt #5 S West St #209653.69

Longerbeam Kenneth WPt Lt #141 W Washington St1024.42

Mason Springs LLCLt #1 N Mildred St1081.10

Mattera Crystal.61 Ac Liberty & North Bane8508.00

Mattera Crystal1 Lt E Washington St3611.88

Mattera CrystalLt 5A Court Street2318.92

Mattera Crystal.25 Ac S Church St2839.77

Mattera CrystalLt #28 Green Meadows2616.10

Meece Benjamin T & Sharon ELot 20 Huntfield1092.58

Moler BruceBlk 1 $16 Euclid Av & Pt Aly1345.10

Moler BruceBlk 1 Lt #4 & .01 Ac616.05

Moler Bruce & Janet ABlk 1 Pt Lts #1, 2, 31172.58

Moler Judy Ann & Bruce PBlk 1 Pt Lts #13, 14, 15394.03

Moler Judy Ann & Bruce P.25 Ac Roper & Pt Aly2369.67

Morton Jeanne L1 Lt E Liberty St2093.00

Mountain View Professional#1 Windmill Crossing Unit C2119.16

Peach Tree Investments LLCLt 2 (4.32 Ac) Norbourne Glebe4515.74

Pine Properties LLCLts #10, 11, 12 Blk 685566.65

Platero Miguel Torres1 Lt E North St825.26

Powell Marlon T et alLt #1 Belvedere Heights1664.87

Procopio Albert J2 Parcels Water St472.19

Ramos Jose M & Alba E CoreasLt #40 Green Meadows745.30

Rembert Eva & TheodoreLt #87 County Green TH1478.11

Reynolds Cory & KatherineLts #16, 17, 18 Blk 681772.81

Riley KristiLts #20 21 Blk 73 N Samuel St884.28

Rockwell Shirley JAlla Willa2688.12

Romero Reyna DLts #31, 32, 33 Blk 70914.91

Romero Reyna DLt #34 Blk 70413.98

Ruffner James Lts #19, 20 E Terrace483.62

Rutherford George C TrLts #9, 10, 11 Hessy St1376.04

Rutherford George C TrLt #5 Mordington Manor1464.09

Rutherford John W Sr1 Lt Hessy Place394.77

Sborz Francis DavidLt #80 County Green TH1388.10

Shiley William B & Penny JLt #3 W Congress St2037.85

Smith HenryPt Lts #1, 2 Blk 641448.76

Snowden Wayne S & Frances C1 Lt Charles St Reininger385.02

Southern Courts IncPt Lt Hunt & SS Parcel8646.68

Spaur Lou Ann1 Lt S Charles St Strider Apts2124.66

Stevenson John R IIILt #4 Hessy St281.52

Taylor Beverly K1 Lt E North St380.53

Taylor Ruth SulynnLt #37 Brookhaven612.30

The Harper and HarrissonLts #11, 12Pt 13 Blk H2019.45

The Harper and HarrissonLt #14, 15 Pt Lt #131872.38

Thompson Clayton H & Pamela JLt #31 Crosswinds III990.57

Tilghman Amanda & Rose Johnson1 Lt W Avis St Johnson829.06

Tolbert Stephen P1 Lt W Academy St695.55

Tomlin David W & Joan M EstateLt #5 Pt #4 S George St2349.55

Turner Charles L Est1 Lt Harewood Avenue569.42

Twyman Aubrey C Est1 Lt E North St Drish705.77

Viands Darrell L & Marcia Y1 Lt Liberty & West St763.26

Vidaurre Flores Lucy MBlk 73 Lt #1 N George St2319.71

Vidaurre Flores Lucy MPt Lt Wash & Charles St8165.67

Walker Ford S & Lucy M EstLt #18 Weirick Add819.13

Whitmore Ellen EvangelineLt #5 Blk 1 Brookhaven1323.15

Willingham John Pt Lts #7, 8, 9, 10 N Terrace895.02

Wilt David L & Cheryl JLts #23, 24 Blk 72 Strider3643.33

Wittenberg DianaLt #14 Washington Court1669.13

Wood W Ben & Iris H1 Lt W Washington St Leslie670.04

HARPERS FERRY DISTRICT

Adams Kirby F & Linda RSec 2 #55 Norwood1681.10

Ainsworth Bruce A & Nicole L½ Ac Hoffmaster1213.29

Allen Dawn MSec P #52, 53 Pt 51 SCJ575.98

Allen Dawn MSec P #76 SCJ159.95

Ammerman Douglas ESec A #129, 130, 1311094.85

Bagent Ruby Estate½ Ac Mt Viands562.17

Banick Stephen JSec A #124, 12390.35

Barb Robert GeraldSec A $49 Westridge Hills302.74

Barnhouse Kevin B JrSec A Blk A #30, 31250.58

Barnhouse Kevin B JrSec A Blk A #24, 25 26, 27 SCJ239.15

Barnhouse Kevin B JrSec A Blk A #28, 29 SCJ110.70

Barr Bruce WSec 8A #848, 850 Blue Ridge167.80

Bastian Nicola4.82 Ac Millville Norton913.72

Bere Betty ASec H #29, 30 Westridge Hills95.09

Biller WandaSec C #38, 40, 42, 44, 46, 48448.98

Blackford Meredith2 Lts Halltown Fritts1489.24

Blackford Meredith R Sr1 1/3 Ac Baumgardner Boyd859.18

Blackford Meredith R SrBaumgardner Boyd783.69

Bolyard Carroll E4/5 Ac Gray Brown (#5391)600.15

Borkholder Robert S & Laura KSec 14 #48 Blue Ridge Acres222.61

Boswell Bernard C LifeLt #17 (5.89 Ac) Valley View2108.57

Bowers Bruce 6.47 Ac Halltown Moore1145.88

Bowers Bruce.24 Ac Halltown Moore1245.08

Bowers Caleb Dean.45 Ac Halltown Gray1387.51

Brazelle Vincent TSec 3 #40 Keyes Ferry Acres84.95

Breeden George A JrSec B #100-104 & 201, 202680.42

Burdette Upton D & Patricia A1.101 Ac Residue Pcl Woodward1321.37

Byrne Stanley D & Dawn KSec G #11, 12 Westridge Hills1087.38

Cady Robert FLt #8 Shenanwood385.40

Caniford James W & Shirley MLt #6 Cavalier Est797.91

Carner Cathrine M3.15 Ac Weva Hypes1339.01

Cheeks Roy E & Donna PSec 31 #17 Keyes Ferry Acres403.12

Cheeks Roy E & Donna PSec 31 #24 Keyes Ferry Acres148.45

Chin Roland L et alSec 20A #14 Keyes Ferry Acres84.95

Chini Girard RSec 12 #11 Blue Ridge Acres199.55

Chini Girard RSec 12 #12 Blue Ridge Acres199.55

Clatterbuck Kevin ESec B Blk B #88, 89, 90, 91, 92265.85

Clatterbuck Kevin ESec X #6 SCJ90.35

Clatterbuck Kevin ESec X #7 SCJ90.35

Cogle Mark A½ Ac Mt Everhart379.03

Cogle Paul & Carolyn Blk C Sec C #30, 31, 32, 33 SCJ967.84 

Cogle Paul E & Carolyn LSec C Blk C #34, 35, 36, 37, 38171.73

Cogle Paul E & Carolyn LLts #39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 44 SCJ171.73

Cole Lisa .98 Ac Engle Lilla1417.86

Consolidated Investments LLC33 ½ A Halltown Paperboard49845.17

Consolidated Investments LLC2 1/10 A Halltown Henkle286.20

Consolidated Investments LLC13 A Halltown Peacher1985.23

Consolidated Investments LLC.91 Ac Halltown Moler1234.90

Consolidated Investments LLC.48 Ac Halltown Mcaboy329.43

Consolidated Investments LLC1.03 Ac Halltown2069.16

Consolidated Investments LLC1.29 Ac Halltown Clevenger944.94

Consolidated Investments LLC1 Lt Halltown Koonce113.24

Cook James Sec 1B #41B, 43B & ½ #45B658.82

Cook Lyle M & Diana M4.90 Ac Mt Grove1144.62

Cooley HilarySec 16 #45 Blue Ridge Acres507.48

Cooper Casandra M & John HSec 2 #10, 10A Pt #11755.28

Courtney Paul½ Ac Mt Ott95.44

Creller Randy R & Tina GSec K #89, 90, 91, 92, 93, 94, 95, 96906.79

Crist Carl ESec Q #44A, 44B, 43B SCJ222.44

Crist Carl EdwinSec L #78, 79, 80, 80A619.39

Cummings DebraSec 31 #03236.43

D’Angelo Frankie1 Lt Millville Cooley510.01

Dasch Karl M & Lisa RSec D #49, 50, 51, 52474.25

Daugherty Ralph H & Carol WSec A #1 Westridge Hills90.35

Dinterman Harry M JrSec A #143, 144, 145, 146320.53

Dolle Carl J SrSec F #1, 290.53

Donohoo Dorothy M & Fred RParcel #1 Stonewall Estates1879.48

Dougherty Patrick JSec Q #1, 2 SCJ476.58

Dougherty Patrick J & Tracey BPcl 1 (.95 Ac) Longerbeam370.12

Dougherty Patrick J & Tracey BPcl 1 (.95 Ac) Longerbeam370.12

Dove Limited Liability Co3.52 Ac Mountain4968.51

Drewry Wilbur R & Patsy ASec Q #24, 25 SCJ962.76

Duncan Mickey DSec B #107, 108, 109, 110522.75

Edwards Alyssa MSec H #2 Westridge Hills652.27

Edwards Alyssa MSec G #4 Westridge Hills184.29

Edwards Alyssa MSec G #3 Westridge Hills184.29

Edwards Alyssa MSec G #2 Westridge Hills196.99

Edwards Alyssa MSec H #1 Westridge Hills209.73

Edwards Alyssa M & Hayden SSec I #20 Westridge Hills132.16

Edwards Alyssa M & Hayden SSec I #18 & 19 Westridge Hills774.36

Everhart Jerry M & Patsy G1.15 Ac Mt Grove857.20

Faircloth Irene CSec G #24, 25 Westridge Hills90.35

Faircloth Irene CSec G #26 Westridge Hills90.35

Farkosh MichaelBlk C Sec B #9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14439.86

Fat Kitty Properties LLC¾ Ac Mt Croson721.13

Federal National MortgageSec 1B #36 Blue Ridge Acres142.89

Federal National Mortgage4Sec 1B #39B, 40B Blue Ridge506.51

Foster Robert & Dawn CarrollSec H #8 Westridge Hills387.76

Foster Robert & Dawn CarrollSec H #9 Westridge Hills212.26

Fox Melvin D & Sandra ISec T #208 SCJ100.53

Fries George E & Kery A¾ A Halltown553.25

Fries George E & Kery A1 Halltown408.29

Fries George E & Kery ASec P #87 SCJ143.76

Fries George E & Kery ASec A #92, 93 Westridge Hills90.35

Frye Ethel RLt #20 Bluff Lanes SCJ347.25

Gesenhues Melvin BSec 14 #60, 61456.60

Gesenhues Melvin BSec 14 #66, 67 Blue479.51

Gesenhues Melvin BSec 14 #68, 69 Blue448.98

Gesebhues Melvin B & Audrey BSec 14 #62 Blue Ridge Acres352.33

Glorfield Jarad G & Angela MSec Q #14 SCJ302.94

Goncharuk DenisSec #4A Keyes Ferry Acres387.76

Goss George LSec C #64 Westridge Hills92.90

Greenwell John PLts #4, 5 Shenandoah Ranch663.38

Greenwell John PLt #3 Shenandoah Ranch152.23

Griffin John FrancisSec A #119 Westridge Hills90.35

Griffin John FrancisSec A #120, 121, 12290.35

Grove Nelson L & Anna KLt #5422.45

Gupta Sabhash C1 ¼ Ac Koonce1893.64

Hardison John DBlk B Sec B #126, 127, 128, 129302.87

Hardy Samuel LSec A #14, 15 Westridge Hills520.01

Hardy Wanda L & Patricia LSec A #13 Westridge Hills123.41

Harrison Benjamin BSec B #23, 24, 25 Westridge 175.57

Harrison Benjamin BSec B #21, 22 Westridge Hills241.69

Heavner Robert D & Elaine LSec X #30, 31, 32, 33 SCJ90.35

Helm Michael Morgan3 Ac Ramey1486.71

Hensley Gregory LSec I #2 Westridge Hills122.30

Hensley Gregory LSec I #1 Westridge Hills195.78

Heriot Ruthanne¼ A Engle Ambrose214.46

Hoak Margaret E¼ Ac Toll Gate172.12

Holley Donald R Jr & Bruce ASec 32 #30 Keyes Ferry Acres882.63

Horton James E½ Ac Bakerton Davis #7917911.71

Hostler Roland K Jr & Renee LSec C #223, 225 Pt 127370.12

Hostler Roland K Jr & Renee L1.042 Ac Werner153.43

Hufnagel William FLt #21 (17.80 Ac) Valley View2123.65

Hughes Mark LLt #28 Valley View982.80

Hundley Scott A & Barbara JSec A #104, 105 Westridge Hills295.10

Jackson Mervin R & Brenda K1 Lot Pipertown Nick250.58

James Franklin JrLt #15 Blk 1 Cavalier586.32

James John W & Lisa ASec X #1 SCJ100.35

James John W & Lisa ASec X #11 SCJ100.35

Jenkins Sidney R29.23 Ac Ambrose Hilleary2114.93

Johnson Jerry A & Judith ESec E #7 Westridge Hills249.37

Jones Brian CSec B #134, 13590.35

Kahn KarimSec 2 Waterfront #1 Glen Haven117.98

Kelley Stephen & DeborahSec RC1 #25 Blue Ridge Acres398.76

Kelley Stephen E & Deborah ESec RC1 #14, 15 Blue Ridge 98.64

Kelley Stephen E & Deborah ESec RC1 #13 Blue Ridge Acres84.95

Kelley Stephen E & Deborah ESec RC1 #12 Blue Ridge Acres84.95

Kenney Rebekah DLt #45 SCJ (#6492)411.92

Kensinger Stephen MLt A (5.84 Ac) Weva Haugh87.61

Klein Nancy LSec P #21, 22, 23, 41, 42, 432399.80

Klenke David R & SandraLt #23 Valley View1485.27

Kline Donald J RSec D #34, 35, 36 Westridge Hills100.35

Kramer Joseph G & Katherine MLt #4 Briarpatch115.62

Laird Darlene JSec N #20, 21, 22, 23, 24 SCJ334.52

Laird Darlene J et alSec N #16, 17, 18, 19 SCJ164.11

Laird Darlene J et alSec N 1.95 Ac SCJ404.47

Laird Dorothy J & Darlene JSec G #44, 45, 46, 47, 48 SCJ320.53

Lewis Michael A1 Ac Mountain1410.40

Lewis Michael ASec 6C #643 Plus Parcel214.99

Lewis Michael ASec 6C #644 Blue Ridge Acres1863.14

Lewis Michael ASec J #24, 25, 44, 45 SCJ1051.79

Lewis Michael ASec 1 #12 Keyes Ferry Acres1830.06

Lewis Michael ASec J #21, 22, 23 SCJ153.94

Lewis Michael ASec G #110, 111 SCJ522.75

Lewis Michael ASec G #109 SCJ164.11

Lewis Michael ASec G #112 SCJ179.37

Lewis Michael ASec X #133X, 135X90.35

Lewis Rebekah DSec 6C #645 & ¼ Ac451.51

Longerbeam Kyle W Sr & Kelly LSec C Blk C #14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19297.65

Margulies Julia JLt #28 Watrerfront Potomac132.26

Margulies Julia JSec 3 #10C Potomac Terrace1178.30

Markowitz Joseph & Nancy RParcel 5 (3.41 Ac) Runion649.74

Markowitz Joseph & Nancy RParcel 4 (8.37 Ac) Runion1099.94

Marks Steven & Jennifer CSec 1 Pt #15 Glen Haven471.87

Marks Steven & Jennifer CWaterfront #14 Glen Haven137.40

Marks Steven & Jennifer CWaterfront #15 Glen Haven225.17

Martin William HLot 3 Residue (7.60 Ac) Martin749.10

Martin William H IIILot 5 (2.80 Ac) Martin490.95

McGuigan Vanessa Layva et alLot 2 (1 Ac) Martin768.02

McLucky LLC5.03 Ac Baumgardner8376.11

Medina Manuel S & Connie EstSec B Blk B #140203.25

Miller Jason P & Karen LLt #1 Millville119.54

Miller Jason P & Karen LLt #1 Millville107.70

Miller Terry R JSec B #81, 82 Westridge Hills174.29

Mobley Thomas M Jr & Jessica ESec C #121, 123 Pt #218305.10

Mock Nancy Jane Life2.05 Ac Marist Society810.15

Moore Richard B Jr et alSec J #289, 290, 291 SCJ119.60

Moore Wayne RSec 14 #26 Keyes Ferry Acres214.46

Moore Wayne RSec 1 #15 Keyes Ferry Acres749.93

Moore Wayne R & Cynthia RSec A Blk A #1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 SCJ1232.36

Motyka Michael A & Elaine ABlk A Sec A #50, 51 SCJ525.28

Myers Raymond & Susan EstSec B #111, 112, 113 Westridge90.35

Myers Raymond S & Mary Susan1 A Halltown Boyd4332.82

Myers Raymond S Estate 13.67 Ac Painter & Parcel1175.13

Myers Raymond S EstatePainter & Parcel2155.89

Myers Raymond Est.49 Ac Reedson Myers (#7098)810.15

Myers Raymond EstateSec B #132, 133 Westridge Hills90.35

Nair Roger WLt #26 Potomac Farms709.67

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi ASec 7B #735 Blue Ridge Acres213.21

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi ASec 7B #734 Blue Ridge Acres213.21

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi ASec 7B #733 Blue Ridge Acres205.74

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi ASec 7B #732 Blue Ridge Acres317.82

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi ASec 11 #48 Blue Ridge Acres84.95

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi ASec 11 #49 Blue Ridge Acres84.95

Nelson Daniel J & Heidi ASedc 10 #11 Blue Ridge Acres84.95

Nelson James D & Melanie SSec 31 #16 Keyes Ferry Acres813.79

Nestor Robert NSec 16 #89 Blue Ridge Acres469.16

Nick Anthony W & Barbara A2.08 A Nick Parcel B520.19

O’Neill Harry J & Beatrice MSec G #13 Westridge90.35

Odell Robert P JrLt #13 Shenandoah Overlook1439.82

Orion LLCSec A #86, 87, 88, 89, 90, 9190.35

Orion LLCSec A #110, 118 Westridge Hills90.35

Orion LLCSec D #45, 46, 47, 48 Westridge Hills90.35

Orser Don JSec A #135, 136, 137, 13890.35

Ott Terry Lee Sr & Jennifer L½ Ac Mt Brackett (#5034)329.43

Ott Thomas William IVLts #3, 4 Blk 2 Millville336.90

Painter Nona SSec B Blk #56, 57, 58 & Lot405.74

Painter Nora SSec B Blk B #59, 60, 61 SCJ153.94

Painter Nora SSec B Blk B #62, 63 SCJ143.76

Painter Nora SSec X #2X SCJ90.35

Palmer Mary Virginia Estate1 Lt Halltown349.78

Pauley Lori ASec D Blk B #9 10, 11, 12, 13 SCJ489.66

Pauley Lori ASec B Blk B #1, 2, 3, 4, 5 SCJ319.09

Pauley Sharon Renee6/10 A Pond Area143.76

Pavelko James DSec D Blk B #17, 18, 19, 20, 21106.78

Pavelko James DSec D Blk B #14, 15, 16 SCJ101.79

Phillips Matthew WSec H #27 Westridge Hills90.35

Phoenix BuildingLot A (1 Ac) Herpst Gregory713.50

Piazza Elio F & Joan PLt #R4 & N Pt Lt #R31772.66

Pine Donald D Jr & Pamela PSec 2 #13 Schaeffers2653.96

Pine Properties LLCLot #2 Moler Plunket878.83

Pine Properties LLCLot #1 Moler Plunket476.01

Ring Richard L Sr & JoannSec 20B #40, 41 Keyes Ferry1204.38

Rivers Joseph T & Carolyn DSec 3 #179 Blue Ridge Acres371.98

Rivers Joseph T & Carolyn DSec 3 #177 Blue Ridge Acres145.97

Rodgers Jessie V1 Ac Mt Piper665.18

Rosenburger Warren LSec B #77, 78 Westridge Hills90.35

Rutherford Diane LSec 3 #158 Blue Ridge Acres137.87

Sanbower JeffreySec A #47 Westridge Hills639.57

Sanford Anne3 Ac Halltown Henkle442.62

Scarato Russell F & SteveSec 10 #3 Keyes Ferry Acres84.95

Schaffrath DanielleSec 8A #821 Blue Ridge Acres357.25

Schaffrath DanielleSec 8A #820 Pt #819 1710.35

Schaffrath DanielleSec 8A #824339.61

Schmidt MildredSec A #42 Westridge Hills155.21

Scott Laurie Lynn48.18 Ac Weese (#6419)658.82

Shirani ShapourSec A Blk B #66, 67, 68, 69, 70, 7190.35

Skalet Matthew H & Lisa CLt 21 River Front94.28

Skalet Matthew H & Lisa CSec 1 #7A Potomac Terrace708.22

Sleepy Hollow Real Estate LLC3.53 A Riddle Farm499.66

Slyke Roderick OrlandoSec H #24 Westridge Hills79.96

Slyke Roderick OrlandoSec H #10, 1190.35

Slyke Roderick OrlandoSec H #23 Westridge Hills83.71

Smith Kenneth G & Carreen ELt #4 Elk Run Estates1717.97

Smith Timothy W142.05 Ac Henkle Welsh1716.89

Spanos Mona K1 Ac Kidwiler Prather418.46

Spinks Erin & Nathan.13 Ac Blue Ridge Ac Residue103.04

Spinks Erin & NathanSec 11 #42 Blue Ridge Acres235.63

Spinks Erin & NathanSec 11 #43 Blue Ridge Acres228.15

Spinks Erin & NathanSec B #58 Westridge Hills90.35

Spinks Erin & NathanSec J #6, 7, 8 Westridge Hills90.35

Spinks Erin & NathanSec J #9 Westridge Hills90.35

Spinks Erin & NathanSec I #5 Westridge Hills90.35

Spinks Erin & NathanSec J #1 Westridge Hills90.35

Spinks Erin & NathanSec G #36 Westridge Hills92.02

Spinks Erin & NathanSec E #13 Westridge Hills240.40

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec K #22 Westridge Hills213.54

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec J #14, 15 Westridge Hills583.60

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec F #9 Westridge Hills189.37

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec F #11, 12 Westridge Hills227.52

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec E #12B Westridge Hills163.94

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec E #12A Westridge Hills163.94

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec E #11 Westridge Hills184.29

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec E #10 Westridge Hills329.26

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec E #9 Westridge Hills319.09

Spinks Nathan & ErinSec E #8 Westridge Hills652.27

Spotts David W & ColleenLt 3 (.92 Ac) Yorkville1803.37

Staubs Arnold BSec A #108 Westridge Hills90.35

Staubs Kenneth L & Lucinda EPt Lt #1 Grove Residue843.21

Staubs Robert L1 Lt Millville Lilla586.33

Stebbins George BLt #31 Potomac Farms838.12

Stoltz James RSec 24 #6 Keyes Ferry100.53

Sullivan Allen & RebeccaSec 1A #7 Glen Haven1829.89

Sullivan Allen & RebeccaSec 1A #7, 7A Glen Haven326.90

Sullivan Cedric2/3 Ac Bakerton Jones1448.54

Sullivan Cedric & Barbara B39.23 Ac Orebank Bardos Jones1639.30

Sullivan Cedric & Barbara B2.48 Ac Orebank Carter1367.16

Tenly Ronald Sr & JuanitaSec B #41, 42 Westridge Hills90.35

Thompson Daniel A & Mary E.80 Ac Piper Millville708.41

Threadgill William & LeslieLt #6 Nansfield Hunt3341.79

Tie Run LLCSec 16 #37 Blue Ridge Acres873.25

Tiffany RondaSec K #12, 13 Westridge Hills457.88

Tomillo John CSec 7C #793, 794 Blue Ridge1552.65

Truitt Dorsey S IIISec B #70, 71, 72, 73 Westridge408.29

Truitt Rachael JSec B #74, 75, 76 Westridge90.35

Tsuneishi Kenneth L1/3 A Mt Speaks Bradley349.78

Tsuneishi Kenneth L1/3 Ac Mt Speaks268.40

Tsuneishi Kenneth LSec 1 #9 Keyes Ferry Acres792.35

Twyman Charles A Estate½ Ac Halltown311.64

Urciolo Richard P & John SSec 12 #14 Keyes Ferry Acres666.44

Van Belleghem Daniel J SrLt #46A (10.23 Ac)1474.73

Vancamp Harlan JBlk B #16, 17321.81

Vancamp Harlan JBlk B #18, 19 Bragdon758.02

Vance Allen R & Malinda ASec Q #9 SCJ (#3213)538.01

Vance Allen R & Malinda ASec Q #10, 11A, 11B SCJ250.58

Vincent Roy L & Theresa ASec G #101, 102 Sec X #137 SCJ850.85

Vishnyakov Sergey & YulianaLt #18 Wide River Farm197.17

Vishnyakov Sergey & YulianaLt #19 Wide River Farm192.08

Vishnyakov Sergey & YulianaLt #28 Wide River Farm423.55

Walkup Clyde D & Geraldine GSec B #26 Westridge Hills90.35

Weare William BLt #15 Sleepy Hollow Estates2041.33

Weber Eric S & Michelle LSec J #11 Westridge Hills90.35

Weber Eric S & Michelle LSec J #10 Westridge Hills90.35

Whitmer Judy DSec 2 #46, 48, 50 Blue Ridge Ac967.67

Wilson Jerry W Sr.57 Ac Mt McGuire184.46

Wilson Jerry W Sr1.64 Ac Mt McGuire A#7835894.09

Wood W Ben & Iris HLts #1, 2 Pope334.00

Wood W Ben & Iris H2 Ac Halltown Smith1956.61

Wood W Ben & Iris H.28 A Halltown Thompson118.57

Wood W Ben & Iris H.57 Ac Halltown Smoot525.81

Wood W Ben & Iris H1 Lt Oak Springs122.30

Wood W Ben & Iris H4.22 Ac Boyd645.33

Wood W Ben & Iris HLt 1 Kramer (2.19 Ac)888.16

Wood W Ben & Iris HLt 2 Kramer (2.19 Ac)898.16

Woodard David L & Leslie KLt #23 Wide River Farm560.71

Woodward David L & Leslie KLt 27 Wide River Farm433.55

Wymer Leslie ESec J #306, 306A, 307 SCJ934.61

Yassick Pamela LynneSec 3 #41 Keyes Ferry Acres929.57

Zombro Eric et alSec B Blk #93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 981015.99

HARPERS FERRY CORPORATION

Breeden Joette1 Lt #18 Wager4041.43

Caniford Shirley M H.52 Ac Cliff & McDowell St3174.13

Craven William MBlk O #6 Ridge St1135.64

Hampshire Donnie EBlk C #5, 6 Fillmore St2234.02

Hampshire Donnie E1 Lt Blk C #7 Pt #2 Gray1804.64

Keeler Marguerite JPt Lt #1 Blk II1409.50

McAteer Mary C LBlk A #3 Clay St647.83

Napper Guy T Sr TrustBlk K Lt #11125.64

Paramount Rentals LLCLts #3, 4, 5, 8, 9 Blk LL3445.15

Pardo Kronemann Jose et alBlk W #3, 41827.49

Reeler Lloyd FBlk P #16, 17, 182178.41

Reeler Lloyd F et alBlk P #15 Putnam St1318.21

Stone House Wager LLC1 Lt Potomac St1629.20

SzyszkowskiTrust OneBlk I #7 Bae1003.81

Szyszkowski Trust OneBlk I #6256.49

Vintage Properties LLCLt #26 Wager Reservation2395.79

Wilkin Robert B & Cathy MLt #10 Pt #1 Blk H803.58

Workman DorisBlk A #4 Clay St933.06

KABLETOWN DISTRICT

Aaronson David H & Juy U20.13 Ac Larue Anderson607.94

Acampora NicholasSec 2S #32 Shannondale283.66

Adams Carl T & MabelSec 2M #24 Shannondale100.53

Adams Carl T & Mabel BSec 2M #25 Shannondale100.53

Allen John D & Betty MSec 2G #27 Shannondale197.17

Appalachia PropertySec 6F #25 Shannondale245.49

Arora Om P & Manmohini Lt #44 Lake Forest Ests446.08

Ataee Amir & Azita YazdaniLt #50 Lake Forest Ests325.29

Athey Lucy MLt #3 (2.59 Ac) Biber Minor802.51

Athey Lucy MLT #1 Rippon Commons738.92

Athey Lucy MLt #2 Rippons Commons738.92

Athey Lucy MLt 1A (3.72) County Green972.93

Athey Lucy MLt 2A (2.74) County Green822.85

Athey Lucy MLt 2 (1.99 Ac) Biber Minor731.30

Athey Lucy MLt #1 (2.05 Ac) Biber Minor723.68

Athey Lucy M1.34 Ac Rippon Nicodemus782.18

Athey Lucy M1.34 Ac Rippon White Tumblin627.01

Ayala Jose J & AdelaSec 2 #206 Avon Bend554.42

Bailey Roger½ Ac Franklintown387.55

Barb Jeffrey S & Mia DLot 6A Rock Ferry Station3391.74

Barnett Michael HSec 3F #27 & Pcl B Sec 10F807.59

Barnett Michael HSec 3F #28 Shannondale625.75

Barnett Michael HSec 3F #29 Shannondale164.11

Barnett Michael HSec 10F #24 Shannondale255.67

Barnum George W JrLt #J2 Rolling Stone Est1129.36

Barth Jeffrey W & Day MLt #9 Apple Blossom Meadows781.72

Berry Laurice11.02 Ac Whiting McDonald650.31

Binns Susan Ann5 Ac Mt Ellen (Lt #1)613.03

Borgfeldt Johanne ASec 2M #32 Shannondale186.99

Borgfeldt Johanne ASec 2M #33 Shannondale186.99

Borgfeldt Johanne ASec 2M #34, 35, 361139.53

Bourne Lori JeanTract 4 (Lt 4B) Avon Bend548.16

Brannon Curtis E & Jane LLt #5A Bullskin Meadows1780.48

Brown Ricky LLt #12 Sunnyside Industrial766.16

Brumback ChristopherSec 1C #10, 11, 12 Shannondale2302.80

Brumback ChristopherSec 1L #10 Shannondale303.81

Burns Martha L1.006A Franklintown Burns756.56

Campbell William S & Sarah ERiver Sec #65 John Brown Farm548.01

Cantrall Jane MRiver Sec #62 John471.87

Carper Robert Jr & Patricia A7/10 Ac Summit Point Deck484.58

Carroll Harley M & Amy BSec 23A #2308 Avon Bend1135.39

Casey Kathleen 15.80 Ac (Tract 1) Lutz320.41

Casey Kathleen(Tract 1) Lutz1966.46

Casey Kathleen29.75 Ac Edward Haines588.08

Caz & Associate Inc16 9/10 Ac Bamford12713.27

Caz & Associate Inc¾ Ac Bamford Allen3345.80

Cerasi Mark & MarciLot 1 (.96 A) Avon Bend Kubic914.26

Cerasi Mark & MarciLot 2 (1.69 A) Avon Bend Kubic1496.71

Citifinancial IncSec 9F #2, 3 Shannondale1204.20

Clopton Edward B JrSec 28F #13 Shannondale499.84

Coenen Joseph C & Shannon LSec 3C #23 Shannondale143.58

Coenen Joseph C & Shannon LSec 3C Pt #24 Shannondale137.25

Collins Ron & JuneSec 4F #47, 48, 49 Shannondale1267.61

Collins Ronald WSec 4F #45, 46 Shannondale1191.67

Corr Daniel J & Mary ASec 21F #11 Shannondale84.95

Costello Leon ESec 2F #43, 44 Shannondale464.14

Curry Donald JSec 2C #16 Shannondale100.53

D Reynolds Investment LLCSec 6F #24 Shannondale248.05

Dando William SSec 20F #22 Shannondale168.38

Dando William SSec 20F #23 Shannondale169.63

Davidson Barclay ESec 20F #11, 12 Shannondale801.25

Davis Kenneth W & Natalie JLt #46 Lake Forest Ests397.51

Day Timothy L Sr et alSec 2A #24, 26 Shannondale941.13

Denicola Anthony & Nancy6Lot 5A Rock Ferry Station2123.49

Denicola Anthony DLot 4A Rock Ferry Station2756.71

Dhara Sastry VLot 36 Rock Ferry Station1742.59

Dopler Alvin BSec 14F #80 Shannondale100.53

Dubourg Robert L1 Ac Venus Lafleur212.44

Dubourg Robert L1 Ac Lefleur212.44

Dubourg Robert L7.17 Ac Lafleur513.85

Dubourg Robert L et alLt “A” (4.36 Ac) Hensell1028.75

Dubourg Robert L et alHensell533.16

Duckworth Brent T & Lori ISec 23F #10 Shannondale172.12

Duckworth Brent T & Lori ISec 23F #11 Shannondale170.87

Duckworth Brent T & Lori ISec 23F #16 Shannondale84.95

Fearing William S & Janice LSec 19F #11 Shannondale539.47

Fearing William S & Janice LSec 19F #12 Shannondale155.92

Fields Michael CSec 19F #13 Shannondale122.35

Freeman Jason TSec 5B #52 Shannondale244.24

Frost Alicen JSec 1F #20 Shannondale166.65

Gansler Douglas & Laura61 Ac Thomson1805.56

Gansler Douglas & Laura15.4 Ac Thomson741.13

Gansler Douglas & Laura35.6 Ac Thomson1156.98

Godwin William C & Sharon DSec 1 #17 Quail Run1873.32

Goode Jeffery P.64 Ac Myerstown Mason301.67

Goodson Mary W & AngusLt “A” Bell View1799.38

Grewal JoshbeenRiver Sec Pt Lt #60325.29

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 11F #15 Shannondale175.89

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 11F #16 Shannondale175.89

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 1C #1, 2 Shannondale1012.73

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 1C #3 Shannondale124.21

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 1C #4 Shannondale124.84

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 2S #15, 16, 17, 18, 19372.64

Grewal Joshbeen SSec 2S #21, 22, 23, 24, 25202.04

Grewal Joshbeen SRiver Sec #61 John334.00

Grewal Joshbeen SRiver Sec #19432.38

Grewal Joshbeen SRiver Sec #18348.95

Grewal Joshbeen SRiver Sec #17 John329.02

Grodzicki Edward J & JohannaLt #3 Cool Spring Est1491.54

Gupta Sabhash CSec 1 #38 Quail Run1898.56

Gustines Codie R2.50 Ac Lloyd Luttrell672.76

Harman BurrellSec 30F #42502.22

Harman BurrellSec 30F #43466.78

Harris George LSec 15F #63 Shannondale100.53

Harris George LSec 18F #13 Shannondale100.53

Harris George LSec 2M #16 Shannondale100.53

Harris George LSec 4G #63 Shannondale100.53

Harris George LSec 2G #1 Shannondale100.53

Heck Alfred D & Ann BSec 30F #33 Shannondale1157.17

Heck Alfred D & Ann BSec 3B #57, 58, 59 Shannondale894.42

Hoak Bruce WLt #2 Hughes (#6709)425.06

Hoak Bruce WHughes206.85

Hoover Gregory T & Debra ASec 1A #14, 15 Shannondale1539.95

HSBC Bank USA National.53 Ac Summit Point Jenkins1331.37

Isennock Francis RSec 4B #10 Shannondale273.49

Jalil Aiman S & Jeanine9.49 Ac Hoover (Lt 3)1198.23

JBG Homes LLCSec 2A #5 Shannondale189.58

JBG Homes LLCSec 2A #7 Shannondale187.10

JBG Homes LLCSec 22F #53 Shannondale174.65

JBG Homes LLCSec 22F #54 Shannondale185.85

JBG Homes LLCSec 22F #55 Shannodale179.63

JBG Homes LLCSec 5L #11, 11A Shannondale202.04

Jenkins Gregory L & Barbara P1.327 AC Rippon Jenkins967.84

Johnson Angela KLt 3 (13.42 Ac) Grainlands2404.89

Kennedy Arthur R & Lisa DSec 1 #5 Spring Valley1271.80

Khamvongsa PhattalangsySec 1F #97 Shannondale100.53

Kim Sea Won & Young SukSec 1M #35 Shannondale329.43

Kron Gary LSec 1S #15 Shannondale240.40

Kundu SudipSec 2 #32 Lake Forest Ests931.88

Kundu SudipSec 2 #33 Lake Forest Ests1043.79

Lee Harry DSec 4F #17, 18 Shannondale1756.29

Lee Harry DSec 2C #15 Shannondale1128.08

Lee J ScottSec 3C #29 Shannondale652.27

Lent David A & Cheri DSec 5B #40 Shannondale239.15

Lepsic Shannon R JonesLt #2 (28.13 A) Mt Jones655.00

Lewis MichaelSec 7F #43 Shannondale1161.14

Lewis Michael ASec 1F #15, 16 Shannondale1041.61

Lewis Michael ASec 3F #1, 2 Shannondale344.69

Lewis Michael ASec 15F #39 Shannondale1003.44

Lewis Michael ASec 15F #38 Shannondale250.58

Lewis Michael ALt “A” Sec 20F Shannondale365.05

Lewis Michael ASec 1D #30 Shannondale1171.31

Lewis Michael ASec 1D #31, 46 Shannondale1257.79

Lewis Michael ASec 28F #4B Shannondale110.53

Lewis Michael ASec 30F #22 & 23 Shannondale3251.86

Lewis Michael ASec 2S #39 Shannondale281.11

Lindjord Richard C & DeniseLt #2 Ware (7.31 A)1891.11

Lindjord Richard C & Denise LSec 28F #6 Shannondale303.99

Lindjord Richard C & Denise LSec 28F #7 Shannondale387.93

Lindjord Richard C & Denise LSec 2 #211 Avon Bend1640.40

Lloyd Steven S1 Ac Rand1025.07

Lord John M & Dorothy MSec 2A #13 Shannondale100.53

Lorenzen Peter H & PatriciaLt #29 Pembroke Grove1701.63

Manion Jimmy L & Jean LSec 24F #54, 55 Outlots218.19

Marrone Albert & Sidney3.94 Ac Hy Crest Farm1295.96

Martin David K & Tammy LSec 1D #20 Shannondale240.40

Mash West Est1 1/5 Ac Franklintown362.50

Mattera CrystalSec 4G #28, 29, 30, 31, 32571.07

May Shane A3.20 Ac Pittman Milton Gray373.77

McCants Darnerien RLt #5 Lake Forest Ests611.74

McCants Darnerien RLt #6 Lake Forest Ests532.92

McCants Darnerien RLt #7 Lake Forest Ests540.54

McCauley John & Lisa1 Ac Valley View777.09

McCauley John & Lisa1 ½ Ac Kabletown2071.69

McCracken Mark CecilSec 20 #2004B Avon Bend1148.43

McNutt Michael S & Wendy FSec 3C #18, 19, 20, 21, 221027.45

Milburn James L & Billie BLt #4 Robinson699.94

Milburn James L & Billie BRobinson561.91

Moore Venture LLCParcel B Shannondale3645.90

Murphy John & Amy Borror¾ Ac Mt Pleasant (#6810)427.18

Muth James C Jr & Rebecca MSec 1G #32, 65 Shannondale724.76

Neidig Harry G III & Lindsey MSec 10F #59 Shannondale742.75

Neidig Harry G III & Lindsey MSec 10F #60 Shannondale159.03

Nester Victoria MSec 22F #37 Shannondale657.53

Neudecker Donald ESec 21F #49 Shannondale175.85

Neudecker Donald ESec 21F #48 Shannondale177.10

Newman Thomas James (Trust)1 Myerstown Owens331.51

Nowell Scott MSec 15F #34 Shannondale157.17

Nowell Scott MSec 15F #33 Shannondale250.58

Nowell Scott MSec 15F #32 Shannondale250.58

Ottey Evan RSec 1D #23 Shannondale149.70

Ottey Evan RSec 1D #22 Shannondale145.97

Ottey Evan RSec 1D #21 Shannondale162.16

Owens Robert J & Pamela JSec 1C #25 Shannondale94.95

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 16F #22 Shannondale103.04

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 16F #22 Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 16F #23, 24 Shannondale100.53

Paramount Rentals LLCSec 16F #23, 24 Shannondale103.04

Parsons ElizabethSec 1A #6 Shannondale217.35

Pase Kimberly D H & Jarad MMt Sec #23A John Brown Farm518.31

Pegasus Enterprise LLCSec 19F #45, 45A, 46, 46A, 47347.25

Phelps Jerry OSec 3G #2 Shannondale220.08

Phelps Jerry OSec 3G #3 Shannondale212.44

Phillips James A & Vivian JSec 2 #30 Skyline Orchards1247.61

Phillips Jerry M & Kay ESec 2L #23 & 24 Shannondale1182.05

Pobuta Ronald D & Lillian JSec 1A #30 Shannondale218.80

Pobuta Ronald D & Lillian VSec 1A #29 Shannondale848.30

Popkins Kenneth & NancySec 1D #17 & 18 Shannondale394.44

Pullen Penny MLt 1 Heflebower Mason891.36

Quick Phillip D JrSec 9F #10 Shannondale100.53

Rampp Frances P EstateSec 4B #36 Shannondale1354.45

Reavey Patrick J & Jeanne MSec 1D #12 Shannondale251.51

Reavey Patrick J & Jeanne MSec 1D #11 Shannondale1120.11

Reavey Patrick J & Jeanne MMt Sec #14 John Brown Farm2694.67

Reed Shaun E & Lisa SellersSec 1F #33 Shannondale174.02

Reed Shaun E & Lisa SellersSec 1F #31, 32 Shannondale758.69

Reese Richard J et alSec 4L #21 Shannondale303.99

Regal Realty IncSec 1C #26 Shannondale1046.53

Restifo Thomas C & SusanSec 1 #92 Spring Valley450.43

Reynolds Robert MSec 2 #6 Skyline Orchards 2622.18

Roggebkamp RobinSec 5L #23 Shannondale288.75

Root Philip W & Jodi S1 Lt Sec 5C #3 Shannondale2524.26

Root Phillip W & Jodi SSec 4F #19 Shannondale1535.03

Roper Tammy D & Ronald ELt #57 Pembroke Grove1511.95

Rutherford George C TrSec 4G #22 Shannondale100.53

Schafer Diana KSec 2A #50 Shannondale180.66

Sheard Virginia ASec 24F #34134.79

Sheard Virginia A et alSec 24F #35, 36 Shannondale625.43

Shifflett Robert E Sr & Amy P½ Ac Mt Pleasant Dixon208.27

Simons Howard FLt #1 Simons Minor1196.99

Simons Howard FLt #2 Simons493.40

Simons Howard F & Betty J7 Ac Avon Bend493.40

Sissler Michael & Stacy JLt #7B Walnut Springs (2 Ac)1085.53

Sissler Michael & Stacy J3 Ac Walnut Springs230.68

Smith Carolyn S4 7/10 Ac Albin1475.71

Smith Carolyn SAlbin7378.41

Smith George B IVSec 9F #1 Shannondale904.26

Smith George IVSec 9F #2 Shannondale170.47

Snelson Barbara M10.19 Ac Heskett1482.20

Spurrell James & LuanneLt 3C Rec Area #3 Shannondale428.46

Spurrell James & LuanneSec 2M #43 Shannondale283.49

Spurrell James & LuanneSec 2M #41, 42 Shannondale1313.58

Stamper Ronald ASec 4G #26 & Strip Shannondale382.84

Stamper Ronald ASec 4G #25 Shannondale288.75

Steranka JosephSec 1G #51 Shannondale100.53

Stevens Kenneth & Gloria CSec 1S #13 Shannondale240.40

Stevens Kenneth & Gloria CSec 1S #14 Shannondale240.40

Stone Justin CRiver Sec #128 John Brown Farm75.09

Stone Justin C & Abigail HSec 1D #10 & Pt Lt 91681.28

Stone Justin C & Abigail HSec 1D #8 & Pt Lt 9246.60

Stone Justin ConradMt Sec #2 John Brown Farm868.64

Taylor C Irving Estate½ Murray Rippon309.09

Taylor Harriett2 Ac Rippon Lodge555.80

Thomas Nettie M & Frank NSec 21F #51 Shannondale286.20

Thomas Nettie M & Frank NSec 31F #50 Shannondale286.20

Twyman Charles A Jr3.08 Ac Franklintown1067.02

Vinegar Hill Associates LCL12.46 Ac Mt Barb1479.07

Waggoner Kenneth T & Susan RSec 4G #12 Shannondale690.42

Wagoner Pamela B JonesLt #4 (27.42 Ac) Mt Jones654.83

Walsh Edward J JrSec 3A #3 Shannondale265.67

Walsh Edward J JrSec 3A #2 Shannondale165.21

Waltz Treva MSec 1F #96 Shannondale100.53

Watters Mary Sec 12A #1209 Riverside588.69

Weikle Aaron KLt #73B Pembroke Grove1341.72

Westfall William & AmySec 25 #43 Shannondale291.28

Williams Jack D & Phyllis L11 3/10 Ac Grove Kern1201.97

Williamson Anne MarieSec 1A #22 Shannondale380.31

Williamson Anne MarieSec 1A #23 Shannondale375.22

Williamson Robert J & RuthSec 2B #6 Shannondale100.53

Wilson Grover A Sec 6F #2384.95

Wilson Samuel LeeSec 3G #27, 28 Shannondale797.44

Woodson Amy J LifeSec 5B #69 Shannondale358.32

Wootten Howard D & Wanda MSec 16F #48, 49 Shannondale611.74

Wrobel Barbara AnnSec 7F #34 Shannondale428.63

Wrobel James BSec 7F #33 Shannondale270.94

Yang AndrewRiver Sec #95 John Brown Farm644.83

Yang AndrewRiver Sec #94 John Brown Farm494.75

Yates Annie E Estate¼ Ac Greenwood166.65

Yates Doris M & John R1 Lot Franklintown119.81

Yates Ernest E1/8 Ac Rippon118.32

Yates John Henry Estate1 Lot Larue307.82

Zarou Wael I & George TrusteesPt Lt Sec 5C #1 Shannondale772.01

Zarou Wael I & George Trustees1 Lt Sec 5C #2 Shannondale799.97

Zerega Michael G15.0 Ac Funkhouser3867.34

MIDDLEWAY DISTRICT

Allen Delores ASec F #18 Fox Glen489.66

Allen George L½ Ac Kearneysville131.02

Allen Irene K1.59 Ac Kearneysville173.53

Allen Irene KKearneysville239.39

Alsberry Donnell D & JenniferTract B (1 Ac) Underwood947.50

Arana Abel Jr3.10 A Costigan409.38

Armstrong Alice L3.75 A Border Land829.69

Armstrong Sandra K2.86 Ac Border Land766.91

Ashby Bartley DLt 1 Evans (5Ac)1373.12

Baird James N & Debra J12.77 A Dunbar Payne (Barn)494.68

Ball Kendall DLt #7 River Bend Sec Pt 51526.13

Bane Robert Z75 Ac Painter Baker1804.46

Barlow Harold S Sr34/100 Ac Walper's2730.44

Barlows Borland & FreemanLt #3 White Rock Farm78.90

Barlows Borland & FreemanLt #4 White Rock Farm78.90

Barlows Borland & FreemanLt #5 White Rock Farm81.46

Barrow Marion L1 Lt Middleway White276.02

Barrow Marion LLt #5 Janney896.62

Barrow Marion L & Barbara T1 Lt Middleway Ring705.86

Baumeister Ronald & DonnaSec F #35 Fox Glen141.65

Baumeister Ronald & DonnaSec F #36 Fox Glen294.19

Billy KevinSec B #1 Fox Glen602.85

Bond Jerry W & Sandra KSec E #36 Fox Glen (#1720)413.37

Born Bertha M EstLt #4 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1475.67

Brawner James WSec 3 #9 Hidden River600.53

Burch Duane M JrLot 1 (.92 Ac) Burch935.87

Burch Tyler SPcl 2 (2.04 Ac) Guy Cornell2533.17

Burke George R & Catherine A2 Ac Barb Ranelli748.69

Cadwell Raymond L & Kathy LSec C #7 Fox Glen428.63

Carter Benjamin F Jr EstLt #2 Carter Plat343.97

Carter Celena ALt #1 Carter Plat191.42

Catrow Garnett C & Tasha KLt #2 Keller703.33

Cavaleri Tish AResidue Lt “B” (7.53 Ac)1323.92

Chamblin Paul Steven4.1889 Ac Chamblin1203.11

Chamblin Scott W & Crystal W2.0291 Ac Chamblin1110.28

Chamblin Scott W & Crystal W1.01 Ac Chamblin1102.47

Chapman Timothy W & Tina LSec A #9 Fox Glen #7342343.42

Chatham Mary Adams et al60 Ac Hazelfield279.84

Cooper Ottoway & Montcello3.40 Ac348.95

Courtney Margie J & James H2 Ac Evans (#5252, 6364)245.63

Craig Roy T JrLt #138 Happy Creek Sec391.29

Crawford ChristinSec 2 Lt #46 Hidden River1065.59

Creamer Douglas B & Kimberly ALt #6 Guy Cornell Estates1385.69

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #129 Quail Ridge165.89

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #130 Quail Ridge175.85

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #131 Quail Ridge165.89

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #132 Quail Ridge169.63

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #133 Quail Ridge167.14

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #134 Quail Ridge169.63

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #135 Quail Ridge168.38

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #136 Quail Ridge164.65

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #137 Quail Ridge173.36

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #138 Quail Ridge182.07

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #139 Quail Ridge183.32

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #140 Quail Ridge182.07

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #141 Quail Ridge182.07

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #142 Quail Ridge160.91

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #143 Quail Ridge160.91

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #144 Quail Ridge157.17

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #145 Quail Ridge173.36

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #146 Quail Ridge170.87

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #147 Quail Ridge168.38

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #148 Quail Ridge168.38

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #149 Quail Ridge168.38

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #150 Quail Ridge168.38

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #151 Quail Ridge175.85

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #152 Quail Ridge163.40

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #153 Quail Ridge172.12

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #154 Quail Ridge172.12

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #155 Quail Ridge170.87

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #156 Quail Ridge169.63

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #157 Quail Ridge175.85

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #158 Quail Ridge172.12

Dan Ryan BuildersSec 2 #159 Quail Ridge235.63

Davidson Neil & Beverly Hoek1 Lt Middleway408.76

DeHart Jeffrey R & Dorothea 2 1/3 Ac Jennings Mill148.85

DeHart Jeffrey R & Dorothea1 Ac Hammond133.58

DeHaven Del RonnieLt #127 Happy Creek Sec927.14

Diamon Christopher ALt #17 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1906.62

Dillow Roger F & Mildred MSec D #21319.26

Dillow Roger F & Mildred MSec D #34 Fox Glen321.81

Dodson Sherry DLt #18 Wide Horizon614.30

Dodson Sherry DLt #19 Wide Horizon Pt 1825.42

Dodson William L & Teresa JPt Tract 4 (Lt B-1_ Hoyle1023.61

Doleman Benjamin et al6 ¼ Ac Jamestown319.68

Domer JuniorSec A #18A, 19A Fox Glen569.40

Donahue Michael J & Sandra WSec 5 #1 Hidden River424.95

Dougherty Michael J & Betsy ASec D #13 Fox Glen522.75

Dunn Terry G Sr et al½ Ac Nicely Dunn988.02

Eidsness MellisLts #16, 17, 18, 19 Meadow Bluff985.65

Elliott Freddie L & Vicky G3/8 Ac Middleway Chapman351.06

Evans Scott A. & Dorothy DLt #2 Evans (5 Ac)794.89

Everhart Phillip WLt 2 Everhart (1.07 Ac)686.61

Ferguson Shataya RLt #4 Sweeney276.02

Ferguson Shataya RPt Lt #14 Trumps Addition110.70

Ferguson Shataya RLt #3 Trump Plat526.55

Fogle Isaac L1 Lt McCormick896.26

Fowler Lee A & Betty ASec D #20 Fox Glen (#5402)94.91

Freer Richard J et al11.82 Ac (Lot 1B) White Oak1779.03

Fries George E & Kery ALt #35 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 41440.92

Frye J Wesley Hrs6 Ac Kearneysville247.45

Gates Roger Lee EstateLt #119 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1651.18

Gaush Phillip E & Michelle M5 Ac Piedmont Downs1714.17

Gibson James L & Roberta JLt #26 Wide Horizon646.09

Gilkerson Forrest T & Peggy VSec 2 #63414.95

Gilkerson Forrest T & Peggy VSec 2 #64 Hidden River414.95

Goens William Hrs1 Ac Hartstown326.90

Grace Baptist Church 3.91 Ac Wayside Farm1418.04

Greene Joseph E JrSec C #14 Fox Glen538.23

Gupta Sabhash C1 Lt Middleway Smith1583.36

Guthrie Charles E & Marilyn JLt #109 Happy Creek Sec847.01

Hamilton Michael GLt #11 Hayslett1205.65

Hammer Roy C & Evelyn M1 Lt Kearneysville516.38

Hampshire Michael LPt Lt #1 Barrett (1.08A)1214.42

Hampshire Michael LBarrett Body Shop1837.96

Harder Darrell E JrLt #67 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1537.83

Harding BrianLt #20 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1474.42

Harris George Leo7.5 Ac Jamestown766.91

Harris George Leo3 Ac Jamestown632.10

Hawkins Phillip R95/100 Ac Shirley Jacobs1017.45

Haymaker Jeffrey C & JoleenLt #1 Keller3879.90

Hensley Robert & Linda MLt #84 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1311.04

Hess Terry89.92 A Opequon Bowres265.67

Hodge Bruce A & Tana LSec E #38 Fox Glen (#4438)354.87

Horrocks Debra & Gerald JrParcel B-2 (1 ½ A) Hoyle Plat632.87

Houser Penelope D1.98 Ac Kearneysville Cox1283.22

Howard C Herbert Jr20 Ac Dalgo1432.39

Jackson Angelo GLt #1 Burch (10 Ac)1791.74

Jackson Larry & Mary EKearneysville Frith883.39

Jenkins Denise R1 Ac Whittington1135.70

Johnson Curtis Sr & PhyllisLt #12 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1758.02

Jones Leon E & Hope MSec D #35 Fox Glen (#7828)249.33

Jones Patricia ASec D #50 Fox Glen881.36

Karns Eric WLts 9, 10 Wide Horizon Sec1280.69

Karns Eric WLt #11 Wide Horizon583.78

Kilmer Gary D & Wendela PLt #2 River Bend Sec Pt 294.95

Kilmer Gary D & Wendela pLt #3 River Bend Sec Pt 294.95

Laggan John C.8 Ac & Strip Watson1013.61

Lanager Larry L & Patricia ASec E #15, 16 Fox Glen468.98

Lebida Raymond RLt 2 (1 Ac) Middleway Smith639.74

Lee Jesse MSec B #2 Fox Glen288.75

Leon Juan M & BarbaraSec F #29 Fox Glen (#8278)303.99

Leon MagdalenoSec B 37 Fox Glen438.81

Lewis Michael 1 Ac McDonald Studds1198.03

Liller James D & Ludwiga ELt #122 Happy Creek596.50

Lindberg Eric S & Stacy P7 Ac Lively897.04

Lindberg Eric S & Stacy PLively531.79

Livengood Cary RichardLt #5 Middleway Grantham750.19

Livesay Gladys V & Lynda CSec A #35 Fox Glen502.39

Long Tracy LSec D #25 Fox Glen (#7604)410.66

Lowe Stephen A & Esther MPt Parcel “G” Brown (1.44 Ac)503.67

Macoughtry William O III98.78 Ac Smith White385.40

Mahoney Roy J62/100 Ac Kearneysville Cox737.66

Marcus EnterprisesSec D #48 Fox Glen568.33

Marcus EnterprisesSec D #51 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec E #20 Fox Glen336.90

Marcus EnterprisesSec E #29 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec E #4 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec E #50 Fox Glen364.87

Marcus EnterprisesSec E #51 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #17 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #20 Fox Glen331.81

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #21 Fox Glen331.81

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #28 Fox Glen331.81

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #32 Fox Glen446.25

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #33 Fox Glen331.81

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #37 Fox Glen349.61

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #38 Fox Glen349.61

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #39 Fox Glen349.61

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #40 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #42 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #43 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #44 Pt #45 Fox Glen392.84

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #47 Fox Glen339.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #49 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #50 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #51 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #53 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #56 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #57 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #58 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #59 Fox Glen336.90

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #60 Fox Glen334.35

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #61 Fox Glen331.81

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #62 Fox Glen334.35

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #63 Fox Glen336.90

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #64 Fox Glen331.81

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #65 Fox Glen321.64

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #66 Fox Glen357.25

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #67 Pt 68 Fox Glen400.48

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #70 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec F #71 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus EnterprisesSec C #L-1 Fox Glen273.32

Marcus EnterprisesSec C #L-3 Fox Glen430.99

Marcus EnterprisesLt #4A Fox Chase Ct Fox Glen497.13

Marcus EnterprisesLt #4B Fox Chase Ct Fox Glen486.96

Marcus Enterprises.50 Ac Jenkins922.05

Marcus Enterprises LLCSec B #25 Fox Glen329.26

Marcus Enterprises LLCSec A #7 Fox Glen324.17

Marcus Enterprises LLCSec E #17, 18 Fox Glen464.07

Marcus Enterprises LtdSec A #36 Fox Glen560.71

McCormick James PatrickLt #44 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1756.56

McDonald Clifton WLt #C-1 (1.70 Ac) Shoup Subd1818.45

McDonald Clifton WLt #C-2 (1.13 Ac) Shoup Subd443.72

McDowell Sterling D.75 Ac McDowell263.32

McGee Gail Joyce16.43 Ac Lentz310.97

McGruder Barbara1 4/5 Ac Carter854.67

McGruder Barbara½ A Kearneysville Ferguson260.76

Michael Tina OLt #6 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1558.78

Miller William S & Boniva HSec 1 #21 Hidden River347.25

Mitchell Kenneth C JrLt #7 Happy Creek Sec1083.39

Moore Jennifer LLt #2 (5 Ac) Round Oak2314.41

Moore William L JrLt 2 (1 Ac) Hottinger578.52

Moores Billy Kay II Tr20 Ac Logie96.78

Moores Billy Kaye II Tr199 Ac Logie1667.96

Moores Billy Kaye II TrLogie2063.21

Mullen Robert S & Christine MLt “A” (3.102 Ac)1023.93

Myers Harold E & Barbara ASec 1 #17 Opequon530.37

Myers Raymond F & Susan HSec F #54 Fox Glen319.26

Myers Raymond F & Susan HSec F #55 Fox Glen456.60

Myers Raymond S & Susan HSec 2 #81 Hidden River766.91

Myers Raymond S & Susan HSec C #25 Fox Glen1003.44

Myers Raymond S & Susan H EstSec D #47 Fox Glen (#6217)677.89

Myers Raymond S EstSec E #7 Fox Glen1209.46

Myers Raymond S Family PtnrsSec E #40 Fox Glen #7520550.71

Neal Dwight C & Thelma RLt #12 Kearneysville817.59

Opequon Watershed IncSec 1 #10 Hidden River251.81

Orr John Steven & WandaOff Sale Lt A Willow Well627.89

Owens F Powell IIILt #1 Clendening Owens351.48

Pacheco Manuel Garcia11 Ac Walpers X Roads873.73

Pendleton Michael & RoseLt #16 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 1462.97

Poffenberger Jason TLt 5A Piedmont Downs930.53

Powers Jeffrey DLt #118 Happy Creek Sec768.02

R&D Investments LLC2.16 Ac Opequon Baker357.70

Ramey Clifford L JrSec A #30 Fox Glen (#6271)284.92

Ramey Lee J Sr & Alice J17.50 Ac Hardesty558.15

Reed Kenneth W & Edith GSec B #19 Fox Glen540.54

Reiter Connie GLt #16 Willow Well640.38

Richards Mary & Douglas A1.10 Ac Ring (6685) & (4290)478.06

Rickard Robert F Jr & Carol LLt #82 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1482.04

Riley Gary D & Sherry LLt #38 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4620.67

Roberts Zachary C.92 Ac Creamer923.16

Rogers Pamela GLts #13, 14, 15 Sweeney (#7762)706.97

Rounds Ann LParcel 4 (.95 Ac) Young1082.28

Route 9 Plaza LLC4.65 Ac Fox Glen8201.22

Roy’s Glass Service Inc1 Ac Shirley2636.34

RSM No 1 LLCSec D #10 Fox Glen (#7509)624.30

Rutherford Bobby & Dawn69/100 Ac Hartstown (#7185)633.20

Rutherford George C TrSec A #20 Fox Glen565.80

Rutherford George C TrSec A #24 Fox Glen329.26

Rutherford George C TrSec A #27 Fox Glen1069.58

Rutherford George C TrSec B #28 Fox Glen1158.61

Rutherford George C TrSec D #49 Fox Glen (#7337)555.63

Sanders William EdwardLt #4 River Bend Sec Pt 2727.55

Secatello Vincent3.03 Ac Border Armstrong1069.58

Shenton ChristinaLt 2B (1.302 Ac) Southard1004.71

Shiley William B Jr1 Ac Border Land Hollinger2061.34

Shiley William B Jr & Penny JSec 1 #1 Opequon Ranch Club148.85

Shutts Richard L & Julia ALot 97 King & Grace Sts1128.08

Smith Michael E & Kimberly DLt #4A River Bend Sec1000.73

Smith SteveLt 1 (3.054 Ac) Conant1489.07

Smith Timothy W39.89 Ac Moore Hurst423.08

Smith Timothy WMoore Hurst509.63

Smith Timothy W & Susan D36.55 Ac Payne702.53

Smith Timothy W & Susan DPayne359.19

Smoot Jeffrey S & Ellen M1.25 Ac Logie Farm Pentony1275.43

Snyder Ronald D & Angela CLt Pt #8 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4740.02

Speaks Rusty A et alLt #99 Happy Creek Sec Pt 1414.64

Spielman Kenneth F & Holly C11.97 Ac Shade (#7015)668.41

Spiker Frank L III & Tamela L1 1/5 Ac Scolly Barnes1747.40

Spohn Jeff Hrs½ Ac Walper's Cross710.95

Stewart Timothy A Sr & Doris GSec D #27 Fox Glen (#1852)122.16

Stubbs Andy & Belle Est½ Ac V G Moore229.40

T Lane Homes LLCLot 5 (2.02 Ac) Blue Subd372.64

Talis Patricia 4.32 Ac Backus Joyce2868.89

Talis Patricia4.44 Ac Backus Joyce665.00

Tarman MorrisSec F #69 Pt #68 Fox Glen446.43

Thompson arbara1 Ac Kearneysville302.87

Threadgill Winston Jr1 Lot Kearneysville (#8011)507.30

Turpin Gerald P Jr & PatriciaSec D #14 Fox Glenn375.10

Twyman Thelma R Corey ALt #11 Kearneysville662.45

Underwood Clarence ELt #6 Underwood717.31

Underwood James HLt #2 Underwood (#5211)626.83

Vassar James WLt #42 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 4490.95

Villareal Adriana LLt #3 Henesy Corners2089.49

Washington Allen Est¼ Ac Kearn156.49

Washington Effie L.04 Ac Thomas80.17

Washington Olivia & Oscar 1 Lt Trump’s Addition (#4947)91.83

Washington Oscar R & Olivia L1 Lt Kearn152.19

White Lester L & Debra K3 Ac Macoughtry (#6145)924.43

White Stephanie A1.09 Ac White Creek741.30

Williams JacobSec B #31 Fox Glen486.96

Willingham Robert CLt #21 Sites Farm179.20

Willingham Robert CLt #20 Sites Farm1201.67

Willis Heather ALt #22 Wide Horizon Sec Pt 41023.79

Wilson Grover A Est1 ¾ Ac Shaull Barnes640.34

Wilson Grover Est1 Lt Middleway87.44

Wilson Jay BLt #1 (2.33 Ac) Wilson Subd641.59

Wilt David L & Cheryl JTract 3 (1.76 Ac) Cubbage3043.11

Wilt Wendy RLt 2 (2.25 Ac) Walls1369.54

Wroten John G & JoyceSec 4 #6 Hidden563.42

Yates ErnestSec 1 #11 Hidden River443.89

Yetka Theodore A.46 Ac George (#4043)799.97

Young George E & Claudia LSec 1 #18 Hidden River265.85

Young George E Jr & Claudia LSec 1 #34611.74All

RANSON CORPORATION

Ainsworth Donald EBlk 136 Lt #2 (#35, 36)2310.23

Ainsworth Donald EBlk 136 Lt #1 (Pt #37, 38)612.92

Alger Kenneth W & Rhaegyn MBlk 151 #35, 361125.72

Allerton Stephen JBlk 73 #13, 14 Pt 15569.73

Ameristore LLCLt 2A Lloyd Corbin (3.0A)2836.98

Anderson H Lamar & Vivian MBlk 134 #6, 7, 8 (#4400)282.06

Armstrong Busanda C & Jay LeeBlk 113 Pt Lts #1, 2289.75

Bee & Bee Contractor IncBlk 94 #44, 45, 462635.41

Bob Evans Restaurants LLC#3 Blvd Potomac Towne Center31059.57

Bonilla Jose D & Bertha ALt #71 Ranson Estates985.99

Breeden JanetBlk 122 #9130.41

Breeden Julian et alBlk 118 George St & 7th Ave526.86

Breeden Julian L Jr & Janet ABlk 122 #10, 11, 12644.82

Breeden Julian L Jr & Janet ABlk 122944.16

Calderon Cesar ABlk 153 Pt #15, 16, 172384.71

Campbell PropertyBlk 153 #1477.20

Campbell Property.234 Ac Boundary St361.49

Capriotti Gene1.034 A Shendo2358.84

Carey Donald L Jr et alLt #4 Herbert Minor781.76

Cartagena Julio & Awilda92 Ac (Parcel 2) Park5390.31

Commercial Associates LLCBlk 112 #8317.52

Commercial Associates LLCBlk 112 #91134.96

Cook John M & Betty ABlk 136 #22, 23943.73

Curry DavidBlk 107A #19, 201097.21

Davis Pliana HrsBlk 105 #28285.93

Day Ryan EBlk 114 Pt #43, 44, 45, 46 Wall924.46

Deluca JanieLt #279 Briar Run Estates2717.42

Diavolikis Apostolos PBlk 108 #14285.93

Dooling ChristopherBlk 145 #20, 21, 22, 232045.76

Douglas Ruth E & Dwayne MBlk 142 Pt Lts #23, 24 Parcel B507.98

Eary Dana M#325 Lakeland Place1575.12

Eary Dana M#326 Lakeland Place1402.60

East Mountain Health.73 Ac Potomac Market Place8211.97

Fairfax Crossing LLCBlk 149 #28, 29, 30 (#7808)1048.60

Fairfax Crossing LLC41.83 Ac Flowing Springs2684.31

Fairfax Crossing LLCLot 22 (2.14 Ac) Fairfax4823.50

Flowing Springs Neighborhood(.13 Ac) Flowing Springs136.45

Ford Melvin E & Dorothy ABlk 132 #19, 20529.63

Fries George E & Kery ABlk 95 Lts 1 thru 203571.13

Gamma Real Estate LLC1 Lt Fairfax Blvd Parks1767.33

Garrett Beverly JBlk 101 #37, 38567.41

Garrett Beverly J#37, 383871.89

Gifft Edna E & Wallace HBlk 146 #24, 25, 261064.82

Grim Charles W SrBlk 144 #5B, 6900.54

Hall C EdwardLt #169 Briar Run Estates844.21

Hann R M & Mary RBlk 109 #27, 28 Pt #263250.32

Hardy John W & Linda LBlk 158 #22, 23235.03

Hardy John W IIIBlk 158 #24, 25, 26, 27, 28 (#6193)381.56

Harper and HarissonBlk 91 #29, 301138.05

Harper and HarrissonBlk 145 #3, 41819.78

Harris George LBlk 155 #12, 18, 19, 20119.36

Harris George LeoBlk 107C #18, 19723.96

Harris George LeoBlk 107 C Pt #20140.95

Harris George LeoBlk 107C #22 Pt 21554.31

Harris George LeoBlk 107C #23560.48

Harris George LeoBlk 107C #24313.69

Harris George LeoBlk 107B #1, 2, 31495.14

Harris George LeoBlk 107B #4 Pt 4, 5, 6600.57

Harris George LeoBlk 107B Pt #8313.69

Harris George LeoBlk 88 #28, 29, 301171.25

Harris George LeoBlk 88 #23285.93

Harris George LeoBlk 88 #21, 22464.85

Harris George LeoBlk 88 #5, 61920.81

Harris George LeoBlk 89 #1, 21007.75

Harris George LeoBlk 89 #3285.93

Harris George LeoBlk 89 #7, 8492.61

Harris George LeoBlk 89 #6285.93

Harris George LeoBlk 87 #5, 61041.68

Harris LeoBlk 107C #16, 171078.69

Hayes Teresa EBlk 142 #1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 61246.80

Herbert Martin J IVBlk 160 #382152.92

Higgs Ronald L & Vanessa DBlk 143 #17, 18702.99

Hysan Brian & Denise FowlerBlk 155 ½ Lts 13 & 142008.74

Jenkins Ervin J JrBlk 153 #8 Pt #9, 10, 112139.82

JF4 Properties LLCBlk 159 Pt Lts #9, 10, 11, 123062.90

Keller Tasha NBlk 109 #22933.31

Kelly Billie J TrBlk 159 #1, 2, 3, 42050.00

Kenney Shannon D & Traci MBlk 110 #18, 19, 20797.39

Lewis Michael ABlk 86 #16, 17786.40

Marcus Enterprises LLC3.36 A Ambrose (Residue)1313.14

Marcus Enterprises LLC#C-2 Briar Run Estates1229.85

Marcus Enterprises LLC1.35 Ac Briar Run Est Phase V113.19

Mason Springs II LLCBlk 96 Pt Lts #29, 30, 312041.13

Mason Springs II LLCBlk 96 #26, 27, 28 Pt 293802.48

Mills Sharen L & Sharon LBlk 148 #50, 51, 52, 53706.98

Morison Garnett PBlk 86 #14, 15873.56

Patterson VirgieBlk 105 #27298.28

Patton Barbara JBlk 141 #34, 351462.75

Payne Robert R & Debra MBlk 71 #12, 131336.26

Penwell Edward A & Rhonda KBlk 107B #21, 221338.56

Pine Donald D Jr & Pamela PBlk 130 #25, 26, 27747.04

Pine Properties LLCBlk 150 #1, 2884.37

Pine Properties LLCBlk 111 #34, 35, 36, 373845.68

Pine Properties LLCBlk 112 #3, 4718.55

Potomac Marketplace OwnersSWM Flowing Springs (5.47Ac)252.01

President’s Pointe LLC114.34 Ac Flowing Springs8196.29

Rankin Joseph EstateBlk 112 #20, 21, 22, 23895.17

Roberts Donna Jean2.47 Ac Wyatt Aspen Hill3037.48

Rouss Jerry LBlk 160 #3401.61

Sanchez Jesus & Desiree CBlk 89 #4, 5547.44

Sborz Francis D#113 Lakeland Place1081.90

Seal Bonnie SueBlk 134 #24 Pt #25458.68

Sigma Real Estate LLCBlk 136 #38 Pt #372853.14

Simons Floyd E EstBlk 114 #25, 26855.35

Smith Alfred L & KellyBlk 148 #4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9834.21

Smith Alfred L & Kelly LBlk 148 #10, 11557.82

Spaur Lou Ann1 Lt Blk 118 7th Ave & Geo St639.38

Stevenson John R IIILt #5 Mineral Street734.52

T&T Land Holdings.45 Ac Walnut Grove Henry6668.91

Talton Caryl J EstateParcel 6 Walker432.65

Twyman Gary LBlk 94 Pt Lts #37, 38387.35

Unopaesano LLC6.4 Ac Shendo5400.36

Virts Properties II LLCBlk 152 Kit E Evergreen Ct793.43

Walker John T EstBlk 82 #12, 13, 14323.73

West End Group of Investors1 Ac Trussell Shiflett3200.96

Whetzel Patricia A & Garland LBlk 131 #43, 44, 45, 46571.26

Willingham Robert CBlk 159 #5, 6, 7, 85884.65

Wilt David L & Cheryl CBlk 158 #17, 18, 19, 20, 211806.68

Wilt Norman L III & Sarah EBlk 137 Lot #7 & Pt Lt #62700.35

Wines Howard L & Doris LBlk 136 #10, 11 Pt #9562.54

Wysong F B Jr & Karen LBlk 112 #18, 19, 17B1908.47

SHEPHERDSTOWN DISTRICT

Allegrezza Dorothy OSec E #168 Mecklenburg Hghts696.97

Baer Donald R et alLt 7 Muzzey 1944.94

Baer Donald R et al2 Ac Muzzey Barlow334.52

Bailey Jennifer A & Gregory ALt 8 Muzzey 11456.00

Bailey Jennifer A & Gregory ALt S13 Colonial Hills2181.07

Barlow Harold S42.30 Ac Muzzy Gattrell2294.08

Barlow Harold SLt #2 (2.46 Ac) Muzzy Barlow83.36

Barlow Harold SMuzzy Barlow5175.95

Bramble Croft LLCOpen Space (9.56 Ac) Crofts353.44

Brown Virgil J Jr & Gail JLt #1 (3A) Falling Spring Farm1276.07

Bruner Margaret VLt #40 Steeple Chase2561.31

Canty George R IIILt #5 McMurran Farm (8.88A)319.26

Constantine Mark A & Lucy K#31 Springs at Shepherdstown746.23

Daugherty Elizabeth A1 Ac Duffields306.55

Dawson William HSec J #12 West Cavaland718.18

Dobbins Riley FSec B #35 Mecklenburg Hts2137.82

Downing Dennis & Susan ESec 2 #42 Heatherfield1538.67

Duncan Francis D & Jeanette173 A Myers1582.08

Dyche Donald F & Sandra ASec F #44 Mecklenburg Hghts417.44

Federal Group IncLot B (30.01 Ac) Lowe167184.14

Fiddler Kenneth W & Cheryl L3.27 Ac Borden (#6965)679.16

Forster John JLot 17 The Point1428.04

Forster John JLot 16 The Point1382.25

Freitag Fred J IIPt Lt A-2 West (1.53 A) Muzzy912.44

Freitag Fred J II & Pamela SPt Lt A-2 West (.94 A) Muzzy332.76

Gay Norman Lester JrLt #2 (1.47 Ac) Sharp1012.36

Gedney Eleanor CLot #2 Brady (5.01A)2329.85

Giebas Marsha LSec L #1, 3, 4, 5 Riverside735.03

Gillette Theodore & Pamela ELts #5, 6 Pt 7 Knode Plat1199.48

Gunther Jeffrey H TrLts #10, 11, 12, 13 Knode Plat737.48

Hockman Floyd LSec A #13 Riverside Acres189.37

Hodder Paul & Sarah MLot #44 Colonial Hills1517.22

Holliday John K & Shelly ASec A #5 Chapline’s Choice1336.63

Howard William R & Elizabeth GLt 7 Howard Farm Subd (4.95 Ac)3453.87

Hoyle Scott WBlk 21 #14, 15 Shenandoah1259.29

Huskey Lynette C Rev Tr3.657 Ac Culver2037.35

J Hess Group LLCLt S54 Colonial Hills626.83

Jacobson Shirley B2.81 Ac Borden990.73

Jannotta Samuel TLt #21 Oakleigh Plus 40 Ft2390.73

Janssen Quinith Tr1.64 Ac Heatherfield4472.70

Jenkins George H Sr1 ¼ Ac Horner950.42

Jenkins George H SrHorner229.47

Jenkins George H Sr½ A Horner Morris286.20

Johnson Robert A#21 Springs at Shepherdstown814.68

Johson Angela KLot 8 Staley (2.49 Ac)1747.40

Jones Ladoska ABlk 11 #9, 10 Shasta1021.25

Kessel Piccola Ann LifeSec 1 #20 Heatherfield732.50

Kopolow Louis E & Judy A TrLt #6 (5.39A) Terrapin Neck1447.33

Leiter Samuel MLt 4 (5.71) Staley90.17

Loughry Paul M Lt #6 Cavaland1064.49

Lowe Hospitality Group LLCTract 2B (1.75 Ac) Maddex28032.42

Lowe Kenneth F Jr & Mary FLt #6 Cress Creek1473.81

Maddox Earl L & Leta MSec A #1 Cavaland South696.42

Mansell Donald J & Stacey LSec D #8 Riverside Acres573.42

Mansell Donald J & Stacey LSec L #6 Riverside Acres583.78

Mello Peter E Sr & Doris MSec D #137D Parcel 2816.52

MHH LLCLt D90 Fernbank2705.03

Miller David L & NanetteLt 39A Fernbank558.33

Miller Fatima MBlk B #3 Potomac View1002.18

Morrison Mark W & Michelle K5 A Foutz1459.99

Myers Kathy G2 Ac (Blak Farm) #67901028.87

Myers Raymond S & Susan Est2 Lts Gift794.89

Myers Raymond S & Susan H.59 Ac Engle Wanstall413.37

Myers Raymond S Est1.91 Ac Skeetersville Myers993.27

Myers Rebecca & William JLt #2 (4.95 Ac) Tompkins Subd717.59

O’Shea Timothy PLt 20 Glenn Meadows2273.73

Osorio Jose F80.15 Ac (Lt 1) Southwood3709.50

Park Yung HoLot 34 The Point1206.76

Pigs Inc A Sanctuary54.29 Ac Rocky Marsh3357.22

Pittman Rose M & Robert LLt #A Weaver 3.08 A)1392.59

Pope Wade H Jr & Lorraine ELt 1 Cook1083.70

Prillaman Lars EdwardLt 3 (1.90 Ac) Prillaman591.42

Rankin Properties LLC3.56 Ac Licklider Myers1814.64

Reese Charles L & Helen DLt #1A Steamboat Run Rivers408.72

Riley Paul & Mildred A1 Lt Mathews614.19

Roberts Donna15 Ac Bane Farm1950.89

Ross TravisLt #3 Potomac View387.76

Ruppenthal Theodroe H et al5A Turner Tabler1012.36

Saunders Joseph GSec A #12 Riverside Acres131.06

Severson Craig MLt 83 Fernbank2187.65

Shepherdstown Profit2 Ac Van Evera7979.94

Sibert Mary BethPt Lt #1 (1.53 Ac) Selby Farm1721.81

Slonaker J Edward2 Ac Henry4503.05

Smith Timothy W57 1/5 Ac Ambrose Orchard723.68

Smith Timothy W & Susan D15.66 Ac Melvin116.89

Speck Erick ELt 2 Porterfield (8Ac)1107.56

Stagner Kathy Elaine24.53 Ac Residue637.19

Staubs Raymond JrL #17 Morgana2285.40

Stovall James T III & Lou AnnParcel G 10 A) Louthan1543.21

Thomas Robert M et al LifeSec C #112 811.43

Thompson Ann JLt #3 Beeline Estates1989.03

Trail William E & Freda ISec A #16 Chapline’s Choice1105.20

Turner James & Kristin LLt #17 Meadow Ridge3260.58

United Bank1.04 Ac Snyder Mill2595.64

Wallace Charles L JrSec 3 #66 Heatherfield3394.29

Washington Harriett1 A Aglionby492.22

Washington Lester C Jr & KeithSec E #166 Mecklenburg Hghts869.75

Welsh Patrick MLt #1 Welsh777.36

Wiebold Roxanne RLt 2 (5.81 Ac) Payne1613.89

Wilkins Van Court & Demaris FParcel H (44 ½ A)1196.99

Wilkins Van Court & Demaris F35.79 Ac Louthan Springs108.61

Wilkins Van Court & Demaris F10.712A Wild Goose (Tract B)80.59

Wimmer Angelika B3 ¼ Ac Ayrlie Markey2890.69

Young Terif C57.96 Ac Willow Springs318.75

Young Terif CWillow Springs2548.34

Young Terif C1 Lt Clagett2074.22

Young Terif C & Mary B 1.19 Ac Broy822.85

Young Victoria JLot 1 Smith Minor Subd (10 Ac)2977.16

Young Victoria JSec B #29 Ledge Lowe Ests1799.55

SHEPHERDSTOWN CORPORATION

107 West German St LLCPt Lt #1 German St5820.74

Fries Kery & George¼ A Shepherdstown349.67

Haddad Kathryn EstateLt #151 Washington St2707.75

Harding DeboraLt #2 Pt #15121.86

Holmes Robert A et alPt Lt #205 German St439.72

Janssen Quinith A TrPt Lt #23 German St6250.55

Janssen Quinith A TrPt Lt #23 German St5387.97

Leyshon Gabriel MLt #169 Wash St2467.86

Lindsey Amy VictoriaHigh St Apt457.14

Marik David L & Stefanie NPt Lt #11 German St1103.48

MJ Square LLCPt Lt (Parcel 1) Princess5994.43

Post Philip SLot 33 Shepherd Village1126.45

Romano James A1 Lt German Street Cloyd1306.48

Schley Cynthia LPt Lt #141 & Parcel888.43

Seiler Dean APt Lt #143 German Street797.18

Stevenson Toni A1 Lt College St Devonshire330.90

Threesquare LLCPt Lt #34 German St6359.50

Wang Jenn Chun & Feng Feng1 Lt German St King St5034.71

Wang Jenn Chun & Feng Feng1 Lt King St2594.15

Wang Jenn Chun et alLt #171 Wash St2355.70

Winfrey Charles EstatePt Lt #144 German St1549.35

Any of the aforesaid tracts or lots, or part thereof or an undivided interest therein, may be redeemed by the payment to the undersigned sheriff before sale, of the total amount of taxes, interest and charges due thereon up to the date of redemption.

Bidders need also note that registration is required prior to the auction during the hours of 8-9 a.m. at the Jefferson County Tax Office. Current driver's license must be presented at that time. If representing a company documentation must be presented stating such.

Also, only certified funds will be accepted as payment for winning bids. These must be in the form of cash, money order, cashier's or certified checks.

Given under my hand this 1st day of September, 2019.

Peter H. Dougherty

Sheriff of Jefferson County

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.